Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Lake Murex
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    Single Family
    1. Price: $995,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $177.52 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,095,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/19/26
    5. Bedrooms: 4
    6. Baths: 4
    7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 5605
    9. Acreage: 0.95 acres
    10. Pool: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Lake
    14. Year Built: 1983
    MLS#: 2025020901
    1. County: LEE
    2. City: SANIBEL
    3. Zipcode: 33957
    4. Subdivision: Little Lake Murex
    5. Provided by: RE/MAX Realty Group
    6. Provided through
    7. DMCA Notice
    Truly a family affair, with plenty of room for kids, grandkids and friends! In addition to 4 bedrooms (2 ensuites) and 4 baths, this Little Lake Murex lakefront elevated home features a must see, semi
    Details for 554 Lake Murex Cir, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    Land
    1. Price: $850,000.00
    2. Acreage: 1.17 acres
    3. Pool: No
    4. Waterfront: No
    5. Waterfront Type: None
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: 225057654
    1. County: LEE
    2. City: SANIBEL
    3. Zipcode: 33957
    4. Subdivision: Little Lake Murex
    5. Provided by: Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    6. Provided through
    7. DMCA Notice
    Rare opportunity, premier vacant lot in Lake Murex, Sanibel Island. One of the largest parcels in sought after Lake Murex neighborhood, this 1.17 acre lot offers a rare combination of size, privacy an
    Details for 474 Lake Murex Cir, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    Single Family
    1. Price: $725,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $517.86 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $750,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/07/26
    5. Bedrooms: 3
    6. Baths: 2
    7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    8. Bldg sqft: 1400
    9. Acreage: 0.28 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Waterfront Type: None
    13. Year Built: 1983
    MLS#: 226000041
    1. County: LEE
    2. City: SANIBEL
    3. Zipcode: 33957
    4. Subdivision: Lake Murex
    5. Provided by: Hovland Realty, LLC
    6. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    7. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. NEVER FLOODED! EXTREMELY MOTIVATED SELLER!!! $9 k in Sellers Credits or towards closing costs, Private beach access across th
    Details for 486 Lake Murex Cir, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    Single Family
    1. Price: $699,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $219.54 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $749,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
    5. Bedrooms: 3
    6. Baths: 2
    7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 3184
    9. Acreage: 0.28 acres
    10. Pool: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Lake
    14. Year Built: 1976
    MLS#: 2025017478
    1. County: LEE
    2. City: SANIBEL
    3. Zipcode: 33957
    4. Subdivision: Lake Murex
    5. Provided by: Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    6. Provided through
    7. DMCA Notice
    This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakefront home in the sought after Lake Murex neighborhood offers a light filled coastal retreat with tranquil water views and ideal southern exposure. A
    Details for 497 Lake Murex Cir, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    Single Family
    1. Price: $599,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $210.84 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $649,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/04/26
    5. Bedrooms: 4
    6. Baths: 3
    7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 2841
    9. Acreage: 0.56 acres
    10. Pool: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Lake
    14. Year Built: 1981
    MLS#: 2026001426
    1. County: LEE
    2. City: SANIBEL
    3. Zipcode: 33957
    4. Subdivision: Lake Murex
    5. Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
    6. Provided through
    7. DMCA Notice
    Renovation Opportunity in Desirable Lake Murex! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence is perfectly situated in a quiet, well established Sanibel community known for its natural beauty and convenient island
    Details for 474 Lake Murex Cir, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    Rental
    1. Price: $6,500.00
    2. Price sqft: $4.64 / sqft
    3. Bedrooms: 3
    4. Baths: 2
    5. Bldg sqft: 1400
    6. Acreage: 0.28 acres
    7. Pool: No
    8. Waterfront: No
    9. Waterfront Type: None
    10. Year Built: 1983
    MLS#: 226004215
    1. County: LEE
    2. City: SANIBEL
    3. Zipcode: 33957
    4. Subdivision: Lake Murex
    5. Provided by: Treviso Realty
    6. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to island living at 474 Lake Murex Circle, a delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath stilt home located in one of Sanibels most sought after neighborhoods. The elevated design provides added peace of min
    XML Sitemap