Active
    Property Photos
    1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    1. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    2. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    3. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    4. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    5. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    6. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    7. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    8. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    9. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    10. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    11. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    12. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    13. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    14. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    15. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    16. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    17. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    18. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    19. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    20. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    21. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    22. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    23. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    24. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    25. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    26. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    27. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    28. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    29. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    30. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    31. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    32. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    33. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    34. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    35. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    36. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    37. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    38. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    39. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    40. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    41. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    42. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    43. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    44. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    45. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    46. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    47. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    48. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    49. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    50. Image 0 For 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $999,000

    Address: 1100 Collier Blvd 1425, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Indulge in breathtaking panoramic views of Caxambas Pass, the Ten Thousand Islands and the Gulf of Mexico from every room in this ideally located 14th floor spacious two bedroom, two bath furnished tropical retreat. Undeniably offering million dollar views from desirable Shipps Landing, an amenity rich 15 acre waterfront community on the southern tip of Marco Island. This rarely available corner residence lives like a sky home with over 1,700 square feet of living area plus expansive lanai space to enjoy the scenic water and city views from sunrise to sunsets. Watch the dolphins, manatees, tropical birds and a vast array of boats traveling by every day. Abundant choices of amenities to enjoy including three sparkling community pools, spas, state of the art fitness center and clubhouse, tennis and pickleball courts, private beach, kayak storage, fishing pier and boat slips for lease. Enjoy Florida waterfront living at its best!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225077255 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1100 Collier Blvd 1425
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $999,000
    • Price sqft: $467
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 2140
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1711
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Community Boat Dock, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Storage, Fishing Pier, Guest Room, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, See Remarks, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 21996
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 73537040007
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1425
    • View: City, Gulf, Gulf and Bay, Landscaped Area, Water
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1079 Bald Eagle Dr N402, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,075,000.00 ($407.97 / sqft )

    1079 Bald Eagle Dr N402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious two bedroom plus den, two bath residence offers a superb combination of comfortable living and refined sophistication offering stunning breathtaking views. Designed in a French contempo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2635 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083278
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Larry Caruso
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Collier Blvd 206, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,050,000.00 ($478.80 / sqft )

    520 Collier Blvd 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful beachfront residence at the Chalet boasts a perfect blend of modern updates and coastal charm. With two bedrooms and two and a half baths, it offers both comfort and convenience. Its pr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072449
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Darlene Roddy, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2001 Sheffield Ave, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $956,000.00 ($207.92 / sqft )

    2001 Sheffield Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    A truly unique opportunity to own a peaceful sanctuary with the convenience of island living. Welcome to your nature lovers paradise on Marco Island, perfectly situated along the edge of the Rookery B

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4598 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001827
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 211 Flamingo Cir, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $925,000.00 ($351.58 / sqft )

    211 Flamingo Cir More Like This

    The PERFECT location for your next great investment! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath beach retreat has been beautifully updated and is perfectly furnished for more rental opportunities. This propert

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2631 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013818
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Eric Goetsch
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1432 Jamaica Rd, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,149,000.00 ($410.21 / sqft )

    1432 Jamaica Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    A totally and beautifully RENOVATED home in 2015 with a prime GOLF COURSE location offering awesome and expansive VIEWS for your pleasure. Plus a 2019 new roof, new water heater and fresh paint in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2801 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224048345
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Gara Ann Martin
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 919 Huron Ct 101, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $995,000.00 ($459.80 / sqft )

    919 Huron Ct 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beach and boaters paradise found at this exceptional town house in Pelican Perch. Rarely offered 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story residence with over 1,800 square feet of inviting living area. Offering q

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2164 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008427
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Julie Wilson
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1287 Collier Blvd, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $950,000.00 ($417.40 / sqft )

    1287 Collier Blvd More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, ai generated or rendered. Stunning total & complete remodeled ($500,000+/ ) european design 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage, "salt system" heated pool

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014958
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 233 Shadowridge Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,099,999.00 ($227.84 / sqft )

    233 Shadowridge Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immaculately kept home inside and out. Marco Island spacious, wide open golf course home with big views of the Island Country Club. Easy maintenance luxury wood like vinyl floors throughout. Large ope

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4828 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007247
    2. Provided by Independent Brokers Realty SF
    3. Contact Izabella Whitman, LLC
    4. 239-389-1711
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 832 Swan Dr , MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,090,000.00 ($380.99 / sqft )

    832 Swan Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    JUST 2 BLOCKS TO THE BEACH! Location! Location! Location! Live the Florida lifestyle in this spacious Key West style home situated on a quiet street just 2 blocks from Marco's gorgeous, white sand bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2861 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224014962
    2. Provided by BHHS Florida Realty
    3. Contact Brian Stolliker
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 410 Yellowbird St, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,099,000.00 ($489.75 / sqft )

    410 Yellowbird St Virtual Tour More Like This

    VIRTUALLY EVERY PART OF THIS HOME HAS BEEN REDONE OR UPGRATED from the kitchen and master bath to the roof, floors, impact glass windows and sliders, pool deck, and new pool heater. The home also fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2244 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073314
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kathy Dennis
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap