Active
    Property Photos
    1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    1. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    2. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    3. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    4. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    5. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    6. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    7. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    8. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    9. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    10. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    11. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    12. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    13. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    14. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    15. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    16. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    17. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    18. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    19. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    20. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    21. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    22. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    23. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    24. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    25. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    26. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    27. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    28. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    29. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    30. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    31. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    32. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    33. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    34. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    35. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    36. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    37. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    38. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

    Address: 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Welcome to Riverside C406, a furnished fourth floor, one bedroom, one bath waterfront condominium on the Marco River with wide water views from a private screened lanai. Enjoy a front row perspective of river activity, Pelican Pier Marina, the Jolly Bridge and sunrise views over the pool. The residence offers 800 square feet under air, is nicely maintained, and features luxury vinyl plank flooring plus a bright eat in kitchen with white cabinetry and a clean lined, coastal look. Daily rentals are allowed, creating exceptional flexibility for personal use and investment, and the condominium has a strong rental history. Fees include electricity, water, cable with premium channels and internet, along with community amenities. Riverside Club is home to Pelican Pier Marina and offers two pools, a clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, a fishing dock and a boat launch. Boat slips are available on a first come, first served basis for $400 per year per slip, plus gated, locked boat trailer storage on property. In the heart of Old Marco, close to waterfront dining, outdoor dining, live music venues, shopping and island boating, with nearby bike and boat rentals and local favorites for happy hour. Go onto the lanai, take in the river view and you will understand how easily this becomes your Marco routine.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015070 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1085 Bald Eagle Dr C406
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $465,000
    • Price sqft: $519
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Navigable, River Front
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 896
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Tiki Hut, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 800
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Common Laundry, Community Boat Dock, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fish Cleaning Station, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Marina, Pickleball, See Remarks, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10896
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 69754640003
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: C406
    • View: Pool/Club, River, Water
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1123 Collier Blvd D103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $500,000.00 ($206.10 / sqft )

    1123 Collier Blvd D103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Marco island is "salt life" beach sun boating fishing! Gorgeous, remodeled ($100,000+/ ) 2 bedroom, den (could be a 3rd bdr), 2. 5 baths townhouse residence located in the highly desirable south end o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078130
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 750 Elkcam Cir 215, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $529,900.00 ($492.93 / sqft )

    750 Elkcam Cir 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the joy of Marco Island waterfront living in this well maintained bayfront condo, ideally located near the island's premier dining, shopping, and entertainment of the Esplanade as well as o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084498
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Jennifer Drake
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 269 Vintage Bay Dr C8, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $525,000.00 ($269.37 / sqft )

    269 Vintage Bay Dr C8 More Like This

    Welcome to paradise! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Large screened lanai with sunset views of Barfield Bay. Spacio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1949 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069335
    2. Provided by Horizons by the Sea Inc
    3. Contact Dennis Creedon
    4. 239-394-8655
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1121 Collier Blvd F 101, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $499,000.00 ($205.69 / sqft )

    1121 Collier Blvd F 101 More Like This

    Marco Island's south end is characterized by quick access to the beach, maximum relaxation, and a cherished sense of community, and this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo at Townhouse Square reaps all of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002658
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Palm St 207, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $499,000.00 ($519.25 / sqft )

    140 Palm St 207 More Like This

    Located at the historical Olde Marco Inn & Suites, in beautiful Marco Island, Florida, this spacious unit offers ample room for relaxation and rejuvenation. Situated in a prime location, this fabulous

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 961 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050331
    2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Marco Island
    3. Contact Priscilla Morris
    4. 239-963-4223
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1206 Edington Pl D101, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $532,500.00 ($532.50 / sqft )

    1206 Edington Pl D101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SUNSETS GALORE ON THE GULF!! Experience the pinnacle of coastal sophistication with this exquisitely reimagined residence at Ville de Marco West. Perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking sunsets o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011274
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Stevens Landing Dr C205, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $419,000.00 ($370.80 / sqft )

    300 Stevens Landing Dr C205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fisherman & Boaters Paradise! Boat Slip included in maintenance fees. WATER DIRECT access out to the Gulf. Stevens Landing located on Marco Island is a unique community surrounded by Mother Nature wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1130 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225009170
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Brian Stolliker
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 881 Panama Ct 202, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $535,000.00 ($293.80 / sqft )

    881 Panama Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available in the desirable Crows Nest on Marco Island, this second floor waterfront residence presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy direct Gulf access with your assigned boat dock. Featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1821 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006995
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Vintage Bay Dr 14, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $529,000.00 ($273.81 / sqft )

    133 Vintage Bay Dr 14 More Like This

    Proudly offered! Stunning 2BR, 2BA, plus a cleverly created alcove office! Not a single detail was overlooked during the renovation & upgrades. Gorgeous island kitchen with quartz countertops, white S

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1932 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007569
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Daniel Hegarty
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Collier Blvd C-502, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $529,000.00 ($488.91 / sqft )

    133 Collier Blvd C-502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    No other unit on Marco Island where you can view the gulf from your porch and stroll to the beach across the street (Residents Beach); and certainly not at this price. Updated kitchen and baths, unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1082 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223055551
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Marv Needles
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap