Active
    Property Photos
    320 Seaview Ct 1212
    1. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    2. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    3. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    4. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    5. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    6. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    7. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    8. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    9. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    10. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    11. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    12. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    13. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    14. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    15. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    16. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    17. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    18. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    19. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    20. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    21. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    22. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    23. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    24. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    25. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    26. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    27. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    28. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    29. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    30. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    31. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    32. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    33. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    34. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    35. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    36. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    37. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    38. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    39. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    40. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    41. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    42. Image 0 For 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $925,000

    Address: 320 Seaview Ct 1212, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Panoramic views of the beach, Gulf of Mexico and scenic island views. 12th floor furnished front unit features a wrap around lanai, updated kitchen and bathrooms, impact windows and sliding doors, tile and vinyl flooring. Tower 2 has gone through an extensive update including an exercise room, new lobby, windows, doors, flooring, furnishings and much more. The gated community of South Seas offers a resort style pool, beach access, under building park with EV chargers available, tennis, pickleball, extra storage, common boat slips for lease, kayak storage, laundry facilities and more. Welcome to your Piece of Paradise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224077582 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 320 Seaview Ct 1212
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $925,000
    • Price sqft: $842
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1099
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1099
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Under Bldg Open
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Heat Pump
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Boat Storage, Common Laundry, Community Boat Slip, Community Gulf Boat Access, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Marina, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15720
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Exclusions, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: SOUTH SEAS CLUB CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 74313840006
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1212
    • View: Gulf, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1080 Collier Blvd 305, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $849,999.00 ($522.11 / sqft )

    1080 Collier Blvd 305 More Like This

    Discover resort style living in this exquisite 2 bedroom 2 bath (two beautiful walk in showers) condo at the coveted shipps landing. Enjoy daily gulf views from your private lanai. This unit offer a s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1628 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057384
    2. Provided by Independent Brokers Realty SF
    3. Contact Jamie Rodgers
    4. 239-389-1711
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 861 Collier Blvd S206, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $835,000.00 ($577.86 / sqft )

    861 Collier Blvd S206 More Like This

    Rarely available and highly desirable three bedroom West facing end unit with weekly rental option to supplement your income! This beautiful coastal inspired condo is bright and cheerful with an unbea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1445 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077057
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Laurie Zoerb
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 907 Panama Ct 203, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $910,000.00 ($444.34 / sqft )

    907 Panama Ct 203 More Like This

    This is the ultimate island lifestylewhere direct water access, a deeded boat slip, and effortless Gulf adventures make every day feel like a vacation. Perfectly positioned on a quiet street, this bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008421
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Richele Durbin
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 907 Panama Ct 204, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $899,000.00 ($443.51 / sqft )

    907 Panama Ct 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Get ready to be truly wowed by this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom beauty at Maxime Club #204! Maxime truly represents a hidden gem of Marco Island's scintillating south end, offering spacious floor plans, dir

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2027 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000132
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 220 Collier Blvd 503, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $919,000.00 ($552.28 / sqft )

    220 Collier Blvd 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy stunning Gulf front living at the Duchess Condominium. This beautifully updated south facing residence offers views of the pristine white sandy beach and turquoise waters of the Gulf of America.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1664 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075405
    2. Provided by Manuela Realty
    3. Contact Manuela Schinagl
    4. 239-450-5622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1079 Bald Eagle Dr N402, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,075,000.00 ($407.97 / sqft )

    1079 Bald Eagle Dr N402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious two bedroom plus den, two bath residence offers a superb combination of comfortable living and refined sophistication offering stunning breathtaking views. Designed in a French contempo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2635 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083278
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Larry Caruso
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Collier Blvd 1502, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $995,000.00 ($648.21 / sqft )

    300 Collier Blvd 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you want a view, this place is for you!!!!!!!! You'll be able to wake up & grab yourself a cup of your favorite morning beverage & head to your own private wrap around balcony & watch a spectacular

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1535 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078940
    2. Provided by Independent Brokers Realty SF
    3. Contact Jamie Rodgers
    4. 239-389-1711
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 Seaview Ct 111, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,100,000.00 ($1,000.91 / sqft )

    440 Seaview Ct 111 More Like This

    Introducing Your Dream Beach Condo! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this newly renovated, professionally decorated condo with a chic coastal influence. No expense has been spared to creat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062876
    2. Provided by Florida Property Brokers Realt
    3. Contact William J Phillips
    4. (727) 992-3901
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 Seaview Ct 2-712, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $997,500.00 ($661.03 / sqft )

    320 Seaview Ct 2-712 More Like This

    WOW Come see for yourself! Recently updated South Seas West Tower 2, front unit, mid floor (T2 712) with wraparound balcony and 270 degree views. Occasional owner use / never rented. Rental potential

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1509 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082513
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kent Hedrick
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Collier Blvd 206, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,050,000.00 ($478.80 / sqft )

    520 Collier Blvd 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful beachfront residence at the Chalet boasts a perfect blend of modern updates and coastal charm. With two bedrooms and two and a half baths, it offers both comfort and convenience. Its pr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072449
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Darlene Roddy, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap