Active
    Property Photos
    204 Sunset Garden Lane
    1. Image 1 of 3 For 204 Sunset Garden Lane
    2. Image 2 of 3 For 204 Sunset Garden Lane
    3. Image 3 of 3 For 204 Sunset Garden Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $693,270

    Address: 204 Sunset Garden Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Under Construction. Stunning new construction by Toll Brothers in desirable Horizon West, Winter Garden, estimated completion early 2027. This bungalow style home features a covered entry, elegant foyer, and private first floor guest suite. The open concept layout offers a spacious dining area, designer kitchen with breakfast bar, and great room with access to a private courtyard, perfect for indoor outdoor living. Upstairs includes two secondary bedrooms and a luxurious primary suite with walk in closet and spa inspired bath featuring dual vanities, separate shower, and private water closet. A standout feature is the detached garage with a private suite above, complete with full bath and loft, ideal for guests, office, or flexible living space.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6400441 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 204 Sunset Garden Lane
    • Viewed: 78
    • Price: $693,270
    • Price sqft: $201
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3453
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 25
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Montpelier Farmhouse
    • Builder Name: Toll Brothers
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2686.00
    • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
    • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 231.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
    • Association Name: May Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: WESTHAVEN AT OVATION 111/89 LOT 204
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 29-24-27-7806-06-004
    • View: Water
    • Views: 78
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14416 Travois Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $786,868.00 ($211.24 / sqft )

    14416 Travois Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience luxury living in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities near Hwy 50 & Floridas Turnpikejust 25 minutes to Downtown Orlando and 20 minutes to Disney. This upgrad

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3725 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382140
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Carla Robles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15755 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $799,999.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

    15755 Sweet Limetta Drive Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This modern, move in ready home offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle features that are highly sought after in today's homes. Thoughtfully design

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4653 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370049
    2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
    3. Contact Erica Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15852 Shorebird Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $799,000.00 ($202.28 / sqft )

    15852 Shorebird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning 2 Story Home in Winter Garden 4 Bedrooms, Solar Panels, and Exceptional Features This beautiful two story home in the highly sought after Winter Garden neighborhood offers everything you

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3950 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361580
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16277 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $670,000.00 ($163.14 / sqft )

    16277 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 2024 built Baldwin in Harvest at Ovation offers nearly 2,900 total square feet with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, *set on a premium CONSERVATION LO

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4107 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400235
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Pozek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3407 Current Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $669,000.00 ($144.43 / sqft )

    3407 Current Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Five bedrooms, four and a half baths, and a three car split garage inside a gated waterfront community on Johns Lake. This 2020 built home in Lakeview Preserve is built around space and flexibility. T

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4632 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400102
    2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
    3. Contact Brad Young
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15070 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $699,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

    15070 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! 5BR Corner Lot + Private In Law Suite + Soaring Ceilings Near Amenities Rare opportunity to own a spacious 5 bedroom home with a private in law suite above the garage. Located on a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3994 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146881
    2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Robert Benenati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3439 Buoy Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $734,990.00 ($191.45 / sqft )

    3439 Buoy Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Searching for a 4 bedroom home in Winter Garden with lake views, a private office, and a 3 car garage in a gated community? Welcome to 3439 Buoy Circle, a well maintained single family residence offer

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3839 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386482
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Patricia Solivan Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16294 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $710,000.00 ($184.03 / sqft )

    16294 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home! Step inside this gorgeous 2024 built bungalow style home featuring a fully detached STUDIO apartment with its own entrance, perfect for guests, in laws, or potential rental income. This

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3858 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403794
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Elliott Hunt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

    8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4281 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107610
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Robert Tau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

    3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4362 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141634
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap