Active
    Property Photos
    730 Elkcam Cir 404
    1. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    2. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    3. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    4. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    5. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    6. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    7. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    8. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    9. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    10. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    11. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    12. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    13. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    14. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    15. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    16. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    17. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    18. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    19. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    20. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    21. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    22. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    23. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    24. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    25. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    26. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    27. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    28. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    29. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    30. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    31. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    32. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    33. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    34. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    35. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    36. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    37. Image 0 For 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $835,000

    Address: 730 Elkcam Cir 404, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    From the moment you open the door you are greeted by this beautiful and newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo that spans approximately 1,400 sq. ft. with direct access to the Gulf. This coastal residence with its warm and inviting atmosphere features stunning light wood floors, beautifully remodeled bathrooms and kitchen with a bright and open layout. Enjoy breathtaking water views from the living space and large lanai with the convenience of a private dock available for only $600 annually. Ideally located just steps from amazing restaurants and shopping, this move in ready condo combines modern comfort with a fantastic location. A rare find in Smokehouse Harbour! Excellent opportunity for rental income if desired.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015469 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 730 Elkcam Cir 404
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $835,000
    • Price sqft: $524
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1595
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1385
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Guest, Under Bldg Open, Attached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Community Boat Dock, Pool, Storage, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 9400
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 73682080006
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 404
    • View: Bay, Landscaped Area, Pool/Club, Water
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 907 Panama Ct 203, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $910,000.00 ($444.34 / sqft )

    907 Panama Ct 203 More Like This

    This is the ultimate island lifestylewhere direct water access, a deeded boat slip, and effortless Gulf adventures make every day feel like a vacation. Perfectly positioned on a quiet street, this bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008421
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Richele Durbin
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 907 Panama Ct 204, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $899,000.00 ($443.51 / sqft )

    907 Panama Ct 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Get ready to be truly wowed by this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom beauty at Maxime Club #204! Maxime truly represents a hidden gem of Marco Island's scintillating south end, offering spacious floor plans, dir

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2027 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000132
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 220 Collier Blvd 503, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $919,000.00 ($552.28 / sqft )

    220 Collier Blvd 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy stunning Gulf front living at the Duchess Condominium. This beautifully updated south facing residence offers views of the pristine white sandy beach and turquoise waters of the Gulf of America.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1664 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075405
    2. Provided by Manuela Realty
    3. Contact Manuela Schinagl
    4. 239-450-5622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1080 Collier Blvd 305, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $849,999.00 ($522.11 / sqft )

    1080 Collier Blvd 305 More Like This

    Discover resort style living in this exquisite 2 bedroom 2 bath (two beautiful walk in showers) condo at the coveted shipps landing. Enjoy daily gulf views from your private lanai. This unit offer a s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1628 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057384
    2. Provided by Independent Brokers Realty SF
    3. Contact Jamie Rodgers
    4. 239-389-1711
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2001 Sheffield Ave, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $956,000.00 ($207.92 / sqft )

    2001 Sheffield Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    A truly unique opportunity to own a peaceful sanctuary with the convenience of island living. Welcome to your nature lovers paradise on Marco Island, perfectly situated along the edge of the Rookery B

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4598 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001827
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 211 Flamingo Cir, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $925,000.00 ($351.58 / sqft )

    211 Flamingo Cir More Like This

    The PERFECT location for your next great investment! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath beach retreat has been beautifully updated and is perfectly furnished for more rental opportunities. This propert

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2631 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013818
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Eric Goetsch
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 845 Collier Ct 505, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $999,000.00 ($499.50 / sqft )

    845 Collier Ct 505 More Like This

    TURNKEY FURNISHED, BOAT DOCK AND WATER VIEWS! Discover the ultimate waterfront condo for sale on Marco Island. A true boaters paradise located in the highly desirable South Island neighborhood. This l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010525
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
    3. Contact Sandra Hansel
    4. 239-428-0088
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 919 Huron Ct 101, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $995,000.00 ($459.80 / sqft )

    919 Huron Ct 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beach and boaters paradise found at this exceptional town house in Pelican Perch. Rarely offered 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story residence with over 1,800 square feet of inviting living area. Offering q

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2164 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008427
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Julie Wilson
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 845 Collier Ct 302, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $850,000.00 ($471.18 / sqft )

    845 Collier Ct 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Marco island "salt life" beach boating fishing sunshine & upscale island lifestyle! Stunning decorator remodeled ($300,000+/ ) 2 bedroom, den, 2. 5 bath, w/private deeded boat dock (24) & undercover

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1804 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007224
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 263 Shadowridge Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $779,000.00 ($281.03 / sqft )

    263 Shadowridge Ct More Like This

    Unlock the Potential of Island Living on Marco Island Step into opportunity with this solidly built concrete block residence, where the foundation for your dream home is already in place. Offering

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2772 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010871
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kathy Dennis
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap