Active
    Property Photos
    600 Crescent St
    1. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    2. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    3. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    4. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    5. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    6. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    7. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    8. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    9. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    10. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    11. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    12. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    13. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    14. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    15. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    16. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    17. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    18. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    19. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    20. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    21. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    22. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    23. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    24. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    25. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    26. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    27. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    28. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    29. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    30. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    31. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    32. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    33. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    34. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    35. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    36. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    37. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    38. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    39. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    40. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    41. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    42. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    43. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    44. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    45. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    46. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    47. Image 0 For 600 Crescent St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,525,000

    Address: 600 Crescent St, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Nestled in a serene enclave in the popular Tigertail Beach & Smokehouse Bay neighborhoods, this contemporary gem stands as a one of a kind residence, meticulously crafted with custom features throughout. Boasting a spacious great room floor plan with a grand living room ceiling, an incredible gourmet kitchen, three bedrooms and a separate casita for guests, this two story luxury home offers unparalleled comfort & style. The centerpiece of this abode is the huge private courtyard pool & spa, basking in western exposure for endless days of relaxation & enjoyment. Every detail has been carefully considered, with top of the line international selections & a steel beam construction ensuring durability & sophistication. The sellers spared no expense in creating the ultimate retreat, envisioning a haven where they could savor their days in luxury with every upgrade imaginable. Multiple patios provide ample space for outdoor entertaining & gardening, while the garage, built with extra height, accommodates car lifts effortlessly. With a dedicated space on the second level to expand, this home offers endless possibilities for customization to add a 4th bedroom/office & bath. From the modern landscaping design to the thoughtful touches like the grass inset on the driveway, every aspect of this property exudes modernist elegance & beauty! Marco's Tigertail Beach neighborhood is absolutely stunning and provides easy access to the beach along with an array of fabulous dining & shopping nearby.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225077800 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 600 Crescent St
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $2,525,000
    • Price sqft: $498
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 5071
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Courtyard
    • Flooring: Concrete, Wood
    • Living Area: 2989
    • Other Structures: Cabana
    • Roof: Built-Up, Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Warming Tray, Washer, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 57931920008
    • Style: Two Story, Contemporary, Single Family
    • View: Bay, Privacy Wall, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 437 Heathwood Dr, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,999,999.00 ($461.54 / sqft )

    437 Heathwood Dr New Construction More Like This

    Introducing a rare opportunity to own a custom designed, luxury coastal residence on Marco Island. This two story stunner offers over 4,000 square feet of refined indoor living space and is packed wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050563
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Michel Kanigsberg
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Covewood Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,999,999.00 ($517.24 / sqft )

    5 Covewood Ct New Construction More Like This

    'aggressively priced to sell /newer construction""/lets make a deal!!! New is better!!! ""no no bridges"" long water veiws ,quick direct access to open water!!! "" move in now ,""no waiting , compl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075209
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Nancee O'Brien, PA
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 810 Arcadia Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,695,000.00 ($449.92 / sqft )

    810 Arcadia Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of island living in this rare Marco Island Estates property, offering southwest rear exposure and tranquil water views along Smokehouse Creek with quick, direct access to the Gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5990 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074384
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Needles
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 921 Scott Dr, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,950,000.00 ($522.49 / sqft )

    921 Scott Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This newly updated home on an oversized water direct gulf access estate lot boasts six bedrooms, three baths, and a spacious den with an open concept living area. The well equipped designer kitchen fe

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5646 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067283
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Cullen Shaughnessy
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1281 Aruba Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,350,000.00 ($425.96 / sqft )

    1281 Aruba Ct More Like This

    Welcome to a boater's paradise! This stunning two story waterfront home offers gulf access and breathtaking intersecting waterway VIEWS, perfect for relaxation and entertaining. With a southern exposu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5517 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018070
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Natalie Kirstein
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1135 Bluebird Ave, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $3,000,000.00 ($570.78 / sqft )

    1135 Bluebird Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    If you would like to acquire this of a kind home, now it is the time !!! The incentivize pricing offered for a limited time. Newly built exquisite modern contemporary masterpiece is now being offered

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5256 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067536
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Tomas Nagys
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap