Active
    Property Photos
    15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $609,850

    Address: 15442 Enchanted Melody Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Welcome to this stunning corner lot residence located within the exclusive Osprey Ranch community in Winter Garden, just minutes from Walt Disney World and surrounded by fine dining, premium shopping, upscale hotels, and top rated schools. This beautifully appointed home offers 2,420 sqft of refined living space, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, thoughtfully curated to deliver both comfort and sophistication. A standout feature of this residence is the first floor bedroom with a full bathroom, ideal for multigenerational living, guests seeking privacy, or a flexible office space. Designed for a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle, this home showcases: A fully private fenced backyard, offering both security and tranquility Custom designed window treatments, adding a refined designer touch Expansive bedrooms filled with natural light and generous proportions A charming private courtyard, perfect for outdoor dining, BBQs, and entertaining Positioned on a premium corner lot, this residence offers enhanced privacy, abundant natural light, and a distinguished presence within the community. Located within a top rated school district and in one of Central Floridas most desirable growth corridors, this property seamlessly blends luxury, functionality, and long term value. An exceptional residence that blends sophistication, comfort, and an elevated way of living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5146095 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15442 Enchanted Melody Way
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $609,850
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 3470
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 52
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Playground, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2420.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Horizon High School
    • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
    • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 95.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Empire Management Group/ Oscar Trujillo
    • Association Phone: 407.770.1748
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: OSPREY RANCH - PHASE 1 112/108 LOT 104
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 29-24-27-6383-01-040
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

    16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5200 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373345
    2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Teresa Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13706 Werrington Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $715,000.00 ($197.13 / sqft )

    13706 Werrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Lease agreement in place until March 2026*** This beautifully furnished single family home offers a luxurious living experience with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, meticulously built in 2022. The pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3627 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138020
    2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Renata Lazo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7187 Wild Strawberry Run, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $723,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

    7187 Wild Strawberry Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    There are homes that simply check the boxes And then there are homes that instantly make you feel something the moment you walk through the door. This former model home tucked inside one of Winter Gar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403837
    2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
    3. Contact Carmelo Nuccio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

    12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3543 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346537
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5460 Bowman Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $625,000.00 ($175.71 / sqft )

    5460 Bowman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Video Tour Available** Welcome to Overlook at Hamlin, where an active, vibrant lifestyle is built right into your everyday routine. Just minutes from restaurants and entertainment including PopStrok

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3557 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402308
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Tennille Biggers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15061 Valverse Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $720,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

    15061 Valverse Alley Green Listing More Like This

    Ready to impress; this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,934 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Garden's most sought after neighborhoods. Nestled in a vibr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4157 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384956
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maegan Bagley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1349 Castleport Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $720,000.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

    1349 Castleport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful renovated 5 bedroom home located in the guard gated golf community of Stoneybrook West, in Winter Garden, offers two primary suites, three additional bedrooms, and a large loft/flex spa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4382 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377923
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18309 Oliver Twist Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $725,000.00 ($186.52 / sqft )

    18309 Oliver Twist Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 18309 Oliver Twist Way, a beautifully maintained five bedroom, four bathroom home located in the highly sought after Waterleigh community in Winter Garden. Designed for both everyday comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3887 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386008
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Kerstin Crow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 915 Westcliffe Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $620,000.00 ($163.46 / sqft )

    915 Westcliffe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully appointed and thoughtfully updated, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers 2,868 sq. ft. of well designed living space on an oversized cul de sac lot with serene retention pond views. F

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3793 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107429
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
    3. Contact Brandie Mathison-Klein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 729 Strihal Loop, OAKLAND, FL 34787
    $679,900.00 ($158.93 / sqft )

    729 Strihal Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prince drastically reduced for quick sale !!! Luxury, Location, and Lake Access !! This elegant 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths home is located in an exclusive gated community on Johns Lake, offering privacy an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4278 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381069
    2. Provided by LIBERTY HOME SALES INC
    3. Contact Subhas Sawh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap