Active
    Property Photos
    1657 Serena Ave
    1. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    2. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    3. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    4. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    5. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    6. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    7. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    8. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    9. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    10. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    11. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    12. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    13. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    14. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    15. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    16. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    17. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    18. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    19. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    20. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    21. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    22. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    23. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    24. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    25. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    26. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    27. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    28. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    29. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    30. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    31. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    32. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    33. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    34. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    35. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    36. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    37. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    38. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    39. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    40. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    41. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    42. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    43. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    44. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    45. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    46. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    47. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    48. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    49. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    50. Image 0 For 1657 Serena Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $6,500

    Address: 1657 Serena Ave, NAPLES, FL 34120

    Description

    OFF SEASON RATE $3,500 Until Dec 2026! Luxury living in Naples' hottest new gated community, Terreno at Valencia. This stunning 2024 built single family home offers 4 spacious bedrooms, an office, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, all set against breathtaking lake views that provide a serene backdrop for everyday elegance. Spanning 2,615 sqft, this residence boasts an open floor plan designed for modern comfort with all the necessities you get at home! Upstairs loftperfect for remote work, relaxation, or entertaining. Step inside to find high end finishes throughout, including a gourmet kitchen with built in appliances, quartz countertops, and ample cabinetry filled with dishes, plates cups etc. The main living areas flow seamlessly to an expansive lanai, ideal for outdoor dining while overlooking the sunset and tranquil lake view. The master suite is a true retreat with a spa like en suite bath & walk in closet. Terreno itself is a resort style haven, offering residents exclusive access to Olive & Thyme Bar/restaurant, Grand clubhouse with a community room, catering kitchen, state of the art fitness center, and exercise studio. Stay active with 8 pickleball courts, 2 tennis courts, resort style pool/ lap pool, plus playgrounds and dog park! Adjacent to the community is the 18 hole Valencia Golf & Country Club. Available for shot term rent right now, this lake view gem is ready for immediate occupancy. Don't miss your chance to experience the pinnacle of Naples luxurycall today to schedule a private tour!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226000611 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1657 Serena Ave
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $6,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3304
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2615
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    School Information
    • High School: PALMETTO RIDGE HIGH
    • Middle School: CORCKSCREW MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: CORKSCREW ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TERRENO AT VALENCIA
    • Parcel Number: 76715001467
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area, Pond
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10337 Heritage Bay Blvd 1811, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $7,000.00 ($4.97 / sqft )

    10337 Heritage Bay Blvd 1811 More Like This

    AVAILABLE FOR SEASON JANUARY THROUGH MARCH 2026! Experience luxury and leisure in this beautifully furnished first floor corner unit, perfectly positioned with stunning views of the golf course. Featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069074
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Christina Vallozzi
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3320 Pilot Cir, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $6,500.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

    3320 Pilot Cir More Like This

    Spacious Furnished 5 Bedroom Pool Home in Compass Landing Annual or Seasonal Rental North Naples, FL Discover exceptional living in this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home located in the gate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7840 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082534
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Nelli Ozeryansky
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14803 Loggerhead Dr, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $6,500.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

    14803 Loggerhead Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 3 Bedroom Home for Rent in Abaco Pointe, Naples**Experience the best of North Naples living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home at 14803 Loggerhead Drive. Built in 2022

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2418 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079319
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Angela Muscato
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11847 Hydrangea Pl, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $7,000.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

    11847 Hydrangea Pl More Like This

    *** Available For Annual Lease *** Stunning Single Family Home at Valencia Trails in Naples Florida. Beautiful, Partially Furnished, "Naples Best 55 & Over Community" Single Family Home Available Fo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2238 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080038
    2. Provided by All In Property Management LLC
    3. Contact Dali Mihajlovic
    4. 630-915-1752
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1953 Fresno Ave, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $7,000.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

    1953 Fresno Ave More Like This

    Enjoy the best of Naples luxury living in this beautifully furnished Mystique model home built in 2024 located in the amenities filled, gated community of Terreno by Divosta. This spacious elegant res

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2954 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075780
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Jesus Vasconez
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10345 Heritage Bay Blvd 2022, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $6,500.00 ($4.78 / sqft )

    10345 Heritage Bay Blvd 2022 More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect seasonal escape in the highly sought after Heritage Bay Golf & Country Clubone of Naples premier gated resort communities. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condomi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1361 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081734
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Mark Moorhead, LLC
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10317 Heritage Bay Blvd 1416, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $7,000.00 ($5.68 / sqft )

    10317 Heritage Bay Blvd 1416 More Like This

    Available April 2026 & the 2027 season in Heritage Bay! This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath first floor unit offers comfort and convenienceplus a full transferable golf membership for the ultima

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006777
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Christina Vallozzi
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10321 Heritage Bay Blvd 1511, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $6,500.00 ($4.62 / sqft )

    10321 Heritage Bay Blvd 1511 More Like This

    ***annual or seasonal rental***heritage bay***pics to come april 2026***experience resort style living in the highly sought after gated community of heritage bay. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1408 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009793
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Andrea Clark
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10333 Heritage Bay Blvd 1715, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $6,000.00 ($5.03 / sqft )

    10333 Heritage Bay Blvd 1715 More Like This

    Available for the 2027 season. Golf membership! Stylish 2 bedroom/2 bath FIRST floor condo with golf course and calming water views in desirable Heritage Bay Golf and Country Club. Fully quipped eat i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1194 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080273
    2. Provided by Naples Trust Real Estate Servi
    3. Contact Ann DiLonardo
    4. 239-293-2717
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8223 Parkstone Pl 102, NAPLES, FL 34120
    $6,700.00 ($4.65 / sqft )

    8223 Parkstone Pl 102 More Like This

    Not available for jan march 2027 ** golf enthusiasts? ** prestigious vanderbilt country club ** stunning 2 bed 2 bath plus den home **welcome to this beautifully furnished 2 bed 2 bath plus den in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1440 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057538
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Cheri Anne DeMonico
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap