Active
    Property Photos
    25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    1. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    2. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    3. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    4. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    5. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    6. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    7. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    8. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    9. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    10. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    11. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    12. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    13. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    14. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    15. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    16. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    17. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    18. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    19. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    20. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    21. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    22. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    23. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    24. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    25. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    26. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    27. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    28. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    29. Image 0 For 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $259,900

    Address: 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Prime bonita springs location first floor fully furnished move in ready! Live the florida dream in bonita springs with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo, offered fully furnished and ready for immediate enjoyment. Perfect for year round living or a seasonal retreat, this home offers comfort, style, and convenience in one ideal package. Inside, youll find updated tile flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and two stylish bathrooms featuring modern granite vanities and sinks. The dining and great room showcase inviting coastal charm with a neutral interior palette. Step out onto the cozy screened lanai to relax and enjoy tranquil views, tropical landscaping, and refreshing florida breezes. A covered, deeded carport space is conveniently located just outside your door. The community offers fantastic amenities, including a heated swimming pool, tennis courts, pickleball courts, shuffleboard, basketball and horseshoe courts, plus a clubhouse with weekly activities. Ideally situated between naples and fort myers, this home is just minutes from vibrant downtown bonita springs, featuring a trendy rooftop restaurant and bar, food trucks, a state of the art indoor/outdoor concert and entertainment venue, bike and kayak rentals, a new library, and some of floridas most stunning white sand beaches. Shopping, dining, and southwest florida international airport are all conveniently close. This charming condo truly combines lifestyle, location, and value in the heart of southwest florida. Schedule your showing today! This property qualifies for a 1% lender incentive if using preferred lender, inquire for more details**
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226009182 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 25808 Cockleshell Dr 115
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $259,900
    • Price sqft: $267
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 975
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Glass Porch, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 975
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pool, Community Room, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6844
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: BONITA PINES
    • Parcel Number: 23-47-25-B4-0090D.1150
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 115
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 18
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8659 River Homes Ln 1206, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $239,700.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

    8659 River Homes Ln 1206 More Like This

    ALL ABOUT THE VIEWS . Large 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo with Pool and Water Views in the Sanctuary Community This spacious 2nd floor condo is all about the views and unbeatable location! Situated i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1051 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225035576
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Mona Abdelall
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23810 Marbella Bay Rd 103, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $299,000.00 ($245.48 / sqft )

    23810 Marbella Bay Rd 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this light and airy 1st floor condominium featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile open den/flex space ideal for a home office, reading nook, or extra guest area! Designed for com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1218 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009348
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Michelle Abner
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9601 Village View Blvd 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $275,000.00 ($195.87 / sqft )

    9601 Village View Blvd 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Light, bright, and effortlessly inviting, this first floor condo in the Villages of Bonita offers easy Florida living with no stairs, a 1 car attached garage, and nearby guest parking. Sun drenched wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084237
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Drayton Herold
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13611 Worthington Way 1310, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $294,900.00 ($221.73 / sqft )

    13611 Worthington Way 1310 More Like This

    Exciting updates are coming to Worthington Country Club! Projects include refreshed tennis courts, parking lot improvements, a new cabana with expanded outdoor dining and bar, and added pickleball cou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1330 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225001443
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Pam Delaney
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25735 Lake Amelia Way 103, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $280,000.00 ($227.64 / sqft )

    25735 Lake Amelia Way 103 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor condo in a secure gated community. Featuring two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this home is perfect for year round living, a seasonal ret

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1230 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082518
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Natalie Frye
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25804 Cockleshell Dr 314, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $299,999.00 ($307.69 / sqft )

    25804 Cockleshell Dr 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Remodeled & Beautifully Furnished Lakefront Living! Discover refined coastal living a stunningly reimagined 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence where breathtaking long lake views greet you from ever

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 975 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008841
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Marisol Galeano
    4. (239) 671-6318
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9395 Pennsylvania Ave 37, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $289,999.00 ($254.16 / sqft )

    9395 Pennsylvania Ave 37 More Like This

    Welcome to Spanish Harbor in Bonita Springs, a charming boating community ideally located in the heart of Southwest Florida. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers peaceful canal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1141 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009773
    2. Provided by Signature Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Steve Boge
    4. 239-994-2229
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9820 Citadel Ln 106, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $305,000.00 ($264.99 / sqft )

    9820 Citadel Ln 106 More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in the heart of Bonita Springs! This immaculately maintained residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and conve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082386
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8659 River Homes Ln 1105, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $278,000.00 ($264.51 / sqft )

    8659 River Homes Ln 1105 More Like This

    Beautifully updated first floor condo in a prime Bonita Springs location! This well maintained home is one of the few units with a highly desirable 1 car garage. Featuring two spacious bedrooms and a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1051 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073264
    2. Provided by Integrity Realty of Florida
    3. Contact Jordan Musumano
    4. 239-877-2165
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28076 Cavendish Ct 2107, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $310,000.00 ($236.28 / sqft )

    28076 Cavendish Ct 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is your opportunity to lock in immediate golf privileges and the ultimate Florida lifestyle in Worthington Country Club, a highly sought after bundled golf community! This beautifully updated

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225052759
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Lori Grechika
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap