Active
    Property Photos
    13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    1. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    2. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    3. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    4. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    5. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    6. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    7. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    8. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    9. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    10. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    11. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    12. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    13. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    14. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    15. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    16. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    17. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    18. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    19. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    20. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    21. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    22. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    23. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    24. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    25. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    26. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    27. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    28. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    29. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    30. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    31. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    32. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    33. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    34. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    35. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    36. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    37. Image 0 For 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

    Address: 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    New Price! PLUS Seller incentive:The the seller will pay the $12,500 Worthington Capital Contribution at closing. This well maintained first floor 3 bedroom carriage home is offered turnkey furnished and is move in ready. The spacious floor plan opens to peaceful pond views filled with nature, with desirable western exposure providing beautiful sunset views. Worthington is a bundled golf community offering an active lifestyle with golf, tennis, bocce, dining, social events, cards, and clubs. Sherburne Circle residents also enjoy access to pickleball with some restrictions. The community has approved exciting, fully funded improvements including parking lot and tennis court renovations, a refreshed cabana with expanded outdoor dining and bar, and new pickleball courtswithout assessments or debt to homeowners. Ideally located just 6 miles from the Gulf beaches and convenient to shopping, dining, and the airport, Worthington offers the best of Southwest Florida living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225072414 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13256 Sherburne Cir 2602
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $375,000
    • Price sqft: $238
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 1576
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1576
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Guest Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19756
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: WORTHINGTON
    • Parcel Number: 05-48-26-B1-00300.2602
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 2602
    • View: Pond
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10820 Alvara Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $369,000.00 ($196.38 / sqft )

    10820 Alvara Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private Lake View Townhome in Cordera No Carpet, Updated Kitchen Cabinets, and Low Maintenance Living Enjoy peaceful lake views and extra privacy in this two bedroom, two and a half bath townhome

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1879 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080972
    2. Provided by Key Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Yankow
    4. 239-206-3467
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27831 Solis Grande Drive, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $425,000.00 ($234.03 / sqft )

    27831 Solis Grande Drive New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful new construction townhome in the heart of Midtown at Bonita Springs! This 3 bed, 2.5 bath modern townhome boasts a spacious open floor plan, a large center island with quartz countertops, Wh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1816 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081290
    2. Provided by Blessing Capital Realty
    3. Contact Jordan Blessing
    4. 305-306-4239
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26370 Coco Cay Cir 101, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $379,000.00 ($189.98 / sqft )

    26370 Coco Cay Cir 101 More Like This

    Welcome to Villa Mar Bonita Beach, a stunning gated coastal contemporary community located just 5 miles from Barefoot Beach. This beautifully crafted 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath coach home in a private gated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1995 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007703
    2. Provided by Bluewater Signature Realty LLC
    3. Contact Riley Duncan, Jr.
    4. 239-839-3532
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29020 Alessandria Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $424,500.00 ($227.25 / sqft )

    29020 Alessandria Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned within one of Bonita Springs most convenient and desirable enclaves, this beautifully maintained residence at 29020 Alessandria Circle presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1868 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013284
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Ron Coburn
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11232 San Sebastian Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $414,900.00 ($185.97 / sqft )

    11232 San Sebastian Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in Spanish Gardens in the heart of Bonita and close to everything, This single family style villa features 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths with 2 car attached garage. Interior features white shaker ca

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2231 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009359
    2. Provided by Self Realty
    3. Contact Otis Jonuskis
    4. (239) 777-4741
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9395 Pennsylvania Ave 3, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $345,000.00 ($202.94 / sqft )

    9395 Pennsylvania Ave 3 More Like This

    Boaters Paradise! Free home warranty, This is a must see!! Fantastic 3 bedroom/3 bath condo in the highly desired community of Spanish Harbor, that comes with all the furnishings, linens and dishes.I

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080528
    2. Provided by REMAX Affinity Mercato
    3. Contact Tess Alley
    4. 239-793-2777
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26350 Coco Cay Cir 101, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $429,900.00 ($256.96 / sqft )

    26350 Coco Cay Cir 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to a place where life naturally slows down and every day feels just a little more like a getaway. Tucked within the private Villa Mar, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath res

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1673 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013350
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Drew Duffy Fagan
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27900 Radiant Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $389,990.00 ($205.26 / sqft )

    27900 Radiant Ct Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Solis Grande Townhome Alder floor plan features 3 bed 2.5 baths with 1 car garage, covered screened lanai, stainless steel ap

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1900 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083651
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27899 Radiant Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $419,990.00 ($193.72 / sqft )

    27899 Radiant Ct New Construction More Like This

    Best prices you'll find for new construction in this area!! Our townhomes feature beautiful design packages, stainless steel appliances, impact windows, durable tile roof with industry leading 10 y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2168 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009963
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26410 Coco Cay Cir 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $439,000.00 ($193.56 / sqft )

    26410 Coco Cay Cir 201 More Like This

    Built in 2023. This ISLA D Model carriage home is one of a kind with 3 En suites plus a half bath for guests and a private elevator to the second floor from your foyer. The Kitchen, dining and living

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2268 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000926
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Jerry Webster
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap