Active
    Property Photos
    20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    1. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    2. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    3. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    4. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    5. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    6. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    7. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    8. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    9. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    10. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    11. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    12. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    13. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    14. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    15. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    16. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    17. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    18. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    19. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    20. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    21. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    22. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    23. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    24. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    25. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    26. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    27. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    28. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    29. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    30. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    31. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    32. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    33. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    34. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    35. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    36. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    37. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    38. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    39. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    40. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    41. Image 0 For 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,995

    Address: 20240 Burnside Pl 1603, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    Desirable first floor coach home in the beautiful community of Avalon in the Club at Grandezza. This light, bright and airy 3 bedroom 2 and half bath gem offers plenty of living space. The screened in lanai provides an ample area for entertaining all while facing a lovely view of the golf course. Additional features include a two car attached garage, granite counters with bar stools, stainless steel appliances and a front entrance which includes an intimate gated courtyard. The Avalon community offers the benefit of its own private swimming pool and recreation center for exclusive use of Avalon tenants/residents as well as use of all the amenities the Club at Grandezza has to offer Three restaurants, fitness center, bocce courts, basketball court, community swimming pool and spa, and full service Cabana Bar/Restaurant. Live the Florida lifestyle in Avalon in this spacious condo while being close to the airport, shopping, dining and entertaining just outside the gates.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225055990 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 20240 Burnside Pl 1603
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $5,995
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1656
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1656
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Golf Course, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GRANDEZZA
    • Parcel Number: 25-46-25-E4-25016.1603
    • Style: Ranch, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 1603
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 20804 Bantams Roost, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $5,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

    20804 Bantams Roost More Like This

    BOOKED JANUARY THROUGH MARCH 2026. Don't miss this beautiful 2 bedroom with den pool home in the bundled golf community of Villages at Country Creek. Close to shopping, dining and airport.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3108 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014737
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Linda Dunatchik
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20310 Calice Ct 1202, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $5,500.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

    20310 Calice Ct 1202 More Like This

    AVAILABLE JANUARY THROUGH MARCH 2027!!!! This is an absolute gorgeous vacation rental in an equally gorgeous community. Just 5 minutes from Shopping, Dinning, Entertainment, and 20 minutes to the Beau

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1569 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009379
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jack A Breyman
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11533 Woodmount Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $6,500.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    11533 Woodmount Ln More Like This

    AVAILABLE NOVEMBER THROUGH APRIL 2027!!! Stunning lake and golf view 4 bedroom/2 bath in Stoneybrook. Community amenities include community pool/spa, exercise room, tennis courts, volleyball, basketb

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3974 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011773
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jack A Breyman
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20161 Seagrove St 102, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $6,000.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

    20161 Seagrove St 102 More Like This

    NOVEMBER, DECEMBER, APRIL & MAY still available!!! Welcome to Grandezza where you will enjoy a fabulous resort lifestyle, in a private upscale golf community. SPORTS GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE!!! Prof

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1702 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224066141
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Cynthia Zairis
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20101 Seagrove St 708, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $5,995.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

    20101 Seagrove St 708 More Like This

    Fresh and clean second floor end unit with A TRUE THIRD BEDROOM! Not just a den you can use as a bedroom when guests arrive. This unit is truly unique and has been beautifully maintained. New carpet t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068692
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Eric Mullenmeister
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20151 Seagrove St 206, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $6,000.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

    20151 Seagrove St 206 More Like This

    Seasonal Rental in Grandezza Available December 205 through April 2026 Sabal Palm Private Golf Cart, Sport and Social Membership Included and up to 12 flexible tee times. Step into resort style

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1735 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066059
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Yudi DeJesus
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4640 Turnberry Lake Dr 403, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $5,500.00 ($4.56 / sqft )

    4640 Turnberry Lake Dr 403 More Like This

    **PELICAN SOUND**2 BEDS 2 BATHS***FURNISHED SEASONAL RENTAL** Fabulous panoramic views of lake & golf course with full golf membership. Enjoy fabulous panoramic views of lake & golf course from this 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1207 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063299
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Angela Muscato
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8565 Via Garibaldi Cir 203, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $5,500.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

    8565 Via Garibaldi Cir 203 More Like This

    Beautiful Estero Condo This spacious and vibrant condo features two bedrooms and a cozy den, perfect for your visiting family and friends. Tropical dcor and vibrant color choices make this condo one

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1660 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225054489
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Angela Muscato
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8597 Via Garibaldi Cir 301, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $6,000.00 ($4.56 / sqft )

    8597 Via Garibaldi Cir 301 More Like This

    Rental or annual. Fully furnished. Minimum lease 60 days, currently only taking applications for a 3+ month rental. No Pets. Estero FL is located between Ft Myers & Naples Third Floor Penthouse Suite

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1317 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010561
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19701 Deming Ln, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $6,500.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

    19701 Deming Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you looking for the perfect get away? Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished, 4 bedroom / 3 bath rental home in the highly sought after community, The Place at Corkscrew! This rental sits on a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2452 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060199
    2. Provided by B Local Real Estate
    3. Contact Josh Cowan
    4. (941) 416-2368
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap