Active
    Property Photos
    6731 Panther Ln D6
    1. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    2. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    3. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    4. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    5. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    6. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    7. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    8. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    9. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    10. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    11. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    12. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    13. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    14. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    15. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    16. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    17. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    18. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    19. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    20. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    21. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    22. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    23. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    24. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    25. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    26. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    27. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    28. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    29. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    30. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    31. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    32. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    33. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    34. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    35. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    36. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    37. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    38. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    39. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    40. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    41. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    42. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    43. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    44. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    45. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    46. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    47. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    48. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    49. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    50. Image 0 For 6731 Panther Ln D6
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,250

    Address: 6731 Panther Ln D6, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Furnished & appointed for seasonal rental! New photos coming soon! This is not a 55+ community! Check out this recently refreshed, furnished & appointed seasonal,short or long term rental near cypress lakes high school & performing arts center and the new cypress lakes middle schools. 2br 2ba 2nd floor (walk up) condo has been refreshed and renewed with the new terrazzo like floors, fresh paint, new lighting throughout, new dishwasher, new full glass exposure front door w/retractable screen, new lanai screens w/dimmable ambient lighting. Master bath has a bathfitter shower. Impact windows enhance and ensure a quieter and safer atmosphere. Furniture, housewares, bedding designer blackout drapes and hotel grade shower curtains are installed so you need only your personal things in and enjoy one of the loveliest views and carefree lifestyles in all of swfl in this price point. The lanai overlooks the lush landscaping to the community pool and clubhouse. Shared laundry is accessed via the lanai and on the mezzanine landing. Laundry facilities are free and not coin operated. The clubhouse has a comfy social tv viewing area, card tables and billiards, anyone? Morning sunrises greet you from the lanai and the afterglow of sunsets is yours to enjoy from the front balcony and kitchen. Walkability to many restaurants, schools, parks, etc. Is fantastic! Nearby, you'll find rutenberg, lakes, & wakehatchee parks, cypress lake, myerlee & whiskey creek country clubs, bbmann pah & suncoast cu arena, and world class shopping and dining. Margaritaville @ fmb, sanibel & captiva beaches and the lively downtown river district are a short drives away. No pets. No smoking. Convenient parking spot in front of building could accommodate 2 cars in tandem.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026014855 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6731 Panther Ln D6
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $2,250
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 1134
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Courtyard, Storage
    • Living Area: 1134
    • Other Structures: Storage
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Streetlight, Community Room, Storage, Internet Access, Library, See Remarks, Sidewalk
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: CYPRESS LAKES MANOR NORTH
    • Parcel Number: 22-45-24-20-0000D.0060
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: D6
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14985 Sunset Eve Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

    14985 Sunset Eve Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to Sunset Lakes Townhomes, a brand new community offering thoughtfully designed townhomes with open layouts, contemporary finishes, and a true neighborhood feel. Ideal for small families and p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1265 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.43 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8462461
    2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Brian McBride
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13140 Broadhurst Loop 306, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    13140 Broadhurst Loop 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE for SEASONAL, SHORT TERM OR ANNUAL RENTAL. SHORT TERM RENTAL RATE IS $4,500 per mo. ANNUAL RATE is $2500. Pristine condition overlooking the lake in perfect south Ft Myers Location.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024228
    2. Provided by Gold Star Property Management,
    3. Contact Mary Birdsong
    4. (239) 275-1121
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14987 Sunset Eve Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,300.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    14987 Sunset Eve Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1265 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.43 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8459682
    2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Brain Albores Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9025 Colby Dr 2107, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,400.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

    9025 Colby Dr 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Off Season rental price $1,600/ month. The Bennington model offers an open floor plan with new plank flooring, generous sized bedrooms, spacious master walk in closet, laundry room with washer/dryer,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 918 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025001941
    2. Provided by ERA Right Choice Realty
    3. Contact Mark Vancosky
    4. (239) 333-2378
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14985 Sunset Eve Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    14985 Sunset Eve Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are your tired of coming home to your walk up "Luxury Apartment", trying to find a parking spot then having to walk your groceries or your children through the rain? Why not pull into your private gar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1569 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003088
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Craig Young
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5804 Newfoundland  1, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,500.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

    5804 Newfoundland 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Adorable gem nestled in the highly desirable Provincetown community! This is a first floor condo with no upstairs neighbors. The kitchen has been updated with maple cabinetry and gorgeous countertops.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225047764
    2. Provided by Malt Realty & Dev. Co.
    3. Contact Kelly Gabourel
    4. (239) 936-1320
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 958 Indiana Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,500.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

    958 Indiana Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex offers a welcoming blend of comfort, style, and outdoor appeal. The home features updated interiors with modern finishes, complemented by profession

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010939
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Mary Dickey
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9595 Halyards Ct 11, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    9595 Halyards Ct 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to **Caloosa Yacht & Racquet Club**, one of Fort Myers most charming **gated waterfront communities**! This **updated and beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo** is availab

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1271 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011924
    2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
    3. Contact Feliciano Higuera
    4. (772) 237-5595
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15150 Royal Windsor Ln 1403, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    15150 Royal Windsor Ln 1403 More Like This

    ANNUAL & SHORT TERM RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW! RATES INCLUDE: ANNUALLY @ $2,500.00 / MARCH & APRIL 2026 @ $5,000 / MAY NOVEMBER 2026 @ $2,500 / DECEMBER 2026 & JAN APRIL 2027 @ $5,000. Discover Avalon B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1561 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008065
    2. Provided by Orchid Properties
    3. Contact Meagan Pierce
    4. (920) 540-6822
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9391 Lennex Ln, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,500.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

    9391 Lennex Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished 2BR/2BA Condo in South Pointe West Seasonal/Monthly Rental Welcome to this well maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo available for seasonal or monthly rental in the h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 888 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025006065
    2. Provided by Acheron Associates Inc.
    3. Contact Stephanie Kolenut
    4. (239) 645-0830
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap