Active
    Property Photos
    200 Windbrook Ct
    1. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    2. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    3. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    4. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    5. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    6. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    7. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    8. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    9. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    10. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    11. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    12. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    13. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    14. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    15. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    16. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    17. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    18. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    19. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    20. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    21. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    22. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    23. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    24. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    25. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    26. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    27. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    28. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    29. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    30. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    31. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    32. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    33. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    34. Image 0 For 200 Windbrook Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100,000

    Address: 200 Windbrook Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Welcome to 200 Windbrook Court your effortless entry into Marco Island's coveted waterfront lifestyle. Opportunity shines through inside and out in this sunny ranch perched on its huge corner lot. This home delivers everything you want in a Southwest Florida home: quick direct Gulf access, a sparkling pool overlooking the canal, and secure protection from storms. At 2,025 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, it comes fully turnkey and furnished immediately ready for renters or yourself just unpack and start living the dream. Long, direct canal views can be captured from virtually anywhere on the property. Before you enter, youre greeted with lush landscaping and mature trees, all controlled by your automatic irrigation system. A private composite dock with boat lift, power, and water no bridges blocking your path to open Gulf waters or the Ten Thousand Islands. The perfectly situated heated pool and integrated spa, large lanai and sundeck are all contained within a modern, panoramic pool cage. A newer tile roof and fresh exterior paint will ensure your investment stays pristine and protected. Once inside, the floor plan provides a perfect base to reimagine or rent immediately. The ceilings soar. The Hurricane windows and doors fully protect you from all elements. The heart of the home a modern kitchen includes a large center island, crisp white cabinetry, double wall ovens, electric cooktop, and plenty of counter space all flowing seamlessly into the casual dining area and family room with direct lanai access of course with a gorgeous corner picture window overlooking great water views. The split bedroom design ensures privacy: a spacious primary suite with pool and long water views, separate tub and shower, and direct outdoor access; plus two cheerful guest rooms sharing a well appointed bath with access to the lanai. This isn't just a house it's the relaxed, boat from your backyard Marco Island life you've been picturing.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226000171 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 200 Windbrook Ct
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $2,100,000
    • Price sqft: $1,037
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 2025
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Composite Dock, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2025
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Custom Mirrors, Laundry Tub
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 56794000001
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 400 Barfield Dr, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,999,999.00 ($562.90 / sqft )

    400 Barfield Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience breathtaking long water views and mesmerizing west facing sunsets at this incredible property! With five beautifully updated bedrooms and three modern bathrooms, the open floor plan is enha

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3553 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009455
    2. Provided by Clausen Properties Inc
    3. Contact Ian Clausen
    4. 239-394-1870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1194 Whiteheart Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,925,000.00 ($700.76 / sqft )

    1194 Whiteheart Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on Marco Island, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with an additional pool bath offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal convenience. Travertine tile runs throughout, c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2747 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013235
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Yasmin Castellano
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1748 Granada Dr, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,349,000.00 ($594.38 / sqft )

    1748 Granada Dr More Like This

    Discover a stunning contemporary new construction residence, thoughtfully designed and set for completion in early summer 2026. This exceptional four bedroom, four bath home offers striking curb appea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3952 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013385
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Richele Durbin
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 834 Hideaway Cir W, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,199,000.00 ($357.33 / sqft )

    834 Hideaway Cir W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this elegant and stunning home, where captivating sunsets and breathtaking views of the waterway await you in the rear. Situated in the highly sought after, gated Hideaway Beach community,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6154 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061238
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Natalie Kirstein
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 190 Dan River Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,290,000.00 ($785.86 / sqft )

    190 Dan River Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully transformed and thoughtfully redesigned, this exceptional waterfront residence offers walnut wood flooring throughout, impact resistant windows and doors, a newer seawall and dock, direct

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2914 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002481
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1978 San Marco Rd, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,250,000.00 ($629.55 / sqft )

    1978 San Marco Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your waterfront, DIRECT GULF ACCESS (no bridges), Marco Island, FL hideaway with no HOA. This newer build's foundation sits on a reinforced stem wall supported by concrete pilings with bott

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3574 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018766
    2. Provided by Pinnacle Realty Advisors
    3. Contact Claudia Sotolongo
    4. (972) 338-5441
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 970 Cape Marco Dr 402, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,399,000.00 ($721.29 / sqft )

    970 Cape Marco Dr 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 3 bath Belize residence located within private, gated Cape Marco offers outstanding views. This luxury residence offers a private elevator foyer, elegant appointments throughout,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059066
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 144 Sand Hill St, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,999,000.00 ($539.25 / sqft )

    144 Sand Hill St More Like This

    Brand New Construction! Southwestern Exposure! Estimated completion April 2026. The custom designed floorplans open concept has 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, large great room, kitchen and dining area

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3707 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003336
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jeremy Dixon
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1601 Rainbow Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,949,000.00 ($265.24 / sqft )

    1601 Rainbow Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Very Unique Marco Island waterfront Home features a 50'x26' climate controlled showroom for RV or collections. enclosed parking for over 12 cars. Southern exposure view down a long canal. Over 7,000 s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7348 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053457
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Gary Weinberg
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1369 Collier Blvd, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,999,000.00 ($536.21 / sqft )

    1369 Collier Blvd More Like This

    Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a rare extra large lot in a prime location to build your dream home. Offering direct boating access, fabulous river and long views, just a couple minutes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3728 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002891
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Laura Adams
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap