Active
    Property Photos
    10131 Main Dr
    1. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    2. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    3. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    4. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    5. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    6. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    7. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    8. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    9. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    10. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    11. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    12. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    13. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    14. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    15. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    16. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    17. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    18. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    19. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    20. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    21. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    22. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    23. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    24. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    25. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    26. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    27. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    28. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    29. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    30. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    31. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    32. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    33. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    34. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    35. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    36. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    37. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    38. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    39. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    40. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    41. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    42. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    43. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    44. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    45. Image 0 For 10131 Main Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,900

    Address: 10131 Main Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Seller may consider seller financing and or real estate trade. Wonderful riverfront retreat in the heart of historic Bonita Springs. Enjoy a front row seat to nature with frequent sightings of dolphins, manatees, and native wildlife, along with graceful water birds passing by like a living painting. This exceptional property offers expansive 180+ degree views of the river, mangroves, and surrounding natural beauty from the oversized lanai. This 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath home features a private dock with lift and direct Gulf of Mexico accessideal for boating enthusiasts. Inside, youll find a cozy fireplace, a remodeled kitchen and bathroom, and a functional layout with incredible potential to personalize or expand. Additional highlights include sliding glass doors from every room, concrete construction, a metal roof (approx. 9 years old), AC system (approx. 2 years old), with metal studs used in the interior walls, and a spacious three car garage. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac within a private subdivision, this location is truly unmatched. Riverside Park is just steps away, placing festivals, art shows, food trucks, restaurants, bars, and live entertainment practically at the end of the streetwhile kayaking, paddleboarding, and boating await right from your own backyard. With its unbeatable proximity to downtown Bonita Springs attractions, this property also presents excellent flexibility and income potential for annual, seasonal, or short term rentalsoffering the best of both lifestyle and investment appeal.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226000776 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10131 Main Dr
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $599,900
    • Price sqft: $267
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 2247
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Included, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1479
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fireplace, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: NUTTINGLIKIT GROVE
    • Parcel Number: 35-47-25-B1-00800.0370
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: River
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13580 Southampton Drive, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $659,579.00 ($280.08 / sqft )

    13580 Southampton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Call LA. Impeccably maintained Villa II in the highly sought after Worthington Country Cluba premier bundled golf community in beautiful Bonita Springs. This mint condition 3 bedroom, 2 bath single fa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2355 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104891
    2. Provided by RENEE FARLEY REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Renee Farley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26331 Coco Cay Cir 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $565,000.00 ($231.37 / sqft )

    26331 Coco Cay Cir 201 More Like This

    NEW Townhome in a very exclusive community with 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2 inside parking, WITH ELEVATOR!!!!!! Lake view, nice neighborhood, clubhouse with heated pool to enjoy the whole year! HOA inc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2442 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225002613
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13580 Southampton Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $659,579.00 ($280.08 / sqft )

    13580 Southampton Dr More Like This

    Impeccably maintained Villa II in the highly sought after Worthington Country Cluba premier bundled golf community in beautiful Bonita Springs. This mint condition 3 bedroom, 2 bath VILLA offers 1,879

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080553
    2. Provided by Renee Farley Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Renee Farley
    4. 518-577-8863
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10650 Ragsdale St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $589,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

    10650 Ragsdale St More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful two story single family home with an attached two car garage, ideally located in the sought after historic Downtown Bonita Springs neighborhood. From the moment you step thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3242 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004208
    2. Provided by Signature Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Steve Boge
    4. 239-994-2229
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28440 Burano Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $699,900.00 ($251.67 / sqft )

    28440 Burano Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exquisite, highly sought after York floor plan villa home, offering 2 spacious bedrooms, a large den, and 2.5 bathrooms, spanning over 2,000 square feet of open living space. Porcelain

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2781 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007846
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Nicola Wakelin
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12237 Toscana Way 203, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $545,000.00 ($210.10 / sqft )

    12237 Toscana Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath carriage home with a den and attached one car garage. This highly sought after end unit boasts a bright, open floor plan with a modern kitchen fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2594 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072746
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lisa Hedge
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27261 Gasparilla Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $599,000.00 ($224.51 / sqft )

    27261 Gasparilla Dr More Like This

    Charming waterfront residence nestled in the heart of Bonita Springs, FL. This two story Colonial style, remodeled home, offers a blend of classic architecture and modern comfort. Situated in the d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053374
    2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
    3. Contact Natalie Premock
    4. (954) 826-5125
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26330 Coco Cay Cir 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $625,000.00 ($255.94 / sqft )

    26330 Coco Cay Cir 201 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. ## **Investment with Immediate Cash Flow** Stylish and spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome** features over 2,000 sq. ft.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2442 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225032493
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9820 Alhambra Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $697,000.00 ($287.54 / sqft )

    9820 Alhambra Ln More Like This

    Welcome to your piece of paradise in the highly sought after Spanish Wells Golf & Country Club! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013258
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Theresa Ulrich
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28025 Oak Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $599,000.00 ($259.76 / sqft )

    28025 Oak Ln More Like This

    (Rare 0.41 Acre New Metal Roof Pool Home No HOA No Flood Zone Bonita Springs) Don't sleep! This one will not last long! Welcome to this beautifully renovated Bonita Springs gem, ideally located

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2306 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008903
    2. Provided by Integrity Realty of Florida
    3. Contact Jordan Musumano
    4. 239-877-2165
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap