Active
    Property Photos
    28412 San Amaro Dr
    1. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    2. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    3. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    4. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    5. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    6. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    7. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    8. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    9. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    10. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    11. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    12. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    13. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    14. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    15. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    16. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    17. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    18. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    19. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    20. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    21. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    22. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    23. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    24. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    25. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    26. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    27. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    28. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    29. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    30. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    31. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    32. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    33. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    34. Image 0 For 28412 San Amaro Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,050,000

    Address: 28412 San Amaro Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Built with pride on a premium lot with direct views down the third fairway of the east course, this Toll Brothers home has been immaculately maintained. Super location close to shopping, restaurants, beaches and airport. Relax after a round of golf in the saltwater pool featuring a waterfall and a shallow seating area for toes in the water. Bring the outdoors in under the extended screened lanai, outdoor kitchen with gas grill, wall mounted TV, surround sound inside and out, fantastic golf course and sunset views. Inside boasts a chef approved kitchen with two wall ovens, rich wood cabinetry with granite countertops and backsplash, additional lighting and an expansive island. Plantation shutters throughout, glass French doors to the office's entry and tinted hurricane windows throughout. The garage can accommodate two cars and a golf cart, has an epoxy finish on the floor, and built in storage units. HOA covers lawn maintenance, irrigation, internet, cable TV and social membership to the club. Spanish Wells offers a 27 hole, desirable golf course, and country club offers formal and casual dining, tennis, pickleball, bocce courts and a fitness center with classes.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225015911 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 28412 San Amaro Dr
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $1,050,000
    • Price sqft: $412
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2546
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2061
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Golf Cart, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6132
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Fire Sprinkler, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SPANISH WELLS
    • Parcel Number: 03-48-25-B3-02000.0040
    • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Traditional, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Landscaped Area, Preserve, Water
    • Views: 22
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 28076 Foxrock Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $979,900.00 ($367.42 / sqft )

    28076 Foxrock Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Maria floor plan home in Bonita National Golf & Country Club. Built in 2021, it offers over 2,200 sq. ft. of open concept living space, combing modern luxury with thoughtful d

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2667 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075030
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Janice Paul
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21750 Longleaf Trail Dr, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $970,900.00 ($323.42 / sqft )

    21750 Longleaf Trail Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a beautiful, oversized cul de sac lot in sought after Estero, 21750 Longleaf Trail Dr offers a thoughtfully upgraded home that blends modern improvements with lasting comfort and style. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3002 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003803
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Chiodo
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11065 Smokey Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $1,100,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

    11065 Smokey Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    The "encahnted garden estate"; a luxury, "downtown bonita" dream home located in the heart of the historic district of downtown bonita springs! (please watch the video) with its lush 1/3 acre garden p

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6635 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002766
    2. Provided by Kevin Shelly Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Shelly
    4. (239) 444-5955
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27151 Flossmoor Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $999,900.00 ($371.85 / sqft )

    27151 Flossmoor Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Much potential will be found at this fantastic Imperial River front property. Situated on the Imperial River and a canal, this property offers 295 feet of water frontage, with a concrete seawall on th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2689 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037182
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kyle Suhr
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9968 Ortega Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $950,000.00 ($371.09 / sqft )

    9968 Ortega Ln More Like This

    Exceptional Pool Home on One of the Largest Lots in Spanish Wells Discover a rare opportunity in the highly sought after Spanish Wells Golf & Country Club community in Bonita Springs. Situated on one

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2560 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014198
    2. Provided by Houwzer Inc
    3. Contact Daniel Robinson
    4. 407-907-5501
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23124 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $950,000.00 ($215.08 / sqft )

    23124 Sanabria Loop More Like This

    Luxury & craftsmanship in toll brothers beautiful most sought after solidly built estate series aragon model. Natural gas home features 3 large en suites with walk in closets for privacy is an urban c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4417 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067988
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Meryl Goldberg
    4. (407) 279-0038
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28614 Newtown Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $1,172,000.00 ($436.50 / sqft )

    28614 Newtown Ct More Like This

    Experience elevated golf course living in this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family pool home with a 2 car garage in the prestigious community of Bonita National Golf & Country Club. P

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2685 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012327
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Kylie Fowler
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9937 Ortega Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $999,999.00 ($264.27 / sqft )

    9937 Ortega Ln More Like This

    ANOTHER PRICE REDUCTION ... No more open Houses , Please set up a showing . Thank you Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence, 3 car garage It's one of the LARGEST TWO STORY home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3784 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071515
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lynda Flynn-Thal
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23141 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $1,145,000.00 ($298.02 / sqft )

    23141 Sanabria Loop More Like This

    New Price Adjustment! Look no further! This Aragon model in Bonita Lakes really does have it all! This property is just over 3,100 square feet and has 3 full bedrooms, one den, 3 full bathrooms and on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3842 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004110
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Ryan Swearingen, LLC
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23452 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $999,999.00 ($330.03 / sqft )

    23452 Sanabria Loop More Like This

    Clean and Bright! This beautiful 3 bedroom + den, 2 full bathroom and 1 half bathroom, pool home is new to market and is stunning. Walk in to beautiful natural lighting and see all immaculate details.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3030 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003787
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Ryan Swearingen, LLC
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap