Email:
    Active
    Property Photos
    9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $559,900

    Address: 9972 Pallida Hickory Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home located in one of the most desirable areas of Winter Garden. Built in 2019, this property offers a perfect blend of modern finishes, functionality, and prime location. Step inside and enjoy a thoughtfully designed layout featuring upgraded flooring, elegant lighting fixtures, and luxury aluminum handrails that elevate the space. The kitchen stands out as the heart of the home, offering a clean and modern design ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat with double walk in closets and abundant natural light throughout the home, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy added privacy with no rear neighbors and peaceful conservation viewsperfect for relaxing after a long day. Location is everything, and this home delivers. Conveniently situated just minutes from top rated schools, shopping centers, restaurants, golf courses, and major highways, making daily commutes and weekend plans effortless. One of the standout features of this property is the solar panel system, which will be fully paid off at closingproviding significant long term savings for the new homeowner. This is a rare opportunity to own a move in ready, upgraded home in a prime Winter Garden location. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6391384 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9972 Pallida Hickory Way
    • Viewed: 62
    • Price: $559,900
    • Price sqft: $196
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2859
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 55
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2082.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 159.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management
    • Association Phone: 407-614-5956
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
    • Legal Description: WATERMARK PHASE 4 97/87 LOT 764
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 09-24-27-7558-07-640
    • Views: 62
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 393 Lake Amberleigh Drive, Winter Garden, FL 34787
    $615,000.00 ($194.99 / sqft )

    393 Lake Amberleigh Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in a quiet, gated community within a highly rated school zone, this well maintained home offers comfort, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades. The home features two AC systems, including a main un

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3154 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1221794
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Town & Country Realty
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

    16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3305 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715702
    2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Lebron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16330 Brisk Breeze Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $550,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

    16330 Brisk Breeze Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence with a bonus room/office, built in 2018 and thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality. From the moment you step

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2964 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106012
    2. Provided by NARROW ROAD REALTY
    3. Contact Nicholas Barber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3467 Buoy Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $629,000.00 ($185.55 / sqft )

    3467 Buoy Circle More Like This

    This move in ready lake view home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms. The main level features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an open concept kitchen, dining and living area, along with an ext

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3390 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106141
    2. Provided by LISA REALTY PARTNERS
    3. Contact Chelsea Eckert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

    915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3793 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107429
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17090 Harbor Oak Parkway, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $539,900.00 ($175.07 / sqft )

    17090 Harbor Oak Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    There are homes that check the boxes and then there are homes that make you pause. Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in The Cove at Waterside, where thoughtful upgrades

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3084 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111718
    2. Provided by TOWERSIDE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jennifer Roberts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15456 Gilligan Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $575,000.00 ($164.57 / sqft )

    15456 Gilligan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    A Rare Owner Occupied Opportunity Just 3.9 Miles from Disney Fireworks Views Included Located in the highly sought after Winding Bay community of Winter Garden, this pristine single story 3 bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3494 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4660262
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
    3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1005 Chase Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $629,000.00 ($211.71 / sqft )

    1005 Chase Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    LUXURY RENOVATED 4 BED HOME WITH NEW ROOF + AC OVERSIZED 3 CAR GARAGE MOVE IN READY This beautifully renovated 4 bed, 2.5 bath single family home in the heart of Winter Garden (34787) is truly mo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2971 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674195
    2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14517 Black Lake Preserve Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $660,000.00 ($208.27 / sqft )

    14517 Black Lake Preserve Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    WINTER GARDEN most desirable gated community of the Black Lake Preserve with the playground, walking trails ... in a small, friendly community with just 92 homes. Unbeatable location, walking to schoo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3169 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674838
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Yunfei Liu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15442 Enchanted Melody Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $609,850.00 ($175.75 / sqft )

    15442 Enchanted Melody Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning corner lot residence located within the exclusive Osprey Ranch community in Winter Garden, just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by fine dining, premium shopping,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3470 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146095
    2. Provided by A & V FLORIDA REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Edgar Brito
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    HR Moon Homes - Main
    #3433
    XML Sitemap