Active
    Property Photos
    8849 Somerset Blvd
    1. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    2. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    3. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    4. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    5. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    6. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    7. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    8. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    9. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    10. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    11. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    12. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    13. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    14. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    15. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    16. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    17. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    18. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    19. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    20. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    21. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    22. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    23. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    24. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    25. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    26. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    27. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    28. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    29. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    30. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    31. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    32. Image 0 For 8849 Somerset Blvd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,799

    Address: 8849 Somerset Blvd, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Experience year round Southwest Florida living in this beautifully updated, 1,201 sq. ft. Sandalwood Estates townhome, perfectly situated in the heart of Fort Myers. This move in ready, pet friendly, two story residence is nestled in the back of the community for added privacy, featuring premium upgrades like impact resistant windows & sliders, new plank flooring on the first floor, & remote controlled ceiling fans. The remodeled kitchen & laundry room shine with elegant white shaker cabinets & stunning granite countertops, complemented by a full suite of warranted stainless steel kitchen appliances, with a new washer & dryer to be installed once a lease is signed. The desirable floor plan places the primary suite on the first floor, boasting a walk in closet with custom cabinetry & an ensuite bathroom with a step in shower, while the second floor offers a versatile loft, a guest bedroom, & a full guest bath. Outside, a tranquil, privacy fenced porch is accessible from both the living room & the primary bedroom. Rent includes a single covered carport space, trash, lawn care, gate/amenity access, & a Resident Benefit Package! Pets considered on a case by case basis. Located off South Pointe Blvd., youll be minutes from top tier shopping, dining, entertainment & schools, with effortless access to Cape Coral & our world famous beaches. Available now! The Application Fee is $100 PER ADULT. One time lease administrative fee of $225. Please note that properties within an Association may have an additional application process, will be subject to additional fee(s), and an additional approval process.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026016250 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8849 Somerset Blvd
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $1,799
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1201
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1201
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SANDALWOOD ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 15-45-24-35-00026.00C0
    • Style: Two Story, Townhouse
    • View: Landscaped Area, Privacy Wall
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4240 Steamboat Bend 103, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $1,800.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

    4240 Steamboat Bend 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First floor walk out to a tropical oasis. Close to community pool and enjoy this little slice of heaven... while staying take in a bocce, tennis or pickle ball game, round of golf or just stroll this

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025001674
    2. Provided by The Landings Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Lori Emmons
    4. (239) 481-2500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13780 Julias Way 1022, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $1,900.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    13780 Julias Way 1022 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Two bedroom two bathroom, furnished rental with close proximity to the beaches. Quiet and centrally located neighborhood.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1125 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025004528
    2. Provided by Blue Line Realty of SWFL
    3. Contact Michael Hollow
    4. (239) 355-2370
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8071 Country Rd 205, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $1,650.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

    8071 Country Rd 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    CLOSE to the BEACHES!! Remodeled 2/2 second floor unit in conveniently located GLADIOLUS Gardens Condominium !!! Located just off of Summerlin Pkwy in South Ft. Myers. Beautiful hard surface flooring

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 844 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000890
    2. Provided by Home Hunters USA, Inc
    3. Contact Darlene Simons
    4. (239) 939-0001
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5820 Algiers St, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $1,899.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

    5820 Algiers St More Like This

    Great rental in the best location fort myers has to offer! This is move in ready and you will not need to worry about anything! Call today for your private showing.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1870 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069085
    2. Provided by Knowledge Base Real Estate
    3. Contact Kevin Bartlett
    4. (239) 282-4705
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8341 Whiskey Preserve Cir 527, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $1,800.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    8341 Whiskey Preserve Cir 527 Virtual Tour More Like This

    THIS TWO BEDROOM, TWO BATH CONDO IS LOCATED CLOSE TO SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS AND BEACHES.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1155 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010544
    2. Provided by Kelly Cove Realty Inc
    3. Contact Candace Emerson
    4. (239) 208-2209
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $1,900.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remodeled lakefront end unit in desirable south ft myers area to shopping, airport, beaches, etc. upgraded wood flooring in living area, new carpets in bedrooms, new interior paint ready to move in.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1235 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018202
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Jack Wagner
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 879 Lake Mcgregor Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $1,950.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    879 Lake Mcgregor Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location just off McGregor Blvd., updated 2 bedroom/2 bath home with beautiful back yard. Enjoy the private back yard view from the oversized glass enclosed Florida Room which leads out to a bri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1464 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017867
    2. Provided by Pro Gulf Properties LLC
    3. Contact Pia Powell
    4. (239) 541-2535
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4396 Bowsprit Ct 1a, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,000.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

    4396 Bowsprit Ct 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

    First floor and corner privacy surround yourself amongst the the amazing tropical foliage and splendor. Lovely updates, granite, updated cabinets, stainless appliances. 2/2 light and bright condo of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1464 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225046111
    2. Provided by The Landings Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Lori Emmons
    4. (239) 481-2500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14831 Park Lake Dr 209, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $1,900.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

    14831 Park Lake Dr 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the Florida lifestyle with this well maintained, two bedroom, two bathroom condominium located in the desirable gated community of The Park at Lakewood. This light and bright second floor un

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1011 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025006105
    2. Provided by COASTAL HOMES & RENTALS LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Boyce
    4. (239) 233-4849
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9055 Colby Dr 2213, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $1,650.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    9055 Colby Dr 2213 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,025 sq ft of modern comfort and style. Bright, open, and move in ready, this home features updated finishes throughout, a spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1025 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008386
    2. Provided by KFortuna Sunshine Realty Inc
    3. Contact Vito Rullo
    4. (239) 222-3787
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap