Active
    Property Photos
    1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    1. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    2. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    3. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    4. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    5. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    6. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    7. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    8. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    9. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    10. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    11. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    12. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    13. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    14. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    15. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    16. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    17. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    18. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    19. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    20. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    21. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    22. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    23. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    24. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    25. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    26. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    27. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    28. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    29. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    30. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    31. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    32. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    33. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    34. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    35. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    36. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    37. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    38. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

    Address: 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views of the water from your private living space in this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, corner unit condo, where natural light pours in through large windows, highlighting the open and airy floor plan. The kitchen offers ample storage, while the spacious living and dining areas offer the perfect setting to relax or entertain with the serene river as your backdrop. The bedroom provides a peaceful retreat with generous closet space, and ensuite. Nestled in a sought after community, with 2 community pools, hot tubs, and recreation facilities, this riverfront gem offers the best of both worlds tranquil living with convenient access to local dining, shopping, and entertainment. Whether sipping your morning coffee watching boats drift by or enjoying an evening sunset, this condo delivers everyday moments made special by the beauty of the water views. (Nearby covered parking space P 12 is available to purchase separately for $50K.)
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225036795 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1085 Bald Eagle Dr F209
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $450,000
    • Price sqft: $563
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 800
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 800
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: TOMMIE BARFIELD ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Cabana, Clubhouse, Fishing Pier, Marina, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10304
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 69759560007
    • Style: Florida, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: F209
    • View: River
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1123 Collier Blvd D103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $500,000.00 ($206.10 / sqft )

    1123 Collier Blvd D103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Marco island is "salt life" beach sun boating fishing! Gorgeous, remodeled ($100,000+/ ) 2 bedroom, den (could be a 3rd bdr), 2. 5 baths townhouse residence located in the highly desirable south end o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078130
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 750 Elkcam Cir 215, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $529,900.00 ($492.93 / sqft )

    750 Elkcam Cir 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the joy of Marco Island waterfront living in this well maintained bayfront condo, ideally located near the island's premier dining, shopping, and entertainment of the Esplanade as well as o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084498
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Jennifer Drake
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 269 Vintage Bay Dr C8, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $525,000.00 ($269.37 / sqft )

    269 Vintage Bay Dr C8 More Like This

    Welcome to paradise! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Large screened lanai with sunset views of Barfield Bay. Spacio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1949 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069335
    2. Provided by Horizons by the Sea Inc
    3. Contact Dennis Creedon
    4. 239-394-8655
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1121 Collier Blvd F 101, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $499,000.00 ($205.69 / sqft )

    1121 Collier Blvd F 101 More Like This

    Marco Island's south end is characterized by quick access to the beach, maximum relaxation, and a cherished sense of community, and this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo at Townhouse Square reaps all of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002658
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 835 Elkcam Cir 103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $405,000.00 ($397.06 / sqft )

    835 Elkcam Cir 103 More Like This

    Live the tropical dream in this charming condo on Marco Island, a destination coveted for its white sand beaches, crystal clear waters and a relaxed lifestyle! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom con

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058917
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Claudia Vargas Gifford
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Palm St 207, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $499,000.00 ($519.25 / sqft )

    140 Palm St 207 More Like This

    Located at the historical Olde Marco Inn & Suites, in beautiful Marco Island, Florida, this spacious unit offers ample room for relaxation and rejuvenation. Situated in a prime location, this fabulous

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 961 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050331
    2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Marco Island
    3. Contact Priscilla Morris
    4. 239-963-4223
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1206 Edington Pl D101, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $532,500.00 ($532.50 / sqft )

    1206 Edington Pl D101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SUNSETS GALORE ON THE GULF!! Experience the pinnacle of coastal sophistication with this exquisitely reimagined residence at Ville de Marco West. Perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking sunsets o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011274
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Stevens Landing Dr C205, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $419,000.00 ($370.80 / sqft )

    300 Stevens Landing Dr C205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fisherman & Boaters Paradise! Boat Slip included in maintenance fees. WATER DIRECT access out to the Gulf. Stevens Landing located on Marco Island is a unique community surrounded by Mother Nature wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1130 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225009170
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Brian Stolliker
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 881 Panama Ct 202, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $535,000.00 ($293.80 / sqft )

    881 Panama Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available in the desirable Crows Nest on Marco Island, this second floor waterfront residence presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy direct Gulf access with your assigned boat dock. Featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1821 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006995
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Vintage Bay Dr 14, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $529,000.00 ($273.81 / sqft )

    133 Vintage Bay Dr 14 More Like This

    Proudly offered! Stunning 2BR, 2BA, plus a cleverly created alcove office! Not a single detail was overlooked during the renovation & upgrades. Gorgeous island kitchen with quartz countertops, white S

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1932 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007569
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Daniel Hegarty
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap