Active
    Property Photos
    5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    1. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    2. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    3. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    4. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    5. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    6. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    7. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    8. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    9. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    10. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    11. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    12. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    13. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    14. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    15. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    16. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    17. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    18. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    19. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    20. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    21. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    22. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    23. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    24. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    25. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    26. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    27. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    28. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    29. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    30. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    31. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    32. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    33. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    34. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    35. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    36. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    37. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    38. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    39. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    40. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    41. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    42. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    43. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    44. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    45. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    46. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    47. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    48. Image 0 For 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,350,000

    Address: 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    This stunning penthouse offers sweeping views down the 9th fairway and across to tranquil preservation land. Abundant natural light fills the space with 10 foot tray ceilings and large skylights. Gorgeous wood floors throughout the main living areas create a warm, inviting atmosphere, while the chefs kitchen is a true highlight. Featuring luxurious blue pearl labradorite stone countertops and a striking glass backsplash, it combines elegance and functionality. The expansive primary suite is designed for comfort, offering space for a sitting area and two walk in closets. The remodeled en suite bathroom features custom cabinetry, providing ample storage and a functional design. The enclosed lanai with impact glass to enjoy additional living space while taking in the serene views. Heron III is a single six unit building with a private pool, offering a private garage. Recent upgrades include a brand new roof, elevator, air conditioning system, and impact windows throughout. New carpeting has also been added to the primary suite. This is a rare opportunity to own a meticulously designed, low maintenance home in a sought after location, combining luxury, convenience, and peace of mind. New roof in 2026 and fully painted building by the end of the year.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025018570 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $1,350,000
    • Price sqft: $461
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 2930
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Wood
    • Living Area: 2930
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Private Membership, Restaurant
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 25014
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling
    • Area Major: THE SANCTUARY
    • Parcel Number: 12-46-21-T1-00900.003A
    • Style: Apartment, Penthouse, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 3A
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: 0000
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2755 Wulfert Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,278,000.00 ($312.78 / sqft )

    2755 Wulfert Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning, single level home boasts a seamless floor plan and picturesque views of the waterway and 18th fairway, with nature reserves beyond. A brand new roof was installed in 2021. Upon entering

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4086 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224084161
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5663 Baltusrol Ct 3b, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,350,000.00 ($460.75 / sqft )

    5663 Baltusrol Ct 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the rare privilege of penthouse living in this exquisitely reimagined top floor residence in The Sanctuary, one of Sanibel Islands prestigious and private communities. From moment you arriv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008348
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2480 Library Way, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,595,000.00 ($501.42 / sqft )

    2480 Library Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    $150K+ in potential gross income! Discover one of Sanibels most unique mixed use opportunities, a rare property that seamlessly combines residential living with a fully functional commercial space. Zo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019853
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael McMurray
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 580 Sea Oats Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,395,000.00 ($243.03 / sqft )

    580 Sea Oats Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new island home nestled in the coveted Sea Oats subdivision! Located just a short stroll from Sanibels world renowned white sand beaches, this 4 bedroom 3 bathroom beauty is ideal for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5740 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001718
    2. Provided by Gopher Enterprises
    3. Contact David Schuldenfrei
    4. (239) 472-5021
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1255 Sand Castle Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,595,000.00 ($503.47 / sqft )

    1255 Sand Castle Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sweeping water views will greet you when you walk into this spectacular island home. This sophisticated, contemporary home has been completely renovated with high end finishes throughout. The popular

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3168 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019669
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Deborah Staley
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1172 Kittiwake Cir, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,449,000.00 ($271.20 / sqft )

    1172 Kittiwake Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    WOW! WHAT A VIEW! Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac on Kittiwake Circle, this exceptional residence offers both privacy and sweeping panoramic views of the Dunes Golf Course. Thoughtfully designed for

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5343 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017262
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1401 Sand Castle Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,299,000.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

    1401 Sand Castle Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Lakefront Home Perfect for Nature Lovers Welcome to your near beach dream home in the Dune's Golf Club community, wherestunning lakefront views and abundant wildlife await right outside your

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001959
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1433 Sanderling Cir, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,350,000.00 ($378.15 / sqft )

    1433 Sanderling Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sanibel island! The "salt life" w/beaches, boating fishing flip flops this stunning home, with wide water and fairway views is island life at it's best! The dunes golf & country club offers the best o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3570 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079366
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 785 Birdie View Pt, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,595,000.00 ($405.96 / sqft )

    785 Birdie View Pt Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful, near beach "Beachview" custom home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, private elevator, office and a NEW heated, salt water caged pool with spa. This home has it all!! There is a living room w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3929 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021396
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Karen Bell
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1537 Sand Castle Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,550,000.00 ($348.63 / sqft )

    1537 Sand Castle Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury living at its finest in the prestigious Dunes community on Sanibel! This elegant residence offers a seamless blend of comfort, style, and breathtaking views. The open floor plan is anchored by

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4446 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057084
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Mary Bondurant
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap