Active
    Property Photos
    15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,990

    Address: 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Disney fireworks from your front window! This 4 bedroom home plus office/flex space in the desirable summerlake neighborhood is ready for you to call home! Tour the house with the virtual tour link. One step in and the modern finishes will catch your eye, from the new luxury vinyl flooring throughout the downstairs living spaces to the gourmet kitchen. The primary suite is located on the main floor, and features a walk in closet, dual sink vanity, and a large shower. At the front of the house, youll find the 5th room, a flex space that is perfect for your home office, den, or separate sitting room. The heart of this home is the open concept kitchen and family room, where the family cook will feel like part of the action overlooking the family room while preparing meals on the gas stove and double oven, with generous cabinetry storage and counter space, an eat at island, and a large walk in pantry. Off the kitchen you have a dinette for table meals, as well as access to your covered screened in patio, making grilling burgers and summer gatherings a breeze! If you need that secondary upstairs loft or living space, this house has it perfect for movie nights, a game room, or large playroom. Also, upstairs, youll find 3 secondary bedrooms (2 with step in closets), as well as a full bathroom with double sink vanity and separate water closet. There is no cdd fee at summerlake, and the reasonable hoa fee includes exterior lawn care and routine mulching, leaving you more time to enjoy the neighborhoods premium amenities that include a resort style heated pool and sundeck, splash pad, fitness center with lake view, clubhouse, sports courts and fields, fishing pier, and various dog parks and playgrounds, located just 1 street over from your new home! Besides that, community events happen regularly throughout the year like movie nights, food trucks, garage sales, and holiday festivals. Just outside the neighborhood is the amazing hamlin shopping area with dozens of stores and trendy restaurants, a movie theater, publix, walmart, starbucks, and more! Large walking/jogging paths make it easy for active individuals to enjoy them without having to drive. On top of that, some schools are located within the neighborhood, and there is a hospital nearby. Plus, you are literally just minutes from disney property. Come see your new home before someone else does! See the virtual tour at https://www. Tourdrop. Com/dtour/371105/360 floorplan mls
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6404948 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15025 Pigeon Plum Lane
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $599,990
    • Price sqft: $170
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 3526
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2605.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Horizon High School
    • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
    • School Elementary: Summerlake Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 251.63
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Elizabeth Smith / Castle Group
    • Association Phone: (407) 614-8902
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SUMMERLAKE PD PHASES 2C, 2D, 2E 83/145 LOT 11 BLK W
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 28-23-27-8317-23-110
    • Style: Florida
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

    16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5200 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373345
    2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Teresa Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

    13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3627 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138020
    2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Renata Lazo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

    12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3543 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346537
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5460 Bowman Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $625,000.00 ($175.71 / sqft )

    5460 Bowman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Video Tour Available** Welcome to Overlook at Hamlin, where an active, vibrant lifestyle is built right into your everyday routine. Just minutes from restaurants and entertainment including PopStrok

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3557 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402308
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Tennille Biggers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

    915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3793 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107429
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 729 Strihal Loop, OAKLAND, FL 34787
    $679,900.00 ($158.93 / sqft )

    729 Strihal Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prince drastically reduced for quick sale !!! Luxury, Location, and Lake Access !! This elegant 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths home is located in an exclusive gated community on Johns Lake, offering privacy an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4278 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381069
    2. Provided by LIBERTY HOME SALES INC
    3. Contact Subhas Sawh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4918 Wildwood Pointe Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $680,000.00 ($181.24 / sqft )

    4918 Wildwood Pointe Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after community of Orchard Hills, this stunning home offers the epitome of Central Florida living. Orchard Hills is a community that attracts buyers from all walks of life

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3752 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5129072
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Carlos Hernandez Franquet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10187 Merrymeeting Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $679,000.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

    10187 Merrymeeting Bay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the highly sought after Cresswell model in the desirable Waterleigh community of Horizon West where resort style living meets everyday convenience! From the moment you enter, youre gree

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3898 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404599
    2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ONE LLC
    3. Contact Chun Cai
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16277 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $670,000.00 ($163.14 / sqft )

    16277 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 2024 built Baldwin in Harvest at Ovation offers nearly 2,900 total square feet with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, *set on a premium CONSERVATION LO

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4107 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400235
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Pozek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3407 Current Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $669,000.00 ($144.43 / sqft )

    3407 Current Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Five bedrooms, four and a half baths, and a three car split garage inside a gated waterfront community on Johns Lake. This 2020 built home in Lakeview Preserve is built around space and flexibility. T

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4632 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400102
    2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
    3. Contact Brad Young
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap