Active
    Property Photos
    1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    1. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    2. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    3. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    4. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    5. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    6. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    7. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    8. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    9. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    10. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    11. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    12. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    13. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    14. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    15. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    16. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    17. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    18. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    19. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    20. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    21. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    22. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    23. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    24. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    25. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    26. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    27. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    28. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    29. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    30. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    31. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    32. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    33. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    34. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    35. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    36. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    37. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    38. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    39. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    40. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $475,000

    Address: 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Welcome home to your own waterside oasis! With massive views of the Marco River, the Jolley bridge, and surrounding islands your abundance of sunrises, sunsets, boat traffic, and dolphins are endless! The community of Riverside Club truly offers all you would need for the perfect island lifestyle. Between the on site marina which supplies gas, bait, and beer, to the tennis and pickleball courts your options for hobbies are vast. The property offers two pools and hot tubs, boat trailer storage, a new community clubhouse, fishing pier, and available boat slips for lease at only $600 per year!! This one bedroom/ one bath has a thoughtful floor plan pointing all main living areas to the gorgeous water view. The lanai offers a brand new cage with new screens. High impact windows and sliders have been added providing peace of mind and storm protection. Other updates include new granite kitchen counter top, sink/garbage disposal, newer blinds, newer hvac system with WiFi thermostat, new hot water heater, fridge, stove, dishwasher, and microwave. The walk in shower has been tastefully remodeled, and new furniture includes king size memory foam bed, new wall hangings, dressers, couch with hide a bed and recliner. This wonderful condo has tile throughout with convenience of laundry in unit and is within walking distance to olde Marco with the famous snook inn, bike rentals, shops, and a ton of delicious dining from fine dining to tiki huts on the water its got it all! It also allows nightly rentals which allows for great rental income potential!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225072386 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F401
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $475,000
    • Price sqft: $530
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 896
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Tiki Hut, Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 800
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Common Laundry, Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fish Cleaning Station, Fishing Pier, Library, Marina, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10308
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 69759960005
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: F401
    • View: River, Water
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1123 Collier Blvd D103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $500,000.00 ($206.10 / sqft )

    1123 Collier Blvd D103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Marco island is "salt life" beach sun boating fishing! Gorgeous, remodeled ($100,000+/ ) 2 bedroom, den (could be a 3rd bdr), 2. 5 baths townhouse residence located in the highly desirable south end o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078130
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 189 Collier Blvd C102, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $565,000.00 ($435.96 / sqft )

    189 Collier Blvd C102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sought after location and opportunity directly across from Residents Beach on Marco Island. This convenient first floor location is in the desirable, low density, two story condominium of Beachview. F

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008690
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact James Prange
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 750 Elkcam Cir 215, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $529,900.00 ($492.93 / sqft )

    750 Elkcam Cir 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the joy of Marco Island waterfront living in this well maintained bayfront condo, ideally located near the island's premier dining, shopping, and entertainment of the Esplanade as well as o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084498
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Jennifer Drake
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 269 Vintage Bay Dr C8, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $525,000.00 ($269.37 / sqft )

    269 Vintage Bay Dr C8 More Like This

    Welcome to paradise! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Large screened lanai with sunset views of Barfield Bay. Spacio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1949 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069335
    2. Provided by Horizons by the Sea Inc
    3. Contact Dennis Creedon
    4. 239-394-8655
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1121 Collier Blvd F 101, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $499,000.00 ($205.69 / sqft )

    1121 Collier Blvd F 101 More Like This

    Marco Island's south end is characterized by quick access to the beach, maximum relaxation, and a cherished sense of community, and this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo at Townhouse Square reaps all of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002658
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Palm St 207, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $499,000.00 ($519.25 / sqft )

    140 Palm St 207 More Like This

    Located at the historical Olde Marco Inn & Suites, in beautiful Marco Island, Florida, this spacious unit offers ample room for relaxation and rejuvenation. Situated in a prime location, this fabulous

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 961 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050331
    2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Marco Island
    3. Contact Priscilla Morris
    4. 239-963-4223
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1206 Edington Pl D101, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $532,500.00 ($532.50 / sqft )

    1206 Edington Pl D101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SUNSETS GALORE ON THE GULF!! Experience the pinnacle of coastal sophistication with this exquisitely reimagined residence at Ville de Marco West. Perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking sunsets o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011274
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 881 Panama Ct 202, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $535,000.00 ($293.80 / sqft )

    881 Panama Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available in the desirable Crows Nest on Marco Island, this second floor waterfront residence presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy direct Gulf access with your assigned boat dock. Featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1821 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006995
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Vintage Bay Dr 14, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $529,000.00 ($273.81 / sqft )

    133 Vintage Bay Dr 14 More Like This

    Proudly offered! Stunning 2BR, 2BA, plus a cleverly created alcove office! Not a single detail was overlooked during the renovation & upgrades. Gorgeous island kitchen with quartz countertops, white S

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1932 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007569
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Daniel Hegarty
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Collier Blvd C-502, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $529,000.00 ($488.91 / sqft )

    133 Collier Blvd C-502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    No other unit on Marco Island where you can view the gulf from your porch and stroll to the beach across the street (Residents Beach); and certainly not at this price. Updated kitchen and baths, unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1082 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223055551
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Marv Needles
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap