Active
    Property Photos
    350 Collier Blvd 1103
    1. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    2. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    3. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    4. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    5. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    6. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    7. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    8. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    9. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    10. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    11. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    12. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    13. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    14. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    15. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    16. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    17. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    18. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    19. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    20. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    21. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    22. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    23. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    24. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    25. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    26. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    27. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    28. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    29. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    30. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    31. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    32. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    33. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    34. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    35. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    36. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    37. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    38. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    39. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    40. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    41. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    42. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    43. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    44. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    45. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    46. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    47. Image 0 For 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,750,000

    Address: 350 Collier Blvd 1103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    An exceptional expression of classic coastal luxury with a modern sensibility, this beachfront residence at Madeira Condominiums offers a rare combination of architectural refinement, inspired interior design, and an irreplaceable position on Marco Island's most celebrated crescent beach. Completely reconstructed from the studs through an extensive $1M renovation, the residence has been re envisioned with uncompromising standards and a sophisticated design approach that feels both timeless and current. Every detailmaterials, finishes, lighting, and millworkwas selected to elevate the home beyond typical condominium living, creating an environment that is polished, intentional, and quietly impressive. Set directly on the sugar sand beach of Marco Island, next to the JW Mariott, the residence enjoys sweeping Gulf views and prized western exposure, allowing you to capture stunning sunsets across the living spaces and beachfront lanai. More than 3,500 square feet of interior space provides a gracious scale rarely found in coastal condominiums, with three bedrooms, three and one half baths, and a layout that blends openness with well defined private retreats. A private elevator entry opens to interiors distinguished by architectural detailing, custom millwork, coffered ceilings, and a carefully curated palette that complements the coastal setting. The kitchen is a refined focal pointequipped with premium appliances including a gas cooktop and double wall ovens, seamless custom cabinetry, and substantial solid surface countertopsdesigned to serve both daily living and elegant entertaining with ease. The primary suite offers a serene and spacious retreat, complete with a sitting area overlooking the Gulf and pool views as well as the JW Mariott beach. A beautifully finished bath featuring high end materials and fixtures compliments the primary, with all bedrooms ensuite offering your family and guests a refined experience. A generous covered lanai extends the living space outdoors with all bedrooms accessing balconies, offering a comfortable vantage point for beachfront living, evening sunsets, and entertaining against an open water backdrop. Offered turnkey furnished, the residence allows for immediate enjoyment of Madeira's full service lifestyle, including a private theater, secure elevator lobbies, fitness center, guest suites, clubroom with bar and billiards, tennis and pickleball courts, beachfront pool and spa, outdoor grilling areas, two under building garage parking spaces, private storage, and 24 hour gated security. Ideally located adjacent to the JW Marriott and the entertainment, dining and shops on Collier Blvd. This remarkable home is one with design integrity, beachfront presence, and a level of finish best appreciated in personthis is the epitome of Marco Island luxury, thoughtfully executed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226005687 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 350 Collier Blvd 1103
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $5,750,000
    • Price sqft: $1,461
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 3937
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Outdoor Kitchen, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 3539
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Deeded, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Paved, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Zoned
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric, Zoned
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Storage, Guest Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Sauna, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Trash Chute, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 43616
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fireplace, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Levels: 17
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 56317101620
    • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1103
    • View: City, Gulf, Pool/Club
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 372 Lamplighter Dr, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $5,999,000.00 ($878.33 / sqft )

    372 Lamplighter Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Divco built home to be completed in the summer of 2026. Two stories, five bedrooms plus a study, 5.5 baths and a loft. The state of the art kitchen features Thermador appliances, Quantum qua

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6830 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225020440
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Stan Niemczyk, Jr.
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1285 Orange Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $6,200,000.00 ($968.30 / sqft )

    1285 Orange Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    This exquisite direct access Divco home will be completed in the summer of 2026. Designed for entertaining and relaxing, this immaculate residence offers five bedrooms, 5 1/2 baths, upgraded kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6403 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225029702
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Stan Niemczyk, Jr.
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 268 Barfield Dr, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $5,600,000.00 ($779.19 / sqft )

    268 Barfield Dr More Like This

    Discover the epitome of luxury in this custom built five bedroom plus den, five bath contemporary home. This remarkable two story residence spans over 4,900 square feet of air conditioned living space

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7187 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053798
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Larry Caruso
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 176 Collier Blvd Ph-a, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $5,650,000.00 ($1,006.77 / sqft )

    176 Collier Blvd Ph-a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Its rare for a property of this caliber to become available. This one of a kind, double front penthouse at The Prince occupies the entire front of the top floor, set in the heart of Marco Islands icon

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5612 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082092
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact James Prange
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 689 Pelican Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $6,495,000.00 ($760.98 / sqft )

    689 Pelican Ct More Like This

    This coastal inspired estate, built by Braun Builders, offers 5,437 sq ft under air and over 8,500 sq ft total, with 6 bedrooms and 4.5 baths. The furnished home is designed for entertaining and featu

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 8535 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008993
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Darla Braun
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 921 Giralda Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $5,949,000.00 ($968.74 / sqft )

    921 Giralda Ct New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to 921 Giralda Ct a striking contemporary new construction waterfront estate on Marco Island. Impeccable craftsmanship throughout, built by Werning Construction Inc. Offering 4,345 sqft under

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6141 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071855
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Brandon Werning
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 159 Dan River Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $5,449,000.00 ($887.32 / sqft )

    159 Dan River Ct New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to 159 Dan River Ct a striking contemporary new construction waterfront estate on Marco Island, offering 4,345 sqft under air, 5 ensuite bedrooms, 5.5 baths. Impeccable craftsmanship througho

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6141 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072409
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Brandon Werning
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 886 San Marco Rd, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $5,300,000.00 ($968.74 / sqft )

    886 San Marco Rd More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in island luxury with this professionally designed, never lived in DIVCO model home, ideally located just two blocks from the pristine sands of Residents' Beach and offering sw

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5471 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012182
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact James Smith
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 641 Dorando Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $6,390,000.00 ($1,039.87 / sqft )

    641 Dorando Ct New Construction More Like This

    Available on or before June 2026. Special Tiger Tail area home with fabulous view. All upscale finishes and amenities. Main floor Primary en suite. Amish Custom Cabinetry throughout. Upper floor c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6145 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069962
    2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Marco Island
    3. Contact Teresa Udall
    4. 239-963-4223
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1749 Wavecrest Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $5,200,000.00 ($1,059.71 / sqft )

    1749 Wavecrest Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the height of coastal luxury in this exquisite 2024 waterfront estate, ideally situated on Marco Island with coveted direct Gulf access. Designed to blend sophistication with effortless liv

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4907 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013093
    2. Provided by Sunrizon Realty
    3. Contact Daniel Perry
    4. 239-207-5614
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap