Active
    Property Photos
    16717 Gilroy St
    1. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    2. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    3. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    4. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    5. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    6. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    7. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    8. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    9. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    10. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    11. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    12. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    13. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    14. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    15. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    16. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    17. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    18. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    19. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    20. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    21. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    22. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    23. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    24. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    25. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    26. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    27. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    28. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    29. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    30. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    31. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    32. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    33. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    34. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    35. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    36. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    37. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    38. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    39. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    40. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    41. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    42. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    43. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    44. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    45. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    46. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    47. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    48. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    49. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    50. Image 0 For 16717 Gilroy St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $759,444

    Address: 16717 Gilroy St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Lakefront Valencia Bonita Luxury Meets Corner Lot Charm in this RIVIERA Model! This RIVIERA model on a coveted corner lot boasts lakefront views and an extended lanai perfect for outdoor entertaining. From the moment you enter through the screened front porch, youll appreciate the thoughtful design and abundance of storage including three walk in closets, two storage rooms, and overhead garage storage. The great room and bedroom / office feature sound reducing accent walls, while the extra large laundry room offers built in cabinets and an upgraded Maytag washer and dryer. Peace of mind comes standard with Storm Smart rear screens, impact resistant windows and doors youre fully protected even during storm season. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream with upgraded cabinets featuring steel pull outs, soft close drawers, quartz countertops and backsplash, upgraded modern lighting, and high end appliances including a microwave with air fryer and convection features. The dining area impresses with a picture frame molding wall, and tray ceilings in the great room and primary suite elevate the homes sense of space. A cohesive lighting upgrade flows throughout the home, enhancing its ambiance and highlighting architectural details. Wooden plantation shutters are present throughout, including on the rear sliders, provide both beauty and function. Thoughtful touches extend to dedicated outlets in hall closet and guest suite walk in closet for crafting or robot vacuums. Valencia Bonita living is unparalleled: low HOA fees (Group bundled Xfinity cable and internet bpackage just added to save residents $), no CDD, natural gas, and a 45,000 sq. ft. Clubhouse + Lifestyle Complex surrounded by 10 acres of world class amenities. Enjoy tennis, pickleball, bocce, lap/resistance/grandkids and resort style pools, fitness center, indoor/outdoor dining and bars, over 25 social clubs, firepits, cabanas, full service spa and nail salon, and even a pottery studio. With clubs for every interest from Adventure and Stitchers to Bourbon and Wine Connoisseurs you choose how active and social you want to be. Full time Lifestyle Director on premises. TOP NOTCH fitness program at reasonable cost with classes for all ability levels! This home is more than a residence; it's community offers a coveted lifestyle. Move in and live the ultimate Florida dream. Just 20 minutes to the beach and less than 1/2 hr to RSW airport! Opportunity to add your dream pool to this home's outdoor oasis!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225075449 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16717 Gilroy St
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $759,444
    • Price sqft: $283
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2687
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2202
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Hobby Room, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8060
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VALENCIA BONITA
    • Parcel Number: 02-48-26-B3-25000.8780
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16378 Bonita Landing Circle, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $734,900.00 ($239.69 / sqft )

    16378 Bonita Landing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom + den home in the highly sought after gated community of Bonita Landing, where modern upgrades meet the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle. This move in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3066 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690625
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kendall Rodesiler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11420-11422 Dean St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $795,000.00 ($229.77 / sqft )

    11420-11422 Dean St More Like This

    Unique Investment property and development opportunity. This property is zoned Two Family Conservation (TFC 2) and is in the Medium Density Residential land use category which is intended to accommoda

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075129
    2. Provided by Napoli Realty Services, LLC
    3. Contact Marc Oates
    4. 239-254-7764
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9882 El Greco Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $850,000.00 ($248.47 / sqft )

    9882 El Greco Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully maintained residence located within the highly sought after Spanish Wells community, just minutes from the sugar sand beaches of Bonita Beach. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000849
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Sloboda, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28100 Cetation Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $825,000.00 ($280.04 / sqft )

    28100 Cetation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This steel reinforced poured concrete construction home is ideally located close to the community entrance and just a short walk to the Town Center Amenity Area. Turnkey furnished on a corner homesite

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010932
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kellie Brown, PA
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16728 Siesta Drum Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $900,000.00 ($324.56 / sqft )

    16728 Siesta Drum Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Fully Furnished Pool Home with Lake Views! This beautifully appointed Ashbury floor plan offers ample room of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath. Fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013077
    2. Provided by Hudson Exclusive Group
    3. Contact Jori Guda
    4. 239-263-7433
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21900 Longleaf Trail Dr, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $849,000.00 ($269.52 / sqft )

    21900 Longleaf Trail Dr More Like This

    This stunning home features a spacious screened lanai with south exposure, offering breathtaking lake and preserve views, complemented by a gas heated poolcreating an ideal outdoor sanctuary for morni

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078768
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Justin M Jordan
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28404 Del Lago Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $899,000.00 ($297.39 / sqft )

    28404 Del Lago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked in the heart of Bonita Springs, this beautiful home sits within the exclusive gated community of Spanish Wells Golf & Country Clubwhere membership is entirely optional. Just 7 minutes to the pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3023 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073992
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Dovile Collins, LLC
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26430 Doverstone St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $820,000.00 ($245.14 / sqft )

    26430 Doverstone St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained single family home (Salem Model) in Emory Oaks at Hawthorne! Offering 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 baths, and over 2,500 sq. ft. of inviting living space, this home is designed fo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3345 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080415
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Corye Reiter
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13162 Bridgeford Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $799,000.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

    13162 Bridgeford Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Immediate full golf membership included with no waitlist! Discover the largest single family home on charming Bridgeford Aven

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057169
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ryan Batey
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9346 Spanish Moss Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $874,900.00 ($229.03 / sqft )

    9346 Spanish Moss Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 9346 Spanish Moss Way, Bonita Springs, FL 34135. Amazing location! This home backs up to a lake and the golf course, with a wooded area behind it. No neighbors in front either, as there is

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3820 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001634
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Gwen Baker
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap