Active
    Property Photos
    140 Seaview Ct 304s
    1. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    2. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    3. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    4. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    5. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    6. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    7. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    8. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    9. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    10. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    11. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    12. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    13. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    14. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    15. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    16. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    17. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    18. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    19. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    20. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    21. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    22. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    23. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    24. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    25. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    26. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    27. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    28. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

    Address: 140 Seaview Ct 304s, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Immerse yourself in the relaxed beachfront lifestyle on Marco Island in this redone 1 bedroom 1.5 bath condoa stunning beach haven thatboasts a delightful small town atmosphere. Often described as both magical and mystical, this enchanting island condo can be your cherished home or asavvy investment, as it allows for monthly leases! At Admiralty House, you'll discover a wealth of amenities to elevate your experience. Enjoy exclusiveprivate beach access where golden sands and gentle waves await. Take a dip in the sparkling oceanside pool, challenge friends to a game on the tenniscourts, or dive into a good book in the cozy library. The BBQ grills are perfect for sizzling summer cookouts, while the well equipped fitness center haseverything you need to stay active. With convenient bike storage and covered parking, your life here is worry free. And when it comes to convenience, you'llappreciate the laundry facilities on every floor. Picture yourself sipping your morning coffee on a spacious lanai, where breathtaking views of the island greetyou as the sun begins to rise, filling your day with promise and excitement. The open living area is flooded with natural light, creating a warm and invitingatmosphere, while the beautifully designed kitchen beckons for culinary adventures. The generous bedroom features direct access to the lanai and boasts aluxurious private bath for your indulgence. Whether you choose to call this paradise your year round residence or prefer to visit during the vibrant season, lifeat Admiralty House is a delightful escape that you'll never want to leave.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225082621 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 140 Seaview Ct 304s
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $325,000
    • Price sqft: $533
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 610
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 610
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Storage, Internet Access, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10596
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 21861120001
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 304S
    • View: Landscaped Area, Parking Lot
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 200 Stevens Landing Dr 104b, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $324,900.00 ($295.36 / sqft )

    200 Stevens Landing Dr 104b More Like This

    Welcome to your private paradise. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home is lovingly cared for. Never been rented with lots of privacy and storm shutters. Stamped concrete on the oversized lanai and tile fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080754
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Gregg Hanifin
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 886 Park Ave 402, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $369,000.00 ($307.50 / sqft )

    886 Park Ave 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Roman Plaza is centrally located on Marco Island view outstanding views of Veteran's Park and just a short distance to the concert bandshell, restaurants, grocery shopping, and dining and entertainmen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004579
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Anthony Bernosky, PA
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 235 Seaview Ct E6, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $365,000.00 ($518.47 / sqft )

    235 Seaview Ct E6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in Seabreeze West, a beautifully remodeled end unit condo that captures the best of island living with gorgeous western exposure for breathtaking sunset views. Whethe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 704 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054206
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 835 Elkcam Cir 205, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $339,000.00 ($332.35 / sqft )

    835 Elkcam Cir 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience updated coastal living at the Adriatic on Marco Island, a fully furnished two bedroom, two bath condominium, with rare two assigned covered parking spaces. This move in ready residence feat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082330
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact ML Meade
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 860 Elkhorn Ct 312, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $379,000.00 ($366.18 / sqft )

    860 Elkhorn Ct 312 More Like This

    This 2bed/2bath 1st floor condo has 843SF under air. It comes turnkey furnished with impact windows and an electric hurricane shutters which gives you peace of mind in any storm. The AC is 5 years ol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013744
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Alan Cohoon
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Collier Blvd C5, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $320,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

    130 Collier Blvd C5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Picture yourself in a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo just blocks from the world famous Crescent Beach on Marco Islandone of Southwest Floridas most sought after coastal destinations. Br

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 704 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014874
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Tennille Tateo
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Stevens Landing Dr B202, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $295,000.00 ($295.00 / sqft )

    200 Stevens Landing Dr B202 More Like This

    A rare opportunity to live the Marco Island boating lifestylewhere privacy, water access, and white sand beaches define everyday living. Tucked inside the intimate, waterfront enclave of Stevens Land

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083692
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Scott Hansen
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1215 Edington Pl O5, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $369,000.00 ($492.00 / sqft )

    1215 Edington Pl O5 More Like This

    Wake up to Paradise on beautiful Marco Island. This inviting 2 bedroom retreat perfectly captures the essence of island living, with breathtaking views of the sparkling Marco River and lush tropical s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 750 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078140
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Richele Durbin
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 761 Elkcam Cir A101, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $318,900.00 ($376.95 / sqft )

    761 Elkcam Cir A101 Foreclosure More Like This

    Experience island living at its finest in this fully renovated, first floor end unit villa in the private Sand Star Villas community on Marco Island. This charming home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 846 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082419
    2. Provided by Homes and Land Brokers Inc
    3. Contact Robert Cuccinello
    4. 239-598-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 87 Collier Blvd J18, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $369,000.00 ($431.58 / sqft )

    87 Collier Blvd J18 More Like This

    Calling all beach lovers! Dont miss this island vibe retreat across the street from members only Residents Beach on Marco Island. Ready to enjoy, this fully furnished, 2 story townhouse features newer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 855 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003707
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Bibbee
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap