Active
    Property Photos
    27107 Matheson Ave 204
    1. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    2. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    3. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    4. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    5. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    6. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    7. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    8. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    9. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    10. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    11. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    12. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    13. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    14. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    15. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    16. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    17. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    18. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    19. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    20. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    21. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    22. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    23. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    24. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    25. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    26. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    27. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    28. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    29. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    30. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    31. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    32. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    33. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    34. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    35. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    36. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    37. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    38. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    39. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    40. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    41. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    42. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    43. Image 0 For 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $319,500

    Address: 27107 Matheson Ave 204, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Step into the Southwest Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming about in this light filled, 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Bonita Springs. Designed for comfort and privacy, the split bedroom floor plan (owner's suite separated from other bedrooms} is perfect for hosting guests or creating your own peaceful retreat. The home shines with thoughtful updates, including 2023 stainless steel Samsung kitchen appliances, a new A/C and water heater, updated lighting, modern high efficiency toilets, and a remodeled shower. Fresh neutral paint and two spacious walk in closets add to the move in ready appeal, while the in unit washer and dryer offer everyday convenience. Enjoy a welcoming, active community with plenty of guest parking and a clubhouse featuring a fitness center, library, kitchen, and social spacesideal for meeting neighbors and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Pet lovers will appreciate the nearby dog park just across E. Terry Street. Location is everything, and this home delivers. You are minutes from stunning Gulf beaches like Little Hickory Island Beach Park and Bonita Beach, as well as the natural beauty of Lovers Key State Park, where you can kayak, spot dolphins and manatees, or simply unwind by the water. Explore local charm and history at Koreshan State Park or enjoy a relaxing brunch at the iconic Shangri La Springs. Whether you love beaches, dining, shopping, or nature, this location has it alland at a price that makes it even more attractive. Even better, the sellers are offering a $400 credit toward a home warranty of your choice at closing. Move right in and start living the Florida lifestyle today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002197 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 27107 Matheson Ave 204
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $319,500
    • Price sqft: $254
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1260
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Balcony
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1260
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Driveway Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Library, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4572
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinets, Disability Equipped, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: GARDENS OF BONITA SPRINGS
    • Parcel Number: 36-47-25-B1-02004.4204
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 204
    • View: Landscaped Area, Parking Lot
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10820 Alvara Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $369,000.00 ($196.38 / sqft )

    10820 Alvara Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private Lake View Townhome in Cordera No Carpet, Updated Kitchen Cabinets, and Low Maintenance Living Enjoy peaceful lake views and extra privacy in this two bedroom, two and a half bath townhome

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1879 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080972
    2. Provided by Key Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Yankow
    4. 239-206-3467
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26370 Coco Cay Cir 101, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $379,000.00 ($189.98 / sqft )

    26370 Coco Cay Cir 101 More Like This

    Welcome to Villa Mar Bonita Beach, a stunning gated coastal contemporary community located just 5 miles from Barefoot Beach. This beautifully crafted 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath coach home in a private gated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1995 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007703
    2. Provided by Bluewater Signature Realty LLC
    3. Contact Riley Duncan, Jr.
    4. 239-839-3532
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9395 Pennsylvania Ave 3, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $345,000.00 ($202.94 / sqft )

    9395 Pennsylvania Ave 3 More Like This

    Boaters Paradise! Free home warranty, This is a must see!! Fantastic 3 bedroom/3 bath condo in the highly desired community of Spanish Harbor, that comes with all the furnishings, linens and dishes.I

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080528
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tess Alley
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27791 Hacienda East Blvd 222a, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $349,000.00 ($184.07 / sqft )

    27791 Hacienda East Blvd 222a More Like This

    Luxurious Villa Living in Hacienda Village A Hidden Gem in Bonita Springs Welcome to Hacienda Village, a gated, lushly landscaped community offering the ultimate in relaxed Florida living. Nestled

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1896 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224073677
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Kathleen Piper, PA
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23501 Alamanda Dr 102, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $335,000.00 ($228.05 / sqft )

    23501 Alamanda Dr 102 More Like This

    2 bedroom town home in mirasol at coconut point. Great room downstairs is all tiled, with crown molding. Kitchen offers granite counter tops, and custom wood cabinets, and stainless steel appliances.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1469 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016531
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Matthew S Liguori
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29080 Alessandria Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $349,900.00 ($187.31 / sqft )

    29080 Alessandria Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the sought after, gated community of San Remo in the heart of Estero. Offering almost 1900 square feet of well designed livi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001304
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact John Martin
    4. (239) 649-1990
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28060 Palmas Grandes Ln 205, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $329,000.00 ($129.99 / sqft )

    28060 Palmas Grandes Ln 205 Reduced More Like This

    An extremely large, 3 bedroom, 2nd floor condo with attached garage / a rare floor plan with 2 master suites.... Both with dual sinks, separate tub and shower and his and hers walk in closets. The 3r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2531 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053301
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Don Bordner
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap