Active
    Property Photos
    300 Collier Blvd 1002
    1. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    2. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    3. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    4. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    5. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    6. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    7. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    8. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    9. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    10. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    11. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    12. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    13. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    14. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    15. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    16. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    17. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    18. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    19. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    20. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    21. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    22. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    23. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    24. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    25. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    26. Image 0 For 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $970,000

    Address: 300 Collier Blvd 1002, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and luxury in this exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom beachfront condo. This unit offers a serene retreat for those yearning for a tranquil escape by the sea. Each bedroom is a sanctuary of relaxation, with plush bedding and ample storage. The elegantly appointed bathrooms, featuring modern fixtures, provide a spa like experience. The spacious open concept living area invites you to unwind after a day at the beach. Enjoy movie night in the cool comfort of the tastefully decorated living room. The fully equipped kitchen inspires culinary creativity, allowing you to savor homemade meals while taking in a breathtaking ocean view. Step outside to discover a pristine pool, perfect for refreshing swims or basking in the sun. With direct beach access, the sandy shores are just steps away, offering endless opportunities for sunbathing and beachcombing. This beachfront condo combines modern amenities with the natural beauty of the coastline, creating an unparalleled experience that inspires adventure and relaxation.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226011303 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 300 Collier Blvd 1002
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $970,000
    • Price sqft: $638
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 1520
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1343
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Common Laundry, Pool, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 20604
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Levels: 22
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 71682120007
    • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1002
    • View: Gulf, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1079 Bald Eagle Dr N803, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,150,000.00 ($576.44 / sqft )

    1079 Bald Eagle Dr N803 More Like This

    Incredible sunrise and sunset views from large lanais. Open concept with water views from every room. Close to Old Marco Restaurants. Clay tennis courts. 2 pools, hot tub, workout area, community room

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1995 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017122
    2. Provided by Houwzer Inc
    3. Contact Daniel Robinson
    4. 407-907-5501
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 907 Panama Ct 203, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $910,000.00 ($444.34 / sqft )

    907 Panama Ct 203 More Like This

    This is the ultimate island lifestylewhere direct water access, a deeded boat slip, and effortless Gulf adventures make every day feel like a vacation. Perfectly positioned on a quiet street, this bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008421
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Richele Durbin
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 907 Panama Ct 204, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $899,000.00 ($443.51 / sqft )

    907 Panama Ct 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Get ready to be truly wowed by this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom beauty at Maxime Club #204! Maxime truly represents a hidden gem of Marco Island's scintillating south end, offering spacious floor plans, dir

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2027 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000132
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1432 Jamaica Rd, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,149,000.00 ($410.21 / sqft )

    1432 Jamaica Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    A totally and beautifully RENOVATED home in 2015 with a prime GOLF COURSE location offering awesome and expansive VIEWS for your pleasure. Plus a 2019 new roof, new water heater and fresh paint in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2801 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224048345
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Gara Ann Martin
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 730 Collier Blvd 106, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $885,000.00 ($557.31 / sqft )

    730 Collier Blvd 106 More Like This

    Enjoy overlooking the sparkling waters of the Gulf of Mexico from the lanai in this 2 bedroom 2 bath unit with no need to take the elevator up or down to the pool or beach. This first floor location i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1588 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225038071
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Barbara Confer
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 220 Collier Blvd 503, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $919,000.00 ($552.28 / sqft )

    220 Collier Blvd 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy stunning Gulf front living at the Duchess Condominium. This beautifully updated south facing residence offers views of the pristine white sandy beach and turquoise waters of the Gulf of America.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1664 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075405
    2. Provided by Manuela Realty
    3. Contact Manuela Schinagl
    4. 239-450-5622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1079 Bald Eagle Dr N402, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,075,000.00 ($407.97 / sqft )

    1079 Bald Eagle Dr N402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious two bedroom plus den, two bath residence offers a superb combination of comfortable living and refined sophistication offering stunning breathtaking views. Designed in a French contempo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2635 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083278
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Larry Caruso
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Collier Blvd 1502, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $995,000.00 ($648.21 / sqft )

    300 Collier Blvd 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you want a view, this place is for you!!!!!!!! You'll be able to wake up & grab yourself a cup of your favorite morning beverage & head to your own private wrap around balcony & watch a spectacular

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1535 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078940
    2. Provided by Independent Brokers Realty SF
    3. Contact Jamie Rodgers
    4. 239-389-1711
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Collier Blvd 206, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,050,000.00 ($478.80 / sqft )

    520 Collier Blvd 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful beachfront residence at the Chalet boasts a perfect blend of modern updates and coastal charm. With two bedrooms and two and a half baths, it offers both comfort and convenience. Its pr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072449
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Darlene Roddy, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2001 Sheffield Ave, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $956,000.00 ($207.92 / sqft )

    2001 Sheffield Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    A truly unique opportunity to own a peaceful sanctuary with the convenience of island living. Welcome to your nature lovers paradise on Marco Island, perfectly situated along the edge of the Rookery B

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4598 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001827
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap