Active
    Property Photos
    9855 Costa Mesa Ln 403
    1. Image 0 For 9855 Costa Mesa Ln 403
    2. Image 0 For 9855 Costa Mesa Ln 403
    3. Image 0 For 9855 Costa Mesa Ln 403
    4. Image 0 For 9855 Costa Mesa Ln 403
    5. Image 0 For 9855 Costa Mesa Ln 403
    6. Image 0 For 9855 Costa Mesa Ln 403
    7. Image 0 For 9855 Costa Mesa Ln 403
    8. Image 0 For 9855 Costa Mesa Ln 403
    9. Image 0 For 9855 Costa Mesa Ln 403
    10. Image 0 For 9855 Costa Mesa Ln 403
    11. Image 0 For 9855 Costa Mesa Ln 403
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,600

    Address: 9855 Costa Mesa Ln 403, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Available ONLY from July 2026 through January 2027. Enjoy this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering a comfortable and inviting coastal living experience, ideal for seasonal or extended stays. The condo features a bright and open layout, welcoming you with a charming kitchen barperfect for casual dining or entertaining. A soothing palette of soft greys and coastal blues creates a calm, stylish, and beach inspired atmosphere throughout. The living area is thoughtfully furnished with comfortable seating and modern touches, while the dcor brings a fresh coastal elegance to the space. The fully equipped kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, offering both functionality and an easy, open feelideal for everyday living or hosting guests. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with soft, calming tones and a clean, modern design, complemented by an en suite bath for added comfort and privacy. The guest bedroom is equally inviting, featuring a fresh coastal style and a bright, relaxing atmosphereperfect for visitors or extended stays. Step outside to the private lanaian ideal spot to unwind, enjoy your morning coffee, or relax in a peaceful setting. Perfect for those seeking a relaxed Florida lifestyle, this condo offers a comfortable, well equipped, and beautifully styled retreat.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016030 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 9855 Costa Mesa Ln 403
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $1,600
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 1146
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1146
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Pool, Internet Access, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SPANISH WELLS GOLF CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 03-48-25-B4-00600.4030
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 403
    • View: Pond
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 28100 Pine Haven Way 6, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $1,895.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

    28100 Pine Haven Way 6 More Like This

    First month and deposit due for move in. Great location in a gated community. Unit has water included in rent, 2 bedrooms and 2 baths and community is close to downtown Bonita Springs, restaurants and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054865
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Alex Roman
    4. 954-527-5900
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10710 Rosemary Dr 712, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $1,750.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

    10710 Rosemary Dr 712 More Like This

    1 Bedroom/1 Bath units is available Parcel is located in the heart of Bonita Springs close to local favorite restaurants, attractions and shopping centers.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 984 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072133
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Mixy Zaitlik
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9204 Pennsylvania Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $1,895.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

    9204 Pennsylvania Ave More Like This

    Don't miss this opportunity! Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex located in a highly desirable area of Bonita Springs. Close to beaches, shopping, dining, and major roadways. Perfect for investors or ho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071337
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Mixy Zaitlik
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27020 Williams Rd 5, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $1,700.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

    27020 Williams Rd 5 More Like This

    1/1 bath home in the heart of Bonita Springs with recent updates. This darling community sits onthe tip of a canal off of the Imperial River with access to launch your kayak, canoe or paddleboard.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 595 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014135
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Hallmark Realty
    3. Contact Darcee Schiering
    4. 239-354-7699
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25806 Cockleshell Dr 314, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $1,800.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

    25806 Cockleshell Dr 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available now for short term 4 month lease. Many amenities including pool, clubhouse, tennis, pickleball, basketball, BBQ and great location minutes to downtown Bonita Springs. Close to airport and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 975 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017470
    2. Provided by Land & Sea Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Christal Klingensmith
    4. (239) 410-0055
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26680 Little John Ct 82, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $1,650.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    26680 Little John Ct 82 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Location, 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom, 1 carport. First Floor unit, tile floor throughout entire unit.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 983 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015500
    2. Provided by Vesteva Real Estate
    3. Contact Maikel Delgado
    4. (239) 470-5719
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27103 Matheson Ave 103, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $1,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    27103 Matheson Ave 103 More Like This

    1 MONTH FREE FOR QUALIFIED TENANT! Recently updated 1 bedroom, 1st floor condo with vinyl plank and tile throughout, located in central Bonita Springs and is close D town Bonita, to I 75, great dinin

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 770 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070517
    2. Provided by Grice Realty Inc
    3. Contact Anthony Hopper, Sr
    4. 239-330-8057
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28201 Pine Haven Way 145, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $1,800.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

    28201 Pine Haven Way 145 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor residence located in the gated pine haven condo community in bonita springs. This end unit offers a comfortable and functional layout with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1030 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479180
    2. Provided by ICON PREMIER GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11350 Pendleton St 352, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $1,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    11350 Pendleton St 352 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained rental in the heart of Bonita Springs. Bright, open, and inviting, this home offers a comfortable layout with spacious living areas. Ideally located just minutes

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 2040 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005689
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8930 Colonnades Ct E 627, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $1,750.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    8930 Colonnades Ct E 627 More Like This

    This wonderfully upgraded 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo is available NOW for an annual rental. Great open floorplan with nice wood floors throughout and good size bedrooms. The kitchen that overloo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013522
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Matthew Larmore
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap