Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Sanibel Bayous
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 1973 Wild Lime Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,495,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $583.07 / sqft
    3. Bedrooms: 4
    4. Baths: 3
    5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 2564
    7. Acreage: 0.66 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Waterfront Type: None
    11. Year Built: 1981
    MLS#: 2026000759
    1. County: LEE
    2. City: SANIBEL
    3. Zipcode: 33957
    4. Subdivision: Sanibel Bayous
    5. Elementary School: SANIBEL
    6. Middle School: SANIBEL
    7. Provided by: Michael Saunders & Company
    8. Provided through
    9. DMCA Notice
    Own your own private oasis in this rare island coastal retreat, elevated on a high natural ridge and offering exceptional privacy, serenity, and luxury. This stunning family compound includes a beauti
    Details for 4639 Brainard Bayou Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    Single Family
    1. Price: $950,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $477.63 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $975,000
    4. Last Price Change: 01/28/26
    5. Bedrooms: 3
    6. Baths: 3
    7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 1989
    9. Acreage: 0.72 acres
    10. Pool: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Waterfront Type: None
    13. Year Built: 1974
    MLS#: 2025022837
    1. County: LEE
    2. City: SANIBEL
    3. Zipcode: 33957
    4. Subdivision: Sanibel Bayous
    5. Elementary School: SANIBEL
    6. Middle School: SANIBEL
    7. Provided by: McCallion and McCallion
    8. Provided through
    9. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to your serene island retreat! This immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located on a high ridge of the Sanibel Bayous community, offering nearby beach access to one of the islands best
    Details for 5312 Ladyfinger Lake Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    Single Family
    1. Price: $875,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $164.44 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $895,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/19/26
    5. Bedrooms: 3
    6. Baths: 3
    7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 5321
    9. Acreage: 0.56 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Community Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Waterfront Type: None
    14. Year Built: 1984
    MLS#: 2026003097
    1. County: LEE
    2. City: SANIBEL
    3. Zipcode: 33957
    4. Subdivision: Sanibel Bayous
    5. Provided by: Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    6. Provided through
    7. DMCA Notice
    Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, the home feels private and serene, with 5312 Ladyfinger Lake creating a beautiful natural backdrop that attracts native birds and wildlife. This home is part o
    Details for 4546 Buck Key Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    Single Family
    1. Price: $799,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $151.73 / sqft
    3. Bedrooms: 4
    4. Baths: 2
    5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 5266
    7. Acreage: 0.62 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Waterfront Type: None
    11. Year Built: 1987
    MLS#: 2026005880
    1. County: LEE
    2. City: SANIBEL
    3. Zipcode: 33957
    4. Subdivision: Sanibel Bayous
    5. Provided by: McCallion and McCallion
    6. Provided through
    7. DMCA Notice
    Discover the nature lover's dream situated in Sanibel Bayous! This elevated 4 bedroom retreat on Sanibel Island's west edge perfectly fuses comfort and charm, making it ideal for memorable family gath
    Details for 5304 Ladyfinger Lake Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    Single Family
    1. Price: $795,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $445.88 / sqft
    3. Bedrooms: 3
    4. Baths: 2
    5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 1783
    7. Acreage: 0.31 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Community Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Waterfront Type: None
    12. Year Built: 1985
    MLS#: 2026017047
    1. County: LEE
    2. City: SANIBEL
    3. Zipcode: 33957
    4. Subdivision: Sanibel Bayous
    5. Elementary School: THE SANIBEL
    6. Middle School: THE SANIBEL
    7. High School: LEE
    8. Provided by: Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    9. Provided through
    10. DMCA Notice
    Southern charm meets relaxed Key West style in this Sanibel Bayous retreat, ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac just a stones throw from the sugar white sands of Bowmans Beach. Whether envisioned
    Details for 1813 Long Point Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    Single Family
    1. Price: $750,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $188.73 / sqft
    3. Bedrooms: 4
    4. Baths: 3
    5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 3974
    7. Acreage: 0.32 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Waterfront Type: None
    11. Year Built: 1980
    MLS#: 2026012421
    1. County: LEE
    2. City: SANIBEL
    3. Zipcode: 33957
    4. Subdivision: Sanibel Bayous
    5. Provided by: Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    6. Provided through
    7. DMCA Notice
    Nestled in Sanibel Bayous, 1813 Long Point Lane is a spacious four bedroom, two and a half bath home. Located on the West end of Sanibel Island, you'll have easy access to beaches, the Sanibel Recreat
    Details for 4631 Bowen Bayou Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    Single Family
    1. Price: $699,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $319.47 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $749,000
    4. Last Price Change: 01/08/26
    5. Bedrooms: 3
    6. Baths: 2
    7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 2188
    9. Acreage: 0.60 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Basin, Lake
    14. Year Built: 1990
    MLS#: 2025009556
    1. County: LEE
    2. City: SANIBEL
    3. Zipcode: 33957
    4. Subdivision: Sanibel Bayous
    5. Provided by: Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    6. Provided through
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to your private island retreat in the Sanibel Bayous. This elevated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is nestled among lush tropical foliage and overlooks the serene bayous, creating a peaceful treeh
    Details for 4636 Buck Key Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    Single Family
    1. Price: $599,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $304.22 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $625,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/11/26
    5. Bedrooms: 2
    6. Baths: 2
    7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 1969
    9. Acreage: 0.52 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Lake
    14. Year Built: 1979
    MLS#: 2025018164
    1. County: LEE
    2. City: SANIBEL
    3. Zipcode: 33957
    4. Subdivision: Sanibel Bayous
    5. Provided by: RE/MAX Alliance Group
    6. Provided through
    7. DMCA Notice
    PRICE RE ALIGNED TO MARKET Renovated Sanibel Island Retreat Just Minutes to the Beach Now offered at an improved price, this beautifully renovated Sanibel Island home presents EXCEPTIONAL value just
    Details for 4556 Bowen Bayou Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    Single Family
    1. Price: $549,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $136.77 / sqft
    3. Bedrooms: 1
    4. Baths: 2
    5. Bldg sqft: 4014
    6. Acreage: 0.44 acres
    7. Pool: Yes
    8. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    9. Waterfront: Yes
    10. Wateraccess: Yes
    11. Waterfront Type: Lake, Mangrove
    12. Year Built: 1982
    MLS#: 2026015615
    1. County: LEE
    2. City: SANIBEL
    3. Zipcode: 33957
    4. Subdivision: Sanibel Bayous
    5. Provided by: Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    6. Provided through
    7. DMCA Notice
    Elevated, waterfront, and with a two story pool enclosure, this lovely pool home in Sanibel Bayous is an incredible near beach opportunity. The home easily becomes a two bedroom home by adding a clos
    Details for 2090 Wild Lime Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    Land
    1. Price: $330,000.00
    2. Acreage: 0.30 acres
    3. Pool: No
    4. Waterfront: No
    5. Waterfront Type: None
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: 2025000128
    1. County: LEE
    2. City: SANIBEL
    3. Zipcode: 33957
    4. Subdivision: Sanibel Bayous
    5. Provided by: Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    6. Provided through
    7. DMCA Notice
    This property is high, dry and ready for you to create your nature lovers dream home. Located just steps from Ding Darling Preserve, and minutes from Bowman's Beach, one of the islands most beautiful.
    XML Sitemap