Active
    Property Photos
    180 Seaview Ct 504
    1. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    2. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    3. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    4. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    5. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    6. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    7. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    8. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    9. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    10. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    11. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    12. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    13. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    14. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    15. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    16. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    17. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    18. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    19. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    20. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    21. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    22. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    23. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    24. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    25. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    26. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    27. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    28. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    29. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    30. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    31. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 504
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $625,000

    Address: 180 Seaview Ct 504, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Stunning, completely remodeled, beachfront residence offers island and partial Gulf views from the private balcony. This light and bright 1 bedroom, 1 and a half bath residence features luxurious finishes and upgrades throughout including porcelain tile flooring and Hunter Douglas window treatments. The kitchen will delight any chef with ample cabinetry, soft close cabinets and drawers, stainless appliances, and contemporary counters and backsplash. The living space opens to the balcony, the ideal place to relax and unwind while feeling the gentle island breeze. The master suite boasts access to the balcony and en suite bath with spacious walk in closet, gorgeous cabinetry, and walk in shower featuring Grohe fixtures and custom tilework creating a spa like ambiance. Enjoy extra peace of mind with impact windows and doors and recently updated electric. New air conditioner installed in 2025 with a transferrable 5 year parts warranty. Additional storage locker and common laundry facilities on every floor. Tradewinds offers lush, tropical landscaping, a secured lobby with on site manager, social room with kitchen, grill area, vehicle wash, and private beach access. The large pool area is currently being remodeled and will have all new pergolas and outdoor furniture. Tradewinds is centrally located near shopping and restaurants. Do not hesitate to make this phenomenal residence your own piece of paradise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224102846 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 180 Seaview Ct 504
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $625,000
    • Price sqft: $872
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 717
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 597
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Pool, Community Room
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 9528
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 77062920009
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 504
    • View: City
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 801 Collier Blvd N103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $625,000.00 ($560.54 / sqft )

    801 Collier Blvd N103 More Like This

    This beautiful updated condo across the street from the beach is offered turnkey. This first floor 2bed 2bath home is light & bright, has been tastefully updated, and is your ideal coastal destination

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1115 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064440
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Parker Keevican
    4. 239-449-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 730 Elkcam Cir 210, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $599,000.00 ($557.21 / sqft )

    730 Elkcam Cir 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Waterfront Condo with Beautiful Smokehouse Bay Views. Enjoy the best of Marco Island living in this beautifully renovated and stylishly furnished condo overlooking the wide waters of Smokeh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075713
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 845 Collier Ct 106, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $689,000.00 ($344.50 / sqft )

    845 Collier Ct 106 More Like This

    Fabulous location, a true boaters paradise which is located in the highly desirable South Island location. walk out to the pool and your very own 30ft boat dock with lift. This is a quick water direct

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084946
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Barbara Confer
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 380 Seaview Ct 301, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $650,000.00 ($516.69 / sqft )

    380 Seaview Ct 301 More Like This

    Charming popular rental 3rd floor pool view condo at South Seas on the beach allows weekly rentals for income! And this one does well, too!. 100K plus in past 2 years. Renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002615
    2. Provided by Horizons by the Sea Inc
    3. Contact Paul Tateo
    4. 239-394-8655
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 Seaview Ct 405, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $749,000.00 ($613.93 / sqft )

    440 Seaview Ct 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an incredible opportunity to own a piece of paradise in Marco Island. This impeccably maintained condo offers 2 bedroom and 2 bathrooms with breathtaking sunset views of the Gulf from your

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1220 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225049274
    2. Provided by Realty World J Pavich Real Est
    3. Contact Renee Poppie
    4. 239-495-9968
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 991 Barfield Dr 101, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $595,000.00 ($383.87 / sqft )

    991 Barfield Dr 101 More Like This

    Welcome to waterfront condo living on Marco Island! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit with a versatile den perfectly balances comfort and function. Upon entering, you'll be welcomed by an a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060167
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Dina Johnson
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 189 Collier Blvd C102, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $565,000.00 ($435.96 / sqft )

    189 Collier Blvd C102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sought after location and opportunity directly across from Residents Beach on Marco Island. This convenient first floor location is in the desirable, low density, two story condominium of Beachview. F

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008690
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact James Prange
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 Seaview Ct 1202, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $750,000.00 ($756.81 / sqft )

    440 Seaview Ct 1202 More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo offering breathtaking views of the Gulf and unforgettable sunsets every evening. This light and bright residence features an open concept living and dining

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 991 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007485
    2. Provided by Harborview Realty Inc
    3. Contact Jim McGregor
    4. 239-642-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1215 Edington Pl O-1&2w, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $689,000.00 ($406.25 / sqft )

    1215 Edington Pl O-1&2w More Like This

    An exceptional opportunity awaits in Ville de Marco a community of 100 residences where only eight were designed as double units. Even more compelling, just two are currently available, making this o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1696 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009049
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact William Reynoso
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Tahiti Rd, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $748,000.00 ($314.15 / sqft )

    65 Tahiti Rd More Like This

    Gorgeous 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home has been well loved and ready for its new owners. This very unique home has a closed off master bedroom that has been turned into a guest suite with a private entran

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2381 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063584
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Emily Peters
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap