Active
    Property Photos
    14790 Tullamore Loop
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 14790 Tullamore Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $689,999

    Address: 14790 Tullamore Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Expansive and Inviting! Welcome home to 14790 Tullamore Loop. Location says it all! Convenient to restaurants, shopping, highways, theme parks, and more, this gated community remains one of the most popular communities in the area. This family oriented neighborhood with a community pool is sure to please. With an oversized lot and plenty of room to roam, the open floor plan of this 4 bedroom / 2.5 bath home awaits to impress. Large formal living and formal dining rooms are the perfect venue for family gatherings. An elegant, open kitchen, overlooking the dinette into the family room, offers granite counters, 42 cabinets, double built in ovens, a large breakfast bar, and a huge walk in pantry allowing space for everyone to help the cook. When the day is done, retire to the oversized second floor primary suite, which offers a spacious bath with a double sink vanity, shower, garden tub, and a walk in closet, completing this special and intimate space. Anchoring 3 large secondary bedrooms, this home beckons to an active family, offering the space you need. Enjoy your morning coffee or an evening barbecue, while enjoying the peace of your private pool, a HUGE private backyard! Complete with fruit trees (recovering from the freeze), including mango, sugar apple, sapodilla, guava, loquat, pear, jackfruit, fig, lemon, orange, neem, and banana, gives an instant farm to table experience. While certainly offering plenty of space for everyone to claim their own piece of paradise, youll find peace of mind that your investment is in a location that cant be beat! Highlights include: Roof replaced in 2020. AC replaced in 2018. Appliances replaced in 2022. All blinds replaced 2022. Whole Home water filtration and softener system. Be sure to click the link for an interactive 3D Virtual Tour and floor plan!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6395287 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14790 Tullamore Loop
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $689,999
    • Price sqft: $174
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 3970
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 42
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Living Area: 3410.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: West Orange High
    • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
    • School Elementary: Lake Whitney Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Carlos Borrero
    • Association Phone: 352-243-4595
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: EMERALD RIDGE 54/112 LOT 35
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-23-03-1605-00-350
    • Style: Florida, Traditional
    • Views: 49
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $819,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

    5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional Barret floor plan in the exclusive Silverleaf Reserve by Meritage Homes, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, a dedicated office, and an additional flex sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4060 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373067
    2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15061 Valverse Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $720,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

    15061 Valverse Alley Green Listing More Like This

    Ready to impress; this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,934 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Garden's most sought after neighborhoods. Nestled in a vibr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4157 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384956
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maegan Bagley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1349 Castleport Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $720,000.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

    1349 Castleport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful renovated 5 bedroom home located in the guard gated golf community of Stoneybrook West, in Winter Garden, offers two primary suites, three additional bedrooms, and a large loft/flex spa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4382 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377923
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15755 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $799,999.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

    15755 Sweet Limetta Drive Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This modern, move in ready home offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle features that are highly sought after in today's homes. Thoughtfully design

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4653 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370049
    2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
    3. Contact Erica Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 729 Strihal Loop, OAKLAND, FL 34787
    $679,900.00 ($158.93 / sqft )

    729 Strihal Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prince drastically reduced for quick sale !!! Luxury, Location, and Lake Access !! This elegant 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths home is located in an exclusive gated community on Johns Lake, offering privacy an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4278 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381069
    2. Provided by LIBERTY HOME SALES INC
    3. Contact Subhas Sawh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10224 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $759,000.00 ($84.58 / sqft )

    10224 Atwater Bay Drive Reduced More Like This

    Stunning home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering a modern and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. This beautifully maintained property featu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 8974 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147252
    2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Samir Naim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16277 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $670,000.00 ($163.14 / sqft )

    16277 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 2024 built Baldwin in Harvest at Ovation offers nearly 2,900 total square feet with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, *set on a premium CONSERVATION LO

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4107 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400235
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Pozek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3407 Current Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $669,000.00 ($144.43 / sqft )

    3407 Current Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Five bedrooms, four and a half baths, and a three car split garage inside a gated waterfront community on Johns Lake. This 2020 built home in Lakeview Preserve is built around space and flexibility. T

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4632 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400102
    2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
    3. Contact Brad Young
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15558 Sandfield Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $765,000.00 ($177.62 / sqft )

    15558 Sandfield Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 15558 Sandfield Loop, a refreshed residence offering a turn key lifestyle within one of Winter Gardens most exclusive and hard to find GATED

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4307 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393987
    2. Provided by ORLANDO HIGHLAND REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Xiaoli Lin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15070 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $699,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

    15070 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! 5BR Corner Lot + Private In Law Suite + Soaring Ceilings Near Amenities Rare opportunity to own a spacious 5 bedroom home with a private in law suite above the garage. Located on a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3994 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146881
    2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Robert Benenati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap