Active
    Property Photos
    25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    1. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    2. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    3. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    4. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    5. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    6. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    7. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    8. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    9. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    10. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    11. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    12. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    13. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    14. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    15. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    16. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    17. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    18. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    19. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    20. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    21. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    22. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    23. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    24. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    25. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    26. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    27. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    28. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    29. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    30. Image 0 For 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

    Address: 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Enjoy effortless Florida living in this inviting first floor 2BR/2BA condo in the heart of Bonita Springs. Natural light fills the open living space, which flows seamlessly to a private screened lanai, perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. Lovingly maintained and offered partially furnished, this is the only first floor condo with a carport currently available in Bonita Pines. Both bedrooms feature private full baths, ideal for guests or a flexible home office. Just minutes to downtown Bonita Springs, Bonita Beach, Barefoot Beach, Coconut Point, dining, and parks. This is your opportunity to embrace the Southwest Florida lifestyle. Contact us for your private tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225079861 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $199,000
    • Price sqft: $204
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 975
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 975
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up, Rolled/Hot Mop
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Oversize
    School Information
    • High School: BONITA SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: BONITA SPRINGS MIDDLE CENTER FOR THE ARTS
    • School Elementary: SPRING CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (PK-5)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Library, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6710
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Area Major: BONITA PINES
    • Parcel Number: 23-47-25-B4-0090B.1120
    • Style: Florida, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 112
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13630 Worthington Way 1810, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $215,000.00 ($163.62 / sqft )

    13630 Worthington Way 1810 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immediate Full Golf Membership Included No Waitlist! Located in Worthington Country Club, welcome to this charming second floor Dover model residence. The great open room concept features two bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1314 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070490
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ryan Batey
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25741 Lake Amelia Way 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $229,000.00 ($174.41 / sqft )

    25741 Lake Amelia Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Light and bright unit with 2 bed + Den + 2 bath + Carport features tranquil preserve and creek views! The unit lives large great room living/dining; kitchen with lots of cabinets, island and breakfast

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1313 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006229
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Denise Chambre
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9395 Pennsylvania Ave 7, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $229,900.00 ($135.24 / sqft )

    9395 Pennsylvania Ave 7 More Like This

    Huge Price Reduction Bonita Springs Waterfront Property! GULF ACCESS at Spanish Harbor, a Boater's Delight and one of Bonita Spring's Hidden Gems. NEW 30 DAY RENTAL POLICY now in effect, offering m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225020035
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Ellen Marie Jolley, LLC
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13046 Amberley Ct 611, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $199,000.00 ($165.28 / sqft )

    13046 Amberley Ct 611 More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Well maintained and move in ready 2nd floor, 2 bedroom turnkey condo offering scenic golf course and lake views. Ideally located directly across from the neighborhood pool and tennis court

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083912
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Pam Delaney
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8635 River Homes Ln 2205, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $225,000.00 ($190.03 / sqft )

    8635 River Homes Ln 2205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location. Fresh and coastal, this two bedroom, two bath second floor condominium in Sanctuary at Imperial River features an open kitchen, a split bedroom floorplan, a screened balc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224103753
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jordan Delaney
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8870 Colonnades Ct W 328, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $230,000.00 ($230.69 / sqft )

    8870 Colonnades Ct W 328 More Like This

    As you step inside, you are greeted by an open concept living space bathed in natural light, dark wood flooring and tropical inspired wall colors. The spacious living room seamlessly flows into the we

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 997 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224084978
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nicole Dirsino
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13641 Worthington Way 1604, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $220,000.00 ($204.46 / sqft )

    13641 Worthington Way 1604 More Like This

    Golf anyone? Can homestead to pay even less in taxes! This turnkey first floor unit in the bundled golf community worthington country club can be yours! This unit overlooks the 10th fairway and is ste

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1076 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070293
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Kyle Johnson
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26257 Queen Mary Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $210,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

    26257 Queen Mary Ln More Like This

    Welcome to Your Ideal 55+ Community Home in beautiful Bonita Springs! This beautifully maintained and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is located in one of the few communities where you own the la

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1155 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004239
    2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
    3. Contact Shaun Perrien
    4. (305) 229-1146
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25767 Lake Amelia Way 204, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $219,000.00 ($137.05 / sqft )

    25767 Lake Amelia Way 204 More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable Bermuda Park community. GARAGE INCLUDED!! This light and bright unit features an open concept living and dining area, along

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1598 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003675
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Anne Juliano
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26110 Princess Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $228,500.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

    26110 Princess Ln More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home is located in the desirable Imperial Harbor 55+ community and offers a comfortable layout with great storage and multiple living areas. The master bedroom incl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2148 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012280
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Mary Jo Selden
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap