Active
    Property Photos
    14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    1. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    2. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    3. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    4. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    5. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    6. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    7. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    8. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    9. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    10. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    11. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    12. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    13. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    14. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    15. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    16. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    17. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    18. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    19. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    20. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    21. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    22. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    23. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    24. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    25. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    26. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    27. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    28. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    29. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    30. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    31. Image 0 For 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

    Address: 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104, FORT MYERS, FL 33912

    Description

    As "BOB BARKER" WOULD SAY, THE PRICE IS RIGHT to purchase that Winter Home or Investment property in Southwest Florida. ONLY ONE owner, NEW A/C, condo shows "Pride of Ownership" as you enter this 1st floor 2/2 nice split floor plan condo with a Social Membership in Legends Golf & Country Club. A short walk to your complex pool, main Clubhouse, restaurants, tennis & pickleball courts. Enjoy tennis, pickleball free classes in our state of the art fitness center, resort style pools with waterfalls, three outstanding restaurants all this with your Social Membership in a friendly country club style living facility, without the expense of golf. No City taxes or CDD. Close proximity to whatever your needs requires, SW International airport, sports complexes, shopping, food shopping church, entertainment, beaches, I75 & hospitals.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025020200 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14340 Bristol Bay Pl 104
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $245,000
    • Price sqft: $196
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1252
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 105
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1252
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 104
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Detached, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12736
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: LEGENDS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 28-45-25-12-00002.0104
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 104
    • View: Lake
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13605 Eagle Ridge Dr 1723, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $239,999.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

    13605 Eagle Ridge Dr 1723 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 1723 at 13605 Eagle Ridge Drive a bright, freshly painted 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offering 1,320 sq ft of comfortable living space in a desirable Southwest Florida location.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025019485
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Yen Ho
    4. (239) 263-3300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13605 Eagle Ridge Dr 1721, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $259,000.00 ($196.21 / sqft )

    13605 Eagle Ridge Dr 1721 Virtual Tour More Like This

    INVESTMENT MEETS LIFESTYLE! Secure this beautifully remodeled 2nd floor corner unit in a quiet, tight knit Fort Myers community. This is a rare opportunity with reliable tenants already in place, maki

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014409
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Emily Schwartze
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14350 Bristol Bay Pl 206, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $260,000.00 ($201.55 / sqft )

    14350 Bristol Bay Pl 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Nestled within the prestigious Legends Golf and Country Club, this stunning turnkey condo offers everything you need to start living your best

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1290 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015193
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Traci Daley
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13621 Eagle Ridge Dr 1517, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $275,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

    13621 Eagle Ridge Dr 1517 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the highly desirable Musa at Daniels community, where comfort, style, and the Southwest Florida lifestyle come together effor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017062
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Asha Stalnaker
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7121 Golden Eagle Ct 623, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $260,000.00 ($178.33 / sqft )

    7121 Golden Eagle Ct 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking western sunset views over the lake and golf course from this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in The Pines at Eagle Ridge in Fort Myers. Designed with volume ceilings and wid

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012010
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Brett Ellis
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13621 Eagle Ridge Dr 1518, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $244,900.00 ($178.89 / sqft )

    13621 Eagle Ridge Dr 1518 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare ground floor corner unit in Musa at Daniels offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a desirable split bedroom floor plan in a prime South Fort Myers location. With easy first floor access, added pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1369 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012120
    2. Provided by Banyan Realty
    3. Contact Lana Vail
    4. (239) 936-3639
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $274,900.00 ($219.57 / sqft )

    14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to easy, resort style living in the sought after Legends Golf & Country Cluba gated Fort Myers community known for its vibrant lifestyle and beautiful surroundings. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bris

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1252 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000946
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kyra Quarles
    4. (239) 984-8177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8026 Glen Abbey Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $249,900.00 ($140.55 / sqft )

    8026 Glen Abbey Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available Glen Abbey Villa for sale. Features include 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a 2 car garage. Peaceful preserve views and steps away from the community pool. No stairs or elevator hassles. New

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1778 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003562
    2. Provided by McWilliams Buckley & Associate
    3. Contact John McWilliams
    4. (239) 466-9411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14350 Bristol Bay Pl 403, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $289,900.00 ($200.76 / sqft )

    14350 Bristol Bay Pl 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Priced to sell quickly with this beautiful TOP floor Waterfront condo and only steps to the Clubhouse!! Updated kitchen with Granite Counters, New Hardware and Black Slate Appliance Package with Slide

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1444 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010947
    2. Provided by Real Estate Prof of SWFL LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Constantine
    4. (508) 868-4031
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7151 Golden Eagle Ct 924, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $288,000.00 ($163.82 / sqft )

    7151 Golden Eagle Ct 924 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully turnkey furnished carriage home in The Pines, located within the highly desirable Eagle Ridge Community in Fort Myers. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,758 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1758 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010767
    2. Provided by Always Island Time Realty LLC
    3. Contact Dave Gilchrist
    4. (239) 745-0565
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap