Active
    Property Photos
    13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    1. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    2. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    3. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    4. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    5. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    6. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    7. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    8. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    9. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    10. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    11. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    12. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    13. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    14. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    15. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    16. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    17. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    18. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    19. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    20. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    21. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    22. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    23. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    24. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    25. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    26. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    27. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    28. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    29. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    30. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    31. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    32. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    33. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    34. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    35. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    36. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    37. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    38. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    39. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    40. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    41. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    42. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    43. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    44. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    45. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    46. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    47. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    48. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    49. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    50. Image 0 For 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $410,000

    Address: 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Stunning Carriage Home in Worthington Country Club: This exceptional second floor end unit carriage home offers 1,572 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, along with a detached garage. Ideally positioned with desirable northern exposure, the residence showcases breathtaking views of the golf course. The open floor plan is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, highlighted by high ceilings and abundant natural light. Interior features include luxury wood look vinyl flooring in the living room and primary bedroom, tile in the foyer, kitchen, bathrooms, and den, and carpeting in the guest bedroom. The spacious primary suite and well appointed guest accommodations provide comfort and privacy, while the homes tasteful furnishings create a serene and inviting atmosphere. The home comes with Lucite sliders and electric hurricane shutters on lanai, HVAC violet light and HVAC environmental oxidizer to provide clean air. Impeccably updated and meticulously maintained, this home is sold turnkey and move in ready. Living in Worthington Country Club means embracing a vibrant bundled golf lifestyle in one of Southwest Floridas most sought after communities. Enjoy championship golf, an active clubhouse, tennis, and a calendar full of social events all included in your HOA. HERES WHATS COMING: A remodeled cabana featuring an indoor/outdoor bar area and pergola with operable and fixed louvers for shaded more outdoor dining. Five new tennis courts Four pickleball courts A new and expanded parking lot Construction on the new cabana is set to begin in Spring 2026. Prime location just minutes from the pristine beaches of Bonita Springs and Naples, world class dining and shopping at Coconut Point and Mercato, and convenient access to Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW). Best of all no CDD fees! This is more than a home; its the Florida dream youve been waiting for. Schedule your private showing today and discover why this exceptional property is the place you want to be.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015439 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13255 Sherburne Cir 2104
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $410,000
    • Price sqft: $260
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 1576
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1576
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19756
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: WORTHINGTON
    • Parcel Number: 05-48-26-B1-00300.2104
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 2104
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10820 Alvara Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $369,000.00 ($196.38 / sqft )

    10820 Alvara Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private Lake View Townhome in Cordera No Carpet, Updated Kitchen Cabinets, and Low Maintenance Living Enjoy peaceful lake views and extra privacy in this two bedroom, two and a half bath townhome

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1879 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080972
    2. Provided by Key Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Yankow
    4. 239-206-3467
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27831 Solis Grande Drive, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $425,000.00 ($234.03 / sqft )

    27831 Solis Grande Drive New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful new construction townhome in the heart of Midtown at Bonita Springs! This 3 bed, 2.5 bath modern townhome boasts a spacious open floor plan, a large center island with quartz countertops, Wh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1816 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081290
    2. Provided by Blessing Capital Realty
    3. Contact Jordan Blessing
    4. 305-306-4239
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26370 Coco Cay Cir 101, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $379,000.00 ($189.98 / sqft )

    26370 Coco Cay Cir 101 More Like This

    Welcome to Villa Mar Bonita Beach, a stunning gated coastal contemporary community located just 5 miles from Barefoot Beach. This beautifully crafted 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath coach home in a private gated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1995 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007703
    2. Provided by Bluewater Signature Realty LLC
    3. Contact Riley Duncan, Jr.
    4. 239-839-3532
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26412 Bonita Fairways Blvd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $490,000.00 ($217.97 / sqft )

    26412 Bonita Fairways Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, newer construction home located in the sought after gated community of Bonita Fairways. Built in 2022, this residence offers 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2248 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005456
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Melda Dupont
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29020 Alessandria Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $424,500.00 ($227.25 / sqft )

    29020 Alessandria Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned within one of Bonita Springs most convenient and desirable enclaves, this beautifully maintained residence at 29020 Alessandria Circle presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013284
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Ron Coburn
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11232 San Sebastian Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $414,900.00 ($185.97 / sqft )

    11232 San Sebastian Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in Spanish Gardens in the heart of Bonita and close to everything, This single family style villa features 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths with 2 car attached garage. Interior features white shaker ca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2231 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009359
    2. Provided by Self Realty
    3. Contact Otis Jonuskis
    4. (239) 777-4741
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26370 Coco Cay Cir 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $479,870.00 ($211.58 / sqft )

    26370 Coco Cay Cir 201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Buyer IncentiveBuilders Preferred Lender Currently Offering 1% Lender Credit Up to $5,000 On Financed Purchases. Never Lived in Condo with Private Elevator Only 4 miles to the Beach! 1 mile north

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2268 sqft
    1. MLSID: 222012792
    2. Provided by Craig Gordon
    3. Contact Craig Gordon
    4. (305) 785-8405
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26350 Coco Cay Cir 101, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $429,900.00 ($256.96 / sqft )

    26350 Coco Cay Cir 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to a place where life naturally slows down and every day feels just a little more like a getaway. Tucked within the private Villa Mar, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath res

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1673 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013350
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Drew Duffy Fagan
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27897 Radiant Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $454,990.00 ($209.87 / sqft )

    27897 Radiant Ct New Construction More Like This

    Ready for immediate move in at Solis Grande! Dont miss one of the best priced new construction opportunities in the area! These stylish townhomes showcase designer finishes, stainless steel appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015805
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27900 Radiant Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $389,990.00 ($205.26 / sqft )

    27900 Radiant Ct Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Solis Grande Townhome Alder floor plan features 3 bed 2.5 baths with 1 car garage, covered screened lanai, stainless steel ap

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083651
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap