Active
    Property Photos
    255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    1. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    2. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    3. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    4. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    5. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    6. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    7. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    8. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    9. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    10. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    11. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    12. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    13. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    14. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    15. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    16. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    17. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    18. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    19. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    20. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    21. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    22. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    23. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    24. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    25. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    26. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    27. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    28. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    29. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    30. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    31. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    32. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    33. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    34. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    35. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    36. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    37. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    38. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    39. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    40. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    41. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    42. Image 0 For 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,250,000

    Address: 255 Periwinkle Way 5b, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Shell Island Beach Club 5B is an ideal vacation rental property on Sanibel Island, offering the perfect mix of relaxation and convenience. Future rental projections are $124,305 (Gross Projections). This superbly constructed concrete building elevated 15 ft sits the furthest seaward in the complex offering unparelled 180* views of the Gulf of Mexico. The condo features a fully tiled interior that has been recently updated and decorated with a modern touch, making it both stylish and easy to maintain. Guests will enjoy the tranquility of the location on the East End, near the historic Sanibel Lighthouse a short stroll to the fishing pier, quaint shops, ice cream parlor, deli, restaurants and more. The additional perks, like complimentary bicycles, and a newly added barbeque area also enhance its appeal for guests looking for a more active and enjoyable stay. . With its unbeatable location and direct path to the beach, Shell Island Beach Club 5B is an exceptional location for a vacation rental investment or a personal getaway, offering something for everyone, whether they seek relaxation or activity. Rental History 2020 ($62,779.74) 2021 ($95,937.25) 2022 ($77,843.68) 2025 ($48,654 + to date)
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225022738 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 255 Periwinkle Way 5b
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $1,250,000
    • Price sqft: $1,294
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 966
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 966
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 22996
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: SHELL ISLAND BEACH CLUB CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 21-46-23-T1-00705.00B0
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 5B
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 24
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4150 Dingman Drive, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,149,000.00 ($117.45 / sqft )

    4150 Dingman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***multi generational opportunity. A 1. 8 acre coastal compound with beach access and endless potential*** tucked away along the quiet stretch of west gulf drive, this 1. 8 acre property presents a ra

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 9783 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.83 acres
    1. MLSID: A4681299
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Janette Schafer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 580 Sea Oats Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,395,000.00 ($243.03 / sqft )

    580 Sea Oats Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new island home nestled in the coveted Sea Oats subdivision! Located just a short stroll from Sanibels world renowned white sand beaches, this 4 bedroom 3 bathroom beauty is ideal for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5740 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001718
    2. Provided by Gopher Enterprises
    3. Contact David Schuldenfrei
    4. (239) 472-5021
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5425 Shearwater Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,295,000.00 ($488.50 / sqft )

    5425 Shearwater Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This one will make you smile . . . Experience island living in this exceptional, fully furnished residence offering breathtaking views of Clam Bayou and the Gulf of Mexico. This impeccably maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2651 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020573
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Chuck Bergstrom
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,430,000.00 ($813.89 / sqft )

    1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the world renowned Sundial Resort and Spa this 2BR/2BA plus den condo is the perfect island getaway. Captivating tropical views are maximized throughout the inviting open living and dining

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1757 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022932
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Cindy Sitton
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2755 Wulfert Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,278,000.00 ($312.78 / sqft )

    2755 Wulfert Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning, single level home boasts a seamless floor plan and picturesque views of the waterway and 18th fairway, with nature reserves beyond. A brand new roof was installed in 2021. Upon entering

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4086 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224084161
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5801 Sanibel Captiva Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,500,000.00 ($465.41 / sqft )

    5801 Sanibel Captiva Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully remodeled, custom built, and offered fully furnished turnkey, this ultimate vacation retreat captures the rare feeling of being blissfully cast awaywhere a long, winding driveway lined with sway

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3223 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025023759
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Brooks Selby
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4150 Dingman Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,149,000.00 ($183.66 / sqft )

    4150 Dingman Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6256 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.83 acres
    1. MLSID: 2026004946
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Damon Vetere
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,350,000.00 ($460.75 / sqft )

    5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning penthouse offers sweeping views down the 9th fairway and across to tranquil preservation land. Abundant natural light fills the space with 10 foot tray ceilings and large skylights. Gorg

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018570
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5669 Baltusrol Ct 2a, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,155,000.00 ($409.87 / sqft )

    5669 Baltusrol Ct 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exceptional offering at the Heron II, located on the south side of the building allowing for ample natural light and long views across the 9th fairway to preserve. The entire unit features impact r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2818 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224091520
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,125,000.00 ($312.94 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine living in a tropical forest tree house! This elevated beach home boasts decking from every room. Open the pocket sliders, breathe in the warm, balmy breezes and feel yourself relax. Every room

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3595 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013916
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Deborah Staley
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap