Active
    Property Photos
    140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    1. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    2. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    3. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    4. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    5. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    6. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    7. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    8. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    9. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    10. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    11. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    12. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    13. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    14. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    15. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    16. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    17. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    18. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    19. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    20. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    21. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    22. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    23. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    24. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    25. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

    Address: 140 Seaview Ct 1704s, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Nearly top floor and perched above the palm tops, this Admiralty House residence delivers the island panorama everyone wantssunrises over the river, glittering lights across Marco Island, and long views sweeping toward the Gulf and Caxambas Pass. Inside, the classic 1 bedroom/1.5 bath great room layout lives far larger than its footprint, with walls of glass drawing your eye straight to the horizon. A broad lanai becomes your morning coffee spot and your evening stargazing perch; slide the glass open and let the breeze in or enjoy the quiet confidence of hurricane impact windows and sliders when the weather turns. Recent mechanical upgrades add lasting value and peace of mind: an updated HVAC air handler keeps the home cool and efficient, and a newer hot water heater means one less thing on your to do list. The kitchen is bright and functional with plenty of storage, and the dining and living areas flow together effortlessly for casual entertaining. In the bedroom, direct lanai access turns wakeups into a daily show, while an en suite bath and an extra half bath make hosting simple. Whether you refresh with your own design or keep it wonderfully simple, this high floor retreat is about view, comfort, and low maintenance living. Admiralty House is a beloved Marco Island address for good reason. The building sits directly on the sugar sand beach and wraps residents in resort style amenities: a newly updated lobby and welcoming social/library rooms, a heated beachfront pool with expansive deck, tennis and pickleball, BBQ grills under tiki huts, bike storage, a convenient car wash station, extra storage, and covered assigned parking. Practical toucheson site management and laundry on every floorkeep day to day living easy. Investors will also appreciate flexible rental opportunities with 30 day minimums and up to 12 leases per year (verify rules). ? From this almost penthouse height, youre close to everything yet above it all: stroll the beach at sunrise, watch boats trace the coastline, and end the day as the city lights sparkle to the north and south. With hurricane impact protection already in place, major systems updated, and jaw dropping, island wide vistas from the Gulf to the river to Caxambas Pass, this is the easy care, view centric Admiralty House home so many buyers wait forand the one that wont be on the market for long.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226004085 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 140 Seaview Ct 1704s
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $465,000
    • Price sqft: $612
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 760
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 610
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Cabana, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10596
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 21867360001
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1704S
    • View: Bay, Canal, City, Gulf, Gulf and Bay, Landscaped Area, Parking Lot, Partial Bay, Partial Buildings, Partial Gulf, Water
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1123 Collier Blvd D103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $500,000.00 ($206.10 / sqft )

    1123 Collier Blvd D103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Marco island is "salt life" beach sun boating fishing! Gorgeous, remodeled ($100,000+/ ) 2 bedroom, den (could be a 3rd bdr), 2. 5 baths townhouse residence located in the highly desirable south end o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078130
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 750 Elkcam Cir 215, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $529,900.00 ($492.93 / sqft )

    750 Elkcam Cir 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the joy of Marco Island waterfront living in this well maintained bayfront condo, ideally located near the island's premier dining, shopping, and entertainment of the Esplanade as well as o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084498
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Jennifer Drake
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 269 Vintage Bay Dr C8, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $525,000.00 ($269.37 / sqft )

    269 Vintage Bay Dr C8 More Like This

    Welcome to paradise! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Large screened lanai with sunset views of Barfield Bay. Spacio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1949 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069335
    2. Provided by Horizons by the Sea Inc
    3. Contact Dennis Creedon
    4. 239-394-8655
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1121 Collier Blvd F 101, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $499,000.00 ($205.69 / sqft )

    1121 Collier Blvd F 101 More Like This

    Marco Island's south end is characterized by quick access to the beach, maximum relaxation, and a cherished sense of community, and this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo at Townhouse Square reaps all of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002658
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Palm St 207, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $499,000.00 ($519.25 / sqft )

    140 Palm St 207 More Like This

    Located at the historical Olde Marco Inn & Suites, in beautiful Marco Island, Florida, this spacious unit offers ample room for relaxation and rejuvenation. Situated in a prime location, this fabulous

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 961 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050331
    2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Marco Island
    3. Contact Priscilla Morris
    4. 239-963-4223
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1206 Edington Pl D101, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $532,500.00 ($532.50 / sqft )

    1206 Edington Pl D101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SUNSETS GALORE ON THE GULF!! Experience the pinnacle of coastal sophistication with this exquisitely reimagined residence at Ville de Marco West. Perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking sunsets o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011274
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Stevens Landing Dr C205, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $419,000.00 ($370.80 / sqft )

    300 Stevens Landing Dr C205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fisherman & Boaters Paradise! Boat Slip included in maintenance fees. WATER DIRECT access out to the Gulf. Stevens Landing located on Marco Island is a unique community surrounded by Mother Nature wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1130 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225009170
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Brian Stolliker
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 881 Panama Ct 202, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $535,000.00 ($293.80 / sqft )

    881 Panama Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available in the desirable Crows Nest on Marco Island, this second floor waterfront residence presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy direct Gulf access with your assigned boat dock. Featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1821 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006995
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Vintage Bay Dr 14, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $529,000.00 ($273.81 / sqft )

    133 Vintage Bay Dr 14 More Like This

    Proudly offered! Stunning 2BR, 2BA, plus a cleverly created alcove office! Not a single detail was overlooked during the renovation & upgrades. Gorgeous island kitchen with quartz countertops, white S

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1932 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007569
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Daniel Hegarty
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1146 Bald Eagle Dr D8, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $549,000.00 ($667.88 / sqft )

    1146 Bald Eagle Dr D8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available 2 bedroom, 1 and a half bath Model Village residence located in charming Olde Marco! This highly desirable second floor, end residence boasts a light and bright interior with tastefu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 822 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080869
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap