Active
    Property Photos
    260 Seaview Ct 906
    1. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    2. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    3. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    4. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    5. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    6. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    7. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    8. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    9. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    10. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    11. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    12. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    13. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    14. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    15. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    16. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    17. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    18. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    19. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    20. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    21. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    22. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    23. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    24. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    25. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    26. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    27. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    28. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    29. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    30. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    31. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    32. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    33. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    34. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    35. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    36. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    37. Image 0 For 260 Seaview Ct 906
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $979,000

    Address: 260 Seaview Ct 906, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Paradise at your fingertips. Extraordinary beachfront residence where sweeping Gulf, island, and bay views create a stunning backdrop to everyday living. This rarely available 06 stack, featuring a two bedroom, two bath corner condominium has been beautifully updated and offers mesmerizing sunrises, dramatic sunsets and panoramic vistas from every room. Bathed in natural light from its western exposure, the residence features a refined kitchen with custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, generous storage and a spacious bar ideal for entertaining. High impact windows combine elegance with peace of mind. The expansive wrap around balcony invites effortless indoor outdoor living, ideal for entertaining, sunbathing, or simply savoring the rhythm of the waves and tropical breezes. A secondary balcony provides a serene, private escape for quiet reflection. Offered fully furnished, ready to move in. In South Seas, the only Marco Island community with beach and bay access, residents enjoy resort style amenities, boat docks for lease, tennis and pickleball courts, kayak storage, manicured grounds and a stunning renovated building. Gated community and ideally close to shops and restaurants. Luxury coastal living redefined.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002138 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 260 Seaview Ct 906
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $979,000
    • Price sqft: $708
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1383
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Balcony, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1074
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Under Bldg Open, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Pool, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Fish Cleaning Station, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Marina, Pickleball, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15720
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer
    • Area Major: SOUTH SEAS CLUB CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 74303800001
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 906
    • View: Bay, City, Gulf, Gulf and Bay, Water
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1079 Bald Eagle Dr N803, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,150,000.00 ($576.44 / sqft )

    1079 Bald Eagle Dr N803 More Like This

    Incredible sunrise and sunset views from large lanais. Open concept with water views from every room. Close to Old Marco Restaurants. Clay tennis courts. 2 pools, hot tub, workout area, community room

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1995 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017122
    2. Provided by Houwzer Inc
    3. Contact Daniel Robinson
    4. 407-907-5501
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 907 Panama Ct 203, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $910,000.00 ($444.34 / sqft )

    907 Panama Ct 203 More Like This

    This is the ultimate island lifestylewhere direct water access, a deeded boat slip, and effortless Gulf adventures make every day feel like a vacation. Perfectly positioned on a quiet street, this bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008421
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Richele Durbin
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 907 Panama Ct 204, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $899,000.00 ($443.51 / sqft )

    907 Panama Ct 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Get ready to be truly wowed by this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom beauty at Maxime Club #204! Maxime truly represents a hidden gem of Marco Island's scintillating south end, offering spacious floor plans, dir

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2027 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000132
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 220 Collier Blvd 503, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $919,000.00 ($552.28 / sqft )

    220 Collier Blvd 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy stunning Gulf front living at the Duchess Condominium. This beautifully updated south facing residence offers views of the pristine white sandy beach and turquoise waters of the Gulf of America.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1664 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075405
    2. Provided by Manuela Realty
    3. Contact Manuela Schinagl
    4. 239-450-5622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1079 Bald Eagle Dr N402, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,075,000.00 ($407.97 / sqft )

    1079 Bald Eagle Dr N402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious two bedroom plus den, two bath residence offers a superb combination of comfortable living and refined sophistication offering stunning breathtaking views. Designed in a French contempo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2635 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083278
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Larry Caruso
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Collier Blvd 1502, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $995,000.00 ($648.21 / sqft )

    300 Collier Blvd 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you want a view, this place is for you!!!!!!!! You'll be able to wake up & grab yourself a cup of your favorite morning beverage & head to your own private wrap around balcony & watch a spectacular

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1535 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078940
    2. Provided by Independent Brokers Realty SF
    3. Contact Jamie Rodgers
    4. 239-389-1711
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 Seaview Ct 2-712, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $997,500.00 ($661.03 / sqft )

    320 Seaview Ct 2-712 More Like This

    WOW Come see for yourself! Recently updated South Seas West Tower 2, front unit, mid floor (T2 712) with wraparound balcony and 270 degree views. Occasional owner use / never rented. Rental potential

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1509 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082513
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kent Hedrick
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Collier Blvd 206, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,050,000.00 ($478.80 / sqft )

    520 Collier Blvd 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful beachfront residence at the Chalet boasts a perfect blend of modern updates and coastal charm. With two bedrooms and two and a half baths, it offers both comfort and convenience. Its pr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072449
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Darlene Roddy, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2001 Sheffield Ave, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $956,000.00 ($207.92 / sqft )

    2001 Sheffield Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    A truly unique opportunity to own a peaceful sanctuary with the convenience of island living. Welcome to your nature lovers paradise on Marco Island, perfectly situated along the edge of the Rookery B

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4598 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001827
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 211 Flamingo Cir, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $925,000.00 ($351.58 / sqft )

    211 Flamingo Cir More Like This

    The PERFECT location for your next great investment! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath beach retreat has been beautifully updated and is perfectly furnished for more rental opportunities. This propert

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2631 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013818
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Eric Goetsch
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap