Active
    Property Photos
    1741 Wavecrest Ct
    1. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    2. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    3. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    4. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    5. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    6. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    7. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    8. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    9. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    10. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    11. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    12. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    13. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    14. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    15. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    16. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    17. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    18. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    19. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    20. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    21. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    22. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    23. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    24. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    25. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    26. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    27. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    28. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    29. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    30. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    31. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    32. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    33. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    34. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    35. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    36. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    37. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    38. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    39. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    40. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    41. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    42. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    43. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    44. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    45. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    46. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    47. Image 0 For 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,999,000

    Address: 1741 Wavecrest Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    From the moment you arrive, the view captures you, an extraordinary sweep of converging southern waterways shimmering in the sunlight, alive with passing boats and ever changing color. It is a perspective few ever own, and one you will never tire of. Reimagined by Tom Christian, renowned builder on Marco Island, this residence has been taken to its core and thoughtfully rebuilt, resulting in a home that feels timeless and entirely new, where every detail has been considered, and every space invites you to slow down and stay awhile. Travertine floors grace the entire home. At the heart of the home, the chef's kitchen is designed for beauty and connection, with granite surfaces, dual prep sinks and top tier appliances. It flows effortlessly into a luminous dining area, where conversations linger long after sunset and the water becomes part of every gathering. The great room soars with volume and light, framed by walls of glass that dissolve the boundary between indoors and out. The primary suite is a sanctuary, a place of quiet luxury overlooking the water, complete with a generous walk in closet and a spa inspired bath designed for restoration and calm. Each guest suite offers its private retreat with en suite baths and direct access to the lanai, ensuring every visitor experiences the same effortless indoor outdoor lifestyle. A private den provides a peaceful escape, ideal for reflection, work or simply unwinding. With over 3,100 square feet under air and more than 3,200 total square feet, this home is as spacious as it is intimate, crafted for grand entertaining and quiet moments alike. This is more than a home. It is a vantage point, a lifestyle and a daily invitation to experience the best of Southwest Florida, where water, light and design come together in harmony. Go onto the expansive lanai and feel the rhythm of waterfront living, morning coffee with soft coastal breezes, afternoons watching dolphins play, evenings painted in gold and crimson skies. Positioned for immediate Gulf access, just seconds to open water, this water direct residence showcases an exceptional Brazilian IPE private dock and lift, an invitation to go aboard and indulge in the effortless elegance of Marco Island's desirable waterfront lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015973 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1741 Wavecrest Ct
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $2,999,000
    • Price sqft: $845
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intersecting Canal, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 3548
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Deeded, Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 3117
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Exclusions, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 56785480009
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Intersecting Canal
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4000 Royal Marco Way 324, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,899,000.00 ($673.25 / sqft )

    4000 Royal Marco Way 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined coastal living within Royal Marco Point in the prestigious Hideaway Beach community on beautiful Marco Island. Offering desirable western exposure for breathtaking sunsets, this thr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4306 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008583
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 147 Dan River Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $3,349,000.00 ($662.12 / sqft )

    147 Dan River Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience premier waterfront living with this distinguished 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence, strategically situated on nearly half an acre with direct Gulf of Mexico access. This home is a boater's dream

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5058 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084036
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Krystal Bernhardt
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1180 Blue Hill Creek Dr, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $3,150,000.00 ($378.20 / sqft )

    1180 Blue Hill Creek Dr More Like This

    Tucked away at the northern tip of Marco Island, Key Marco is one of Southwest Floridas most exclusive gated enclaves, renowned for its rare blend of refined coastal living, exceptional marina access,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 8329 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079671
    2. Provided by Integrity Realty of Florida
    3. Contact Gregory Musumano
    4. 239-877-2165
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 437 Heathwood Dr, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,999,999.00 ($461.54 / sqft )

    437 Heathwood Dr New Construction More Like This

    Introducing a rare opportunity to own a custom designed, luxury coastal residence on Marco Island. This two story stunner offers over 4,000 square feet of refined indoor living space and is packed wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050563
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Michel Kanigsberg
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1429 Collingswood Ave, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $3,495,000.00 ($705.92 / sqft )

    1429 Collingswood Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated waterfront home with gulf access on Collingswood Avenue. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 4 bath waterfront residence located in one of Marco Islands most desirable boating

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4951 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079940
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Needles
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 970 Cape Marco Dr 1107, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $3,290,000.00 ($756.84 / sqft )

    970 Cape Marco Dr 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Magnificent 3 bedroom plus den, 3 and a half bath Belize residence located within prestigious Cape Marco boasts spectacular views of the sparkling blue waters of the Gulf. Upon entering from the priv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4347 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004603
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Covewood Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,999,999.00 ($517.24 / sqft )

    5 Covewood Ct New Construction More Like This

    'aggressively priced to sell /newer construction""/lets make a deal!!! New is better!!! ""no no bridges"" long water veiws ,quick direct access to open water!!! "" move in now ,""no waiting , compl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075209
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Nancee O'Brien, PA
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 970 Cape Marco Dr 1506, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $3,469,000.00 ($825.95 / sqft )

    970 Cape Marco Dr 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning views of the sparkling blue waters of the Gulf abound from this magnificent 3 bedroom plus den, 3 and a half bath Belize residence located within private, gated Cape Marco. You will immediat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017336
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 288 Bald Eagle Dr, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,995,000.00 ($614.99 / sqft )

    288 Bald Eagle Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this custom built home with stunning water and sunset views! Go inside and feel immediately at home. This thoughtfully designed split floorplan accommodates families of all sizes with five

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4870 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004980
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Helga Wetzold
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 795 Waterside Dr, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $3,099,000.00 ($322.61 / sqft )

    795 Waterside Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    REDUCED TO SELL! An architectural masterpiece, this Frank Lloyd Wright inspired estate is a one of a kind sanctuary, seamlessly blending modern luxury, breathtaking design and panoramic natural beauty

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 9606 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225024892
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Cathy Rogers
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap