Active
    Property Photos
    661 Elkcam Cir 911
    1. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    2. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    3. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    4. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    5. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    6. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    7. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    8. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    9. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    10. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    11. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    12. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    13. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    14. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    15. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    16. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    17. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    18. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    19. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    20. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    21. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    22. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    23. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    24. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    25. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    26. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    27. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    28. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    29. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    30. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    31. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    32. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    33. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    34. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    35. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    36. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    37. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    38. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    39. Image 0 For 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $429,000

    Address: 661 Elkcam Cir 911, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Marco island smokehouse bay club amenity rich condo living. First floor easy access, lots of light, western exposure, privacy hedging. Two bedroom/two bathrooms plus wide open views through pocket sliders and upgraded picture screen lanai. Additional upgrades include impact glass windows, sliders, front door. Schlage push button lock, plus electric shutters with remote on lanai. Stainless appliances. Furnished immaculate condo. Private path to tennis courts and 2 pools. Boat slips for lease on smokehouse bay side, kayak launch and storage, parking assigned, plus plenty of guest parking. Laundry and extra storage on lanai. 2 heated pools with one located on smokehouse bay, tennis, pickleball, bocce, firepit, socials under the tiki hut with large patio and big screen tv. Lots of things to do living in the active community of smokehouse bay club. Pet friendly small pet allowed up to 15 lbs. Assigned parking in front of condo, plus guest parking. Easy stroll to esplanade, shops, veterans park farmers market. Smokehouse bay club offers common boat slips to lease, with access to the gulf. Via smokehouse bay. See supplement for details. Entire complex newly painted buildings, railings, walkways. No milestone required.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225031260 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 661 Elkcam Cir 911
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $429,000
    • Price sqft: $414
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1035
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 843
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: MARCO ISLAND ACADEMY
    • Middle School: MARCO ISLAND CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: TOMMIE BARFIELD ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Common, Paved
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Slip, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Internet Access, Pickleball, See Remarks, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 9048
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 73631201302
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 911
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club, Tennis Courts
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1121 Collier Blvd F 101, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $499,000.00 ($205.69 / sqft )

    1121 Collier Blvd F 101 More Like This

    Marco Island's south end is characterized by quick access to the beach, maximum relaxation, and a cherished sense of community, and this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo at Townhouse Square reaps all of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002658
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Stevens Landing Dr C205, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $419,000.00 ($370.80 / sqft )

    300 Stevens Landing Dr C205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fisherman & Boaters Paradise! Boat Slip included in maintenance fees. WATER DIRECT access out to the Gulf. Stevens Landing located on Marco Island is a unique community surrounded by Mother Nature wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1130 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225009170
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Brian Stolliker
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 180 Seaview Ct 212, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $499,900.00 ($477.92 / sqft )

    180 Seaview Ct 212 More Like This

    THIS CONDO IS PRICED TO SELL Enjoy the best of the Marco Island Beachfront Lifestyle. This turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom was completely updated in 2022. New appliances and a new hot water he

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1046 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073127
    2. Provided by Downing-Frye Realty
    3. Contact Geoff Fahringer
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1123 Collier Blvd D103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $500,000.00 ($206.10 / sqft )

    1123 Collier Blvd D103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Marco island is "salt life" beach sun boating fishing! Gorgeous, remodeled ($100,000+/ ) 2 bedroom, den (could be a 3rd bdr), 2. 5 baths townhouse residence located in the highly desirable south end o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078130
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Stevens Landing Dr B305, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $399,999.00 ($363.64 / sqft )

    200 Stevens Landing Dr B305 More Like This

    Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully renovated waterfront condominium located in the boating community of Steven's Landing on Marco Island. Nestled amidst serene mangroves an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073311
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 269 Vintage Bay Dr C11, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $499,000.00 ($259.63 / sqft )

    269 Vintage Bay Dr C11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Island living with views you actually want. This two bedroom, two bath, third floor unit checks all the right boxes, without the usual compromises. Skip the carpet and keep it clean with hard surface

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1922 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016655
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact ML Meade
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 919 Huron Ct B201, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $459,000.00 ($326.92 / sqft )

    919 Huron Ct B201 More Like This

    Experience an incredible canal oasis with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condominium at Pelican Perch, ideally located on Marco Island's south end so close to the south beach

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003857
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Marco Lake Dr, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $450,000.00 ($292.59 / sqft )

    201 Marco Lake Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the heart of Marco Island, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a den presents an exciting opportunity to create a space that reflects your vision. The property features lots of natural light,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1538 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084513
    2. Provided by Stratwell LLC
    3. Contact Eddie Blanco
    4. 239-217-3402
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 921 Seagrape Dr 308b, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $480,000.00 ($422.16 / sqft )

    921 Seagrape Dr 308b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located within walking distance to the beach this 2 bedroom 2 bath at the Marisol Plaza on the Southend of the Island. High impact doors and windows and electric shutter storm protection

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1137 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013291
    2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Marco Island
    3. Contact Helen Donaghy
    4. 239-963-4223
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 160 Palm St 308, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $449,000.00 ($356.35 / sqft )

    160 Palm St 308 More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of investment and lifestyle with this Marco Island condo/hotel in the heart of Olde Marco. Offering daily rental potential, its an excellent opportunity to generate income

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018125
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Cindy Griesse
    4. 239-693-7263
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap