Active
    Property Photos
    180 Seaview Ct 911
    1. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    2. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    3. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    4. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    5. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    6. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    7. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    8. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    9. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    10. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    11. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    12. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    13. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    14. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    15. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    16. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    17. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    18. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    19. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    20. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    21. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    22. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    23. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    24. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    25. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    26. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    27. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    28. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    29. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    30. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    31. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    32. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    33. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    34. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    35. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    36. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    37. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 911
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $860,000

    Address: 180 Seaview Ct 911, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Are you looking to soak in the Southwest Florida sunshine in an updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat in the luxurious Tradewinds community on Marco Island? Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from this beautifully updated beachfront condo with western rear exposure. This spacious condo features a large open balcony, perfect for relaxing and taking in the natural beauty of the coastline. With updated stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and coastal plank tile throughout, this unit features a modern and stylish living space. Hurricane impact windows ensure peace of mind and ensure security within the property. Additional features include one assigned carport, an assigned storage space that is perfect for beach gear. The home is in a close proximity to shopping, dining, and other amenities that make up the fun filled lavish lifestyle Marco Island Offers. This unit is part of a resort style community offering direct beach access, a pool, tiki bar, clubhouse, and library. Dont miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise on Marco Islandwhere every day feels like a vacation!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225018772 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 180 Seaview Ct 911
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $860,000
    • Price sqft: $1,017
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 846
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 846
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: TOMMIE BARFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Common Laundry, Pool, Storage, Library, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Trash Chute, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13272
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 77066080000
    • Style: Florida, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 911
    • View: Gulf, Water
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 380 Seaview Ct 1703, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $999,230.00 ($930.38 / sqft )

    380 Seaview Ct 1703 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to coastal luxury at its finest in this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perched on the 17th floor of a sought after beachfront building that allows weekly rentals. Right now, this is the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1074 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083985
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Krystal Bernhardt
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1080 Collier Blvd 305, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $849,999.00 ($522.11 / sqft )

    1080 Collier Blvd 305 More Like This

    Discover resort style living in this exquisite 2 bedroom 2 bath (two beautiful walk in showers) condo at the coveted shipps landing. Enjoy daily gulf views from your private lanai. This unit offer a s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1628 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057384
    2. Provided by Independent Brokers Realty SF
    3. Contact Jamie Rodgers
    4. 239-389-1711
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 861 Collier Blvd S206, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $835,000.00 ($577.86 / sqft )

    861 Collier Blvd S206 More Like This

    Rarely available and highly desirable three bedroom West facing end unit with weekly rental option to supplement your income! This beautiful coastal inspired condo is bright and cheerful with an unbea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1445 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077057
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Laurie Zoerb
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 380 Seaview Ct 1107, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $949,000.00 ($906.40 / sqft )

    380 Seaview Ct 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in luxury coastal living with this bright and beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo offering breathtaking views of Crescent Beach to Cape Marco. Completely remodeled in 2022,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1047 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076313
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact William Reynoso
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 380 Seaview Ct 1202, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $859,500.00 ($867.31 / sqft )

    380 Seaview Ct 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in Tower 3 of the gated South Seas community on Marco Island. This renovated residence offers west facing exposure with Gulf, lagoon, and pool v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 991 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083626
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Pat Linardich
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 907 Panama Ct 203, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $910,000.00 ($444.34 / sqft )

    907 Panama Ct 203 More Like This

    This is the ultimate island lifestylewhere direct water access, a deeded boat slip, and effortless Gulf adventures make every day feel like a vacation. Perfectly positioned on a quiet street, this bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008421
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Richele Durbin
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 907 Panama Ct 204, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $899,000.00 ($443.51 / sqft )

    907 Panama Ct 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Get ready to be truly wowed by this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom beauty at Maxime Club #204! Maxime truly represents a hidden gem of Marco Island's scintillating south end, offering spacious floor plans, dir

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2027 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000132
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1170 Edington Pl A1, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $775,000.00 ($747.35 / sqft )

    1170 Edington Pl A1 More Like This

    Relax and embrace the VIBE of Marco Island living that is rarely offered in this location, completely renovated, and fully furnished first floor ranch 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence, perfectly posit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1037 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001388
    2. Provided by Platinum Real Estate
    3. Contact Mark Zervos
    4. 888-974-7253
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 260 Seaview Ct 1210, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $799,000.00 ($616.04 / sqft )

    260 Seaview Ct 1210 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience stunning Gulf views and vibrant sunsets from this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in South Seas Tower 1. This inviting residence features a bright, open layout and tastefully re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1297 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082869
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Lora Kozlowski
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 220 Collier Blvd 503, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $919,000.00 ($552.28 / sqft )

    220 Collier Blvd 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy stunning Gulf front living at the Duchess Condominium. This beautifully updated south facing residence offers views of the pristine white sandy beach and turquoise waters of the Gulf of America.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1664 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075405
    2. Provided by Manuela Realty
    3. Contact Manuela Schinagl
    4. 239-450-5622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap