Active
    Property Photos
    1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    1. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    2. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    3. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    4. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    5. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    6. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    7. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    8. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    9. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    10. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    11. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    12. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    13. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    14. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    15. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    16. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    17. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    18. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    19. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    20. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    21. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    22. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    23. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    24. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    25. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    26. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    27. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    28. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    29. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    30. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    31. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    32. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    33. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    34. Image 0 For 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,430,000

    Address: 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Nestled in the world renowned Sundial Resort and Spa this 2BR/2BA plus den condo is the perfect island getaway. Captivating tropical views are maximized throughout the inviting open living and dining area and kitchen due to condo location, which is top floor, and one condo back from the gulf. Tastefully furnished in a neutral dcor. Dine, relax or watch the sunrise on the screened lanai. Marvel at the fantastic view of the Gulf of Mexico. Steps to private pool and pristine, shell filled, calm water beach. Sanibel Island is world famed as a beautiful seaside resort endowed with miles of unspoiled beaches and excellent sailing waters. World class shelling, fishing, golf, bird watching and natural attractions complement the island lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025022932 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1401 Middle Gulf Dr 405r
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $1,430,000
    • Price sqft: $814
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1757
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1519
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Under Bldg Open, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Pickleball, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 23200
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: SUNDIAL OF SANIBEL
    • Parcel Number: 30-46-23-T4-02818.4050
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 405R
    • View: Partial Gulf
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 505 Lighthouse Way, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,687,000.00 ($448.79 / sqft )

    505 Lighthouse Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity offered on Lighthouse Way. One of Sanibels most premier East End streets, this property presents an opportunity to create a custom waterfront residence in a location where finished ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3759 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005751
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Gregory Demaras
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5425 Shearwater Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,295,000.00 ($488.50 / sqft )

    5425 Shearwater Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This one will make you smile . . . Experience island living in this exceptional, fully furnished residence offering breathtaking views of Clam Bayou and the Gulf of Mexico. This impeccably maintained

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2651 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020573
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Chuck Bergstrom
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5663 Baltusrol Ct 3b, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,350,000.00 ($460.75 / sqft )

    5663 Baltusrol Ct 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the rare privilege of penthouse living in this exquisitely reimagined top floor residence in The Sanctuary, one of Sanibel Islands prestigious and private communities. From moment you arriv

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008348
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2480 Library Way, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,595,000.00 ($501.42 / sqft )

    2480 Library Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    $150K+ in potential gross income! Discover one of Sanibels most unique mixed use opportunities, a rare property that seamlessly combines residential living with a fully functional commercial space. Zo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019853
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Michael McMurray
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1255 Sand Castle Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,595,000.00 ($503.47 / sqft )

    1255 Sand Castle Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sweeping water views will greet you when you walk into this spectacular island home. This sophisticated, contemporary home has been completely renovated with high end finishes throughout. The popular

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3168 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019669
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Deborah Staley
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,350,000.00 ($460.75 / sqft )

    5681 Baltusrol Ct 3a Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning penthouse offers sweeping views down the 9th fairway and across to tranquil preservation land. Abundant natural light fills the space with 10 foot tray ceilings and large skylights. Gorg

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018570
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1360 Jamaica Dr, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,365,000.00 ($539.53 / sqft )

    1360 Jamaica Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just steps from the Gulf of Mexico. Stroll down a path to one of the most beautiful beaches. Watch the sunset and collect shells. 1360Jamaica Drive is a perfect spot for the family, yours or a rental

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2530 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026009282
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Robyn Moran
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1172 Kittiwake Cir, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,449,000.00 ($271.20 / sqft )

    1172 Kittiwake Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    WOW! WHAT A VIEW! Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac on Kittiwake Circle, this exceptional residence offers both privacy and sweeping panoramic views of the Dunes Golf Course. Thoughtfully designed for

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5343 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017262
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 645 Oliva St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,400,000.00 ($574.71 / sqft )

    645 Oliva St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Walk one block to the beach! This stunning home has been completely and carefully renovated to reflect a calm, beautiful and beachy feel. The carefree waterproof flooring, upscale tiled wet areas an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025010106
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Julie Oberlin
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1401 Sand Castle Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $1,299,000.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

    1401 Sand Castle Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Lakefront Home Perfect for Nature Lovers Welcome to your near beach dream home in the Dune's Golf Club community, wherestunning lakefront views and abundant wildlife await right outside your

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6489 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001959
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap