Active
    Property Photos
    26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    1. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    2. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    3. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    4. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    5. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    6. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    7. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    8. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    9. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    10. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    11. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    12. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    13. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    14. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    15. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    16. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    17. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    18. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    19. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    20. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    21. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    22. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    23. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    24. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    25. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    26. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    27. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    28. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    29. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    30. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    31. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    32. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    33. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    34. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    35. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    36. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    37. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    38. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    39. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    40. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    41. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    42. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    43. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    44. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    45. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    46. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    47. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    48. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    49. Image 0 For 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $419,000

    Address: 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after gated and bundled golf community of Highland Woods Golf & Country Club in Bonita Springs, FL. This beautifully updated first floor condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort style living. Featuring tile flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with granite countertops, and renovated bathrooms, this veranda condo is move in ready and designed for easy Florida living. Step out onto the screened lanai and take in the breathtaking views of the golf course, where lush fairways and serene landscapes create the perfect backdrop for your morning coffee or evening glass of wine. The detached one car garage provides convenience and extra storage, while the condos prime location within the community ensures easy access to all the fantastic amenities Highland Woods has to offer. The recently renovated amenity center is truly exceptional featuring a resort style pool, tiki bar and grille, state of the art fitness center, and clubhouse with panoramic views overlooking the finishing holes of the golf course. Enjoy casual or fine dining, unwind at the bar, or take advantage of the aqua driving range to perfect your swing. Additional amenities include tennis and pickleball courts, bocce courts, and a fully attended fitness center, ensuring theres always something to do for everyone. Highland Woods offers an active, social lifestyle just minutes from world class dining, shopping, and the white sand beaches of Bonita Springs and Naples. Watch unforgettable sunsets along the Gulf, then return home to the comfort and charm of your private retreat. Whether youre looking for a seasonal getaway or a year round residence, this condo offers the perfect balance of luxury, leisure, and location.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225076297 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 26290 Sunderland Dr 6104
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $419,000
    • Price sqft: $244
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 1717
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1414
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, See Remarks, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 21629
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: HIGHLAND WOODS
    • Parcel Number: 27-47-25-B1-01206.6104
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 6104
    • View: Golf Course
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 25120 Fairway Dunes Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $396,000.00 ($208.20 / sqft )

    25120 Fairway Dunes Ct More Like This

    Hightly desirable 3 bedroom 2 bath in fairway dunes. This is the largest floor plan. Nice community pool, tennis courts and bbq area. Great location close to the beach, shopping centers and fort myers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084855
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Felipe Villaneda
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26920 Spanish Gardens Drive, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $385,000.00 ($215.69 / sqft )

    26920 Spanish Gardens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 26920 Spanish Gardens Drive in Bonita Springs, Florida, a thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den featuring a kitchenette and private entrance, offering an ide

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1785 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523399
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Larissa Locke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26485 Lucky Stone Rd 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $474,900.00 ($155.76 / sqft )

    26485 Lucky Stone Rd 202 More Like This

    Welcome to this 2296 SF, 3 Bedroom, 2 full baths Condo in Chesapeake Cove in Hawthorne, The Hidden Gem of Bonita Springs. This beautifully maintained, immaculate home had a new furnace and air conditi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064250
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Joyce Miglioratti
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13966 Southampton Dr 4503, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $435,000.00 ($253.05 / sqft )

    13966 Southampton Dr 4503 More Like This

    Handsome PRICE REDUCTION! The view is by far one of the most beautiful in Worthington with long lake and golf views from the popular Winchester floorplan. Turnkey furnished with soft background colors

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1719 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224101642
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Diane Rudd
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13201 Sherburne Cir 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $399,000.00 ($232.11 / sqft )

    13201 Sherburne Cir 102 More Like This

    Your perfect piece of paradise is waiting for you nestled in this quiet, private corner on a lake with landscape and golf views. The very popular Winchester first floor 2/2 plan with expansive enclose

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1719 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003528
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Diane Rudd
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26479 Lucky Stone Rd 101, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $385,000.00 ($164.81 / sqft )

    26479 Lucky Stone Rd 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the ideal blend of luxury and functionality in this fully updated two bedroom plus den, two bathroom condo. Designed for those who appreciate a seamless aesthetic and low maintenance living,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2336 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004063
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Kim Pappalardo
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10402 Autumn Breeze Dr 202, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $495,000.00 ($194.81 / sqft )

    10402 Autumn Breeze Dr 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step right into an effortless lifestyle with this turnkey furnished condo, offering the perfect combination of convenience and scenery. Positioned with sought after Western exposure, you will enjoy go

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2541 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003969
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Justin M Jordan
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27831 Solis Grande Drive, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $425,000.00 ($234.03 / sqft )

    27831 Solis Grande Drive New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful new construction townhome in the heart of Midtown at Bonita Springs! This 3 bed, 2.5 bath modern townhome boasts a spacious open floor plan, a large center island with quartz countertops, Wh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1816 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081290
    2. Provided by Blessing Capital Realty
    3. Contact Jordan Blessing
    4. 305-306-4239
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26425 Lucky Stone Rd 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $499,000.00 ($163.66 / sqft )

    26425 Lucky Stone Rd 201 More Like This

    Experience Florida living at Chesapeake Cove nestled in the gated community of Hawthorne just minutes from Barefoot Beach, downtown Bonita Springs dining and shopping, FGCU, Coconut Point Mall, Gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055818
    2. Provided by Barefoot Beach Properties
    3. Contact Cynthia Joannou
    4. 239-273-5515
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26931 Clarkston Dr 104, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $399,000.00 ($232.38 / sqft )

    26931 Clarkston Dr 104 More Like This

    Welcome home to this stunning first floor Barrington Veranda in the highly sought after Highland Woods community! This beautifully appointed residence dazzles with upgrades throughout, including stain

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1717 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012221
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Taylor Stewart, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap