Active
    Property Photos
    6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    1. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    2. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    3. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    4. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    5. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    6. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    7. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    8. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    9. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    10. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    11. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    12. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    13. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    14. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    15. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    16. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    17. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    18. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    19. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    20. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    21. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    22. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    23. Image 0 For 6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,500

    Address: 6300 Pointe Blvd 107, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Welcome to South Pointe, where affordability meets comfort in one of the most central locations in Fort Myers. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a thoughtfully designed living space with a split bedroom floor plan, making it ideal for privacy whether you are living solo, with family, or sharing with a roommate. Available furnished or unfurnished, this unit gives you flexibility to move in your way. Located just minutes from Florida SouthWestern State College, this property is perfect for students, faculty, or anyone wanting quick access to campus without the high price tag. Daily conveniences are right around the corner with grocery options like Publix Super Market and Walmart only a short drive away, along with shopping, dining, and major roadways that make commuting throughout Fort Myers simple and stress free. Inside, you will find a bright and functional layout with built in cabinetry, in unit washer and dryer, and a fully equipped kitchen ready for everyday living. The community offers a pool and shared amenities in a quiet, non gated setting that feels tucked away while still being close to everything. This is an incredible opportunity for anyone looking for a clean, safe, and comfortable place to call home without overextending financially. With only first months rent and security deposit required to move in, this rental makes it easy to settle in quickly and start enjoying everything Fort Myers has to offer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019269 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6300 Pointe Blvd 107
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $1,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 884
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 884
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: SOUTH POINTE
    • Parcel Number: 21-45-24-25-00007.00A0
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 107
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4240 Steamboat Bend 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $1,800.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

    4240 Steamboat Bend 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First floor walk out to a tropical oasis. Close to community pool and enjoy this little slice of heaven... while staying take in a bocce, tennis or pickle ball game, round of golf or just stroll this

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025001674
    2. Provided by The Landings Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Lori Emmons
    4. (239) 481-2500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5236 Cedarbend Dr 3, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $1,600.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

    5236 Cedarbend Dr 3 More Like This

    This is a 2 Story townhome featuring 2 spacious Bedrooms and 2 Baths. This unit offers a spacious, private, fenced in courtyard. The community offers a heated pool, walking, jogging and bicycle paths

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002426
    2. Provided by U S Prime Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Emilio Vasquez, PA
    4. 239-513-0011
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8071 Country Rd 205, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $1,650.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    8071 Country Rd 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    CLOSE to the BEACHES!! Remodeled 2/2 second floor unit in conveniently located GLADIOLUS Gardens Condominium !!! Located just off of Summerlin Pkwy in South Ft. Myers. Beautiful hard surface flooring

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 844 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000890
    2. Provided by Home Hunters USA, Inc
    3. Contact Darlene Simons
    4. (239) 939-0001
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8341 Whiskey Preserve Cir 527, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    8341 Whiskey Preserve Cir 527 Virtual Tour More Like This

    THIS TWO BEDROOM, TWO BATH CONDO IS LOCATED CLOSE TO SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS AND BEACHES.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1155 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010544
    2. Provided by Kelly Cove Realty Inc
    3. Contact Candace Emerson
    4. (239) 208-2209
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13540 Stratford Place Cir 202, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $1,475.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    13540 Stratford Place Cir 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready Furnished 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent in Fort Myers! +55 years old Community. No utilities included. One assigned parking included and storage. Minimum one year lease permitted.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010036
    2. Provided by Innova Real Estate Corp
    3. Contact Rene Alvarez
    4. (239) 573-4646
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6184 Michelle Way 243, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $1,500.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    6184 Michelle Way 243 More Like This

    Welcome to your quiet retreat in the highly desirable Martinique community, a welcoming 55+ community designed for comfort and connection. This second floor residence offers a spacious living area wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 893 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073490
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Haley Arnold
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1473 Saddle Woode Dr 7c, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $1,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    1473 Saddle Woode Dr 7c Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEST VIEW IN MYERLEE PARK WEST! Overlooking the pool and Lake!! 2nd Floor 2bed/2bath condo. Well kept and clean condo features neutral color palette. Stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. Main be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008013
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Angelo Celmo
    4. (239) 333-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9025 Colby Dr 2111, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $1,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    9025 Colby Dr 2111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Two Months Free! College Pointe is a gated community in one of the most convenient, in demand locations in townquiet, well kept, and perfectly placed for everyday living. This annual rental is a seco

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1025 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024615
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Kevin Daly
    4. (239) 561-5645
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9055 Colby Dr 2213, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $1,650.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    9055 Colby Dr 2213 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,025 sq ft of modern comfort and style. Bright, open, and move in ready, this home features updated finishes throughout, a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1025 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008386
    2. Provided by KFortuna Sunshine Realty Inc
    3. Contact Vito Rullo
    4. (239) 222-3787
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8331 Whiskey Preserve Cir 444, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $1,700.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

    8331 Whiskey Preserve Cir 444 More Like This

    **Not available for 2027 Winter Season** Welcome to your home away from home! This Spacious and Bright Two Bedroom Condo with Gorgeous Finishes throughout offers Scenic and Peaceful Views of the Natur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1155 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071228
    2. Provided by Alpizar & Company, LLC
    3. Contact Robert Alpizar
    4. 239-438-1102
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap