Active
    Property Photos
    14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    1. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    2. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    3. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    4. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    5. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    6. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    7. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    8. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    9. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    10. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    11. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    12. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    13. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    14. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    15. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    16. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    17. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    18. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    19. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    20. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    21. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    22. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    23. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    24. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    25. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    26. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    27. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    28. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    29. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    30. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    31. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    32. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    33. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    34. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    35. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    36. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    37. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    38. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    39. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    40. Image 0 For 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $274,900

    Address: 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205, FORT MYERS, FL 33912

    Description

    Welcome to easy, resort style living in the sought after Legends Golf & Country Cluba gated Fort Myers community known for its vibrant lifestyle and beautiful surroundings. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bristol Bay III condo is move in ready and shines with a complete renovation by the current owner, blending comfort, style, and peace of mind. The building features a common elevator, plus a new roof and carport (2025), while the residence itself feels fresh and modern throughout. Enjoy an updated kitchen and baths, LG stainless steel appliances, a Whirlpool washer and dryer, plantation blinds, new lighting and ceiling fans, and porcelain tile in the main living areas. The screened lanai is a true highlightoverlooking the tranquil lake and delivering stunning southern skies day after day. While Bristol Bay III does not include a golf membership, residents enjoy the 'Social Membership' with full access to the active Legends Country Club lifestyle, which includes: tennis, pickleball, and bocce courts; a grand clubhouse with (3) restaurants, bar & grill, business center, library, hobby room, and a full calendar of social events; a fitness center with sauna; resort style pool & spa, and so much more. Scenic bike and jogging paths wind throughout the community. Bristol Bay itself is surrounded by natural preserve and offers its own community pool and grilling areas, creating a relaxed, neighborhood feel. The Legends enjoys a prime Fort Myers location just off Daniels Parkway and minutes to I 75, placing everyday conveniences within easy reachincluding grocery stores, restaurants, pharmacies, and big box shopping. Quick access to JetBlue Park, the Lee Health Sports Complex, and Southwest Florida International Airport makes travel and entertainment effortless. Residents are also a short drive to our world renowned beaches and Gulf water activities, while being surrounded by an abundance of local culture, arts, history, and outdoor nature experiences. Whether youre seeking a seasonal retreat or a full time Florida lifestyle, this beautifully updated condo delivers comfort, views, and amenities in one of Fort Myers most popular communities. Schedule your private showing today and start enjoying life at The Legends.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026000946 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14320 Bristol Bay Pl 205
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $274,900
    • Price sqft: $220
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1252
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1252
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Common, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central, Reverse Osmosis - Partial House
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area, Library, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Shopping, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11240
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: LEGENDS GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 28-45-25-12-00003.0205
    • Style: Florida, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 205
    • View: Lake, Preserve
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11866 Adoncia Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $315,000.00 ($161.95 / sqft )

    11866 Adoncia Way More Like This

    This beautiful and very spacious town home located in the gated community of PASEO is what you have been searching for! The unit has an elevated air porch, lovely lake view, 2 large master rooms, 2.5

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1945 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064094
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Residential RE
    3. Contact Giselle Bonetti, PA
    4. 954-384-0099
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14174 Danpark Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $314,000.00 ($193.95 / sqft )

    14174 Danpark Loop More Like This

    Welcome to Daniels Park, a gated and secluded neighborhood with a blend of single family homes and attached villas, situated just off exit 131. This rarely available villa offers 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1619 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064980
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Jenifer Pena
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9138 Water Tupelo Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $320,000.00 ($158.49 / sqft )

    9138 Water Tupelo Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW A/C NEW WATER HEATER! This beautiful attached villa stands out with lush landscaping and a prime location, just steps from the Amenity Center, in one of the areas most desirable communities.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2019 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020130
    2. Provided by Treeline Realty Corp
    3. Contact Kristen Pell
    4. (239) 303-9108
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9101 Water Tupelo Rd, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $315,000.00 ($156.33 / sqft )

    9101 Water Tupelo Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful attached villa is located in one of the areas most desirable communities. The screened entry offers an amazing cross breeze! NEWER A/C (2023) & NEW hot water heater gives peace of mind!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2015 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013039
    2. Provided by Treeline Realty Corp
    3. Contact Kristen Pell
    4. (239) 303-9108
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11272 Paseo Grande Blvd 5703, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $299,500.00 ($189.20 / sqft )

    11272 Paseo Grande Blvd 5703 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in Paseo, one of Fort Myers most sought after gated communities! This 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience just 10 minutes from So

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1583 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016033
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Kayla McLeod
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7170 Golden Eagle Ct 122, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $297,500.00 ($204.05 / sqft )

    7170 Golden Eagle Ct 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully fully remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bath home with an attached garage, ideally located in the golf community of eagle ridge in the heart of fort myers. This community is not in a f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005635
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Bonnie Chase
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8500 Legends Blvd 305, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $307,000.00 ($239.47 / sqft )

    8500 Legends Blvd 305 More Like This

    TURNKEY FURNISHED 2 bed, 2 bath PENTHOUSE condo with FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED in the highly sought after Legends Golf & Country Club. This top floor unit features cathedral ceilings and a spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1282 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012213
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Gardner
    4. (727) 437-2188
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13605 Eagle Ridge Dr 1721, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $259,000.00 ($196.21 / sqft )

    13605 Eagle Ridge Dr 1721 Virtual Tour More Like This

    INVESTMENT MEETS LIFESTYLE! Secure this beautifully remodeled 2nd floor corner unit in a quiet, tight knit Fort Myers community. This is a rare opportunity with reliable tenants already in place, maki

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014409
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Emily Schwartze
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14350 Bristol Bay Pl 206, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $260,000.00 ($201.55 / sqft )

    14350 Bristol Bay Pl 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Nestled within the prestigious Legends Golf and Country Club, this stunning turnkey condo offers everything you need to start living your best

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1290 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015193
    2. Provided by Palm Paradise Realty Group
    3. Contact Traci Daley
    4. (239) 955-7256
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14511 Legends Blvd N 401, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $299,000.00 ($236.18 / sqft )

    14511 Legends Blvd N 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a very desirable 4th floor, FULLY FURNISHED 2 Bed 2 Bath, END UNIT Carlisle model condo. It offers picturesque views of the lake and championship golf course . The best views in the Legends w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000865
    2. Provided by Country Club Rentals Inc
    3. Contact Richard Veale
    4. (239) 839-1861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap