Active
    Property Photos
    28230 Pine Haven Way 68
    1. Image 0 For 28230 Pine Haven Way 68
    2. Image 0 For 28230 Pine Haven Way 68
    3. Image 0 For 28230 Pine Haven Way 68
    4. Image 0 For 28230 Pine Haven Way 68
    5. Image 0 For 28230 Pine Haven Way 68
    6. Image 0 For 28230 Pine Haven Way 68
    7. Image 0 For 28230 Pine Haven Way 68
    8. Image 0 For 28230 Pine Haven Way 68
    9. Image 0 For 28230 Pine Haven Way 68
    10. Image 0 For 28230 Pine Haven Way 68
    11. Image 0 For 28230 Pine Haven Way 68
    12. Image 0 For 28230 Pine Haven Way 68
    13. Image 0 For 28230 Pine Haven Way 68
    14. Image 0 For 28230 Pine Haven Way 68
    15. Image 0 For 28230 Pine Haven Way 68
    16. Image 0 For 28230 Pine Haven Way 68
    17. Image 0 For 28230 Pine Haven Way 68
    18. Image 0 For 28230 Pine Haven Way 68
    19. Image 0 For 28230 Pine Haven Way 68
    20. Image 0 For 28230 Pine Haven Way 68
    21. Image 0 For 28230 Pine Haven Way 68
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

    Address: 28230 Pine Haven Way 68, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Impact resistant windows and a storm screen protect this lovely 2 BR/2 BA first floor end unit condo with a private storage closet, an extended outdoor lanai for grilling and an assigned covered parking space. This great move in ready condo is being sold partially furnished, with many updates (see attached list) including, newer paint, kitchen with newer stainless appliances and granite counters, newer a/c and water heater, and so much more. Pine Haven has a great pool area, bocce court, and tennis/pickleball courts and is convenient to everything, e.g. shopping, medical facilities, I 75, US 41, the airport, the university and a short drive to the lovely SW Florida beaches. Come see it today. You won't be disappointed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224095366 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 28230 Pine Haven Way 68
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $250,000
    • Price sqft: $243
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 1030
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1030
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bocce Court, Pool, Fishing Pier, Library, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4400
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: PINE HAVEN CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 02-48-25-B2-00100.0680
    • Style: Two Story, Florida, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 68
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 24
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8659 River Homes Ln 1206, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $239,700.00 ($228.07 / sqft )

    8659 River Homes Ln 1206 More Like This

    ALL ABOUT THE VIEWS . Large 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo with Pool and Water Views in the Sanctuary Community This spacious 2nd floor condo is all about the views and unbeatable location! Situated i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1051 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225035576
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Mona Abdelall
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23810 Marbella Bay Rd 103, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $299,000.00 ($245.48 / sqft )

    23810 Marbella Bay Rd 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this light and airy 1st floor condominium featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile open den/flex space ideal for a home office, reading nook, or extra guest area! Designed for com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1218 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009348
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Michelle Abner
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9601 Village View Blvd 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $275,000.00 ($195.87 / sqft )

    9601 Village View Blvd 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Light, bright, and effortlessly inviting, this first floor condo in the Villages of Bonita offers easy Florida living with no stairs, a 1 car attached garage, and nearby guest parking. Sun drenched wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084237
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Drayton Herold
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25741 Lake Amelia Way 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $229,000.00 ($174.41 / sqft )

    25741 Lake Amelia Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Light and bright unit with 2 bed + Den + 2 bath + Carport features tranquil preserve and creek views! The unit lives large great room living/dining; kitchen with lots of cabinets, island and breakfast

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1313 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026006229
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Denise Chambre
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13611 Worthington Way 1310, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $294,900.00 ($221.73 / sqft )

    13611 Worthington Way 1310 More Like This

    Exciting updates are coming to Worthington Country Club! Projects include refreshed tennis courts, parking lot improvements, a new cabana with expanded outdoor dining and bar, and added pickleball cou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1330 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225001443
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Pam Delaney
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25735 Lake Amelia Way 103, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $280,000.00 ($227.64 / sqft )

    25735 Lake Amelia Way 103 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor condo in a secure gated community. Featuring two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this home is perfect for year round living, a seasonal ret

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1230 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082518
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Natalie Frye
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9395 Pennsylvania Ave 37, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $289,999.00 ($254.16 / sqft )

    9395 Pennsylvania Ave 37 More Like This

    Welcome to Spanish Harbor in Bonita Springs, a charming boating community ideally located in the heart of Southwest Florida. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers peaceful canal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1141 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009773
    2. Provided by Signature Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Steve Boge
    4. 239-994-2229
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9395 Pennsylvania Ave 7, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $229,900.00 ($135.24 / sqft )

    9395 Pennsylvania Ave 7 More Like This

    Huge Price Reduction Bonita Springs Waterfront Property! GULF ACCESS at Spanish Harbor, a Boater's Delight and one of Bonita Spring's Hidden Gems. NEW 30 DAY RENTAL POLICY now in effect, offering m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225020035
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Ellen Marie Jolley, LLC
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8659 River Homes Ln 1105, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $278,000.00 ($264.51 / sqft )

    8659 River Homes Ln 1105 More Like This

    Beautifully updated first floor condo in a prime Bonita Springs location! This well maintained home is one of the few units with a highly desirable 1 car garage. Featuring two spacious bedrooms and a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1051 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073264
    2. Provided by Integrity Realty of Florida
    3. Contact Jordan Musumano
    4. 239-877-2165
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27355 Rue Viauv Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $245,000.00 ($136.11 / sqft )

    27355 Rue Viauv Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover exceptional value in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,104 square feet of living space and over 1,800 total square feet, located on an oversized lot within the highl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003898
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Richard Parlante, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap