Active
    Property Photos
    14630 Speranza Way
    1. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    2. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    3. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    4. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    5. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    6. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    7. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    8. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    9. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    10. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    11. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    12. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    13. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    14. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    15. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    16. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    17. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    18. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    19. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    20. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    21. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    22. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    23. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    24. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    25. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    26. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    27. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    28. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    29. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    30. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    31. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    32. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    33. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    34. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    35. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    36. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    37. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    38. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    39. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    40. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    41. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    42. Image 0 For 14630 Speranza Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $789,900

    Address: 14630 Speranza Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, ai generated or rendered. Northeast exposure overlooking the pool, lake and golf course set the tone for this beautifully maintained residence in palmira golf & country club, where privacy and tranquil scenery define southwest florida living. Inside, nearly 2,000 square feet of single story living, the floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2 car garage, blending comfortable everyday living with a relaxed, resort style feel. Offered turnkey furnished, the home includes everything from furniture and dcor to linens, dishes, and even a golf cart, effortless transition into the resort lifestyle. Outdoor living is where this property truly shines. The expansive lanai features a panoramic screen enclosure that frames peaceful views with no homes in sight. At the center is a lagoon style saltwater pool enhanced with new phone controlled color pool lights and heater, creating the perfect setting for both daytime relaxation and evening entertaining under the stars. Inside, the main living area is bright and inviting with tile flooring, 11 foot ceilings, and a brand new ceiling fan in the living room and all bedrooms. The open concept design flows seamlessly into the kitchen, where white cabinetry with crown moulding and under cabinet lighting is paired with granite countertops and stainless steel whirlpool appliances, creating a functional space for both casual meals and hosting guests. The primary suite is a private retreat with direct lanai access through sliding doors, plantation shutters, and a tray ceiling that adds architectural detail. The en suite bath features split dual vanities, a soaking tub, glass shower, and additional plantation shutters for both style and privacy. At the front of the residence, the guest bedroom is generously sized with a king bed and plantation shutters, while the second guest room set behind double doors, offers flexibility as a den, office, or additional bedroom. The guest bathroom includes a convenient tub shower combination. Additional functional upgrades include a dedicated laundry room with utility sink, upper cabinetry, and a linen closet for added storage. The 2 car garage is equipped with a mini split ac system and includes a garage refrigerator, making it both comfortable and practical year round. Palmira golf & country club offers an exceptional lifestyle with optional golf memberships available. Residents enjoy access to the renaissance center club featuring a resort style pool, lap pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, bocce, and a clubhouse with dining and social events throughout the year. Located just 1520 minutes from bonita beach, 5 minutes from midtown bonita, and 10 minutes from downtown bonita springs, this residence offers the perfect balance of private golf community living with convenient access to shopping, dining, and southwest floridas world famous beaches.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226011638 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14630 Speranza Way
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $789,900
    • Price sqft: $318
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Bldg sqft: 2485
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1955
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course, Regular
    School Information
    • High School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL OF CHOICE
    • Middle School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL OF CHOICE
    • School Elementary: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL OF CHOICE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8996
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: PALMIRA GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 04-48-26-B3-00610.0830
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16378 Bonita Landing Circle, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $734,900.00 ($239.69 / sqft )

    16378 Bonita Landing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom + den home in the highly sought after gated community of Bonita Landing, where modern upgrades meet the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle. This move in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3066 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690625
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kendall Rodesiler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11420-11422 Dean St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $795,000.00 ($229.77 / sqft )

    11420-11422 Dean St More Like This

    Unique Investment property and development opportunity. This property is zoned Two Family Conservation (TFC 2) and is in the Medium Density Residential land use category which is intended to accommoda

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075129
    2. Provided by Napoli Realty Services, LLC
    3. Contact Marc Oates
    4. 239-254-7764
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9882 El Greco Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $850,000.00 ($248.47 / sqft )

    9882 El Greco Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully maintained residence located within the highly sought after Spanish Wells community, just minutes from the sugar sand beaches of Bonita Beach. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000849
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Sloboda, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28100 Cetation Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $825,000.00 ($280.04 / sqft )

    28100 Cetation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This steel reinforced poured concrete construction home is ideally located close to the community entrance and just a short walk to the Town Center Amenity Area. Turnkey furnished on a corner homesite

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010932
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kellie Brown, PA
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16728 Siesta Drum Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $900,000.00 ($324.56 / sqft )

    16728 Siesta Drum Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Fully Furnished Pool Home with Lake Views! This beautifully appointed Ashbury floor plan offers ample room of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath. Fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013077
    2. Provided by Hudson Exclusive Group
    3. Contact Jori Guda
    4. 239-263-7433
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21900 Longleaf Trail Dr, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $849,000.00 ($269.52 / sqft )

    21900 Longleaf Trail Dr More Like This

    This stunning home features a spacious screened lanai with south exposure, offering breathtaking lake and preserve views, complemented by a gas heated poolcreating an ideal outdoor sanctuary for morni

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078768
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Justin M Jordan
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23412 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $929,000.00 ($307.01 / sqft )

    23412 Sanabria Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded family home blending architectural detail with everyday functionality. Soaring tray ceilings and a columned foyer open to a spacious great room with oversized sliders to a covered

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3026 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010903
    2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
    3. Contact Dan Farber
    4. (954) 778-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28404 Del Lago Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $899,000.00 ($297.39 / sqft )

    28404 Del Lago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked in the heart of Bonita Springs, this beautiful home sits within the exclusive gated community of Spanish Wells Golf & Country Clubwhere membership is entirely optional. Just 7 minutes to the pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3023 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073992
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Dovile Collins, LLC
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26430 Doverstone St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $820,000.00 ($245.14 / sqft )

    26430 Doverstone St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained single family home (Salem Model) in Emory Oaks at Hawthorne! Offering 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 baths, and over 2,500 sq. ft. of inviting living space, this home is designed fo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3345 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080415
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Corye Reiter
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13162 Bridgeford Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $799,000.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

    13162 Bridgeford Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Immediate full golf membership included with no waitlist! Discover the largest single family home on charming Bridgeford Aven

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057169
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ryan Batey
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap