Active
    Property Photos
    156 Stanton Estates Circle
    1. Image 1 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    2. Image 2 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    3. Image 3 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    4. Image 4 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    5. Image 5 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    6. Image 6 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    7. Image 7 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    8. Image 8 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    9. Image 9 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    10. Image 10 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    11. Image 11 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    12. Image 12 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    13. Image 13 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    14. Image 14 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    15. Image 15 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    16. Image 16 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    17. Image 17 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    18. Image 18 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    19. Image 19 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    20. Image 20 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    21. Image 21 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    22. Image 22 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    23. Image 23 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    24. Image 24 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    25. Image 25 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    26. Image 26 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    27. Image 27 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    28. Image 28 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    29. Image 29 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    30. Image 30 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    31. Image 31 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    32. Image 32 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    33. Image 33 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    34. Image 34 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    35. Image 35 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    36. Image 36 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    37. Image 37 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    38. Image 38 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    39. Image 39 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    40. Image 40 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    41. Image 41 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    42. Image 42 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    43. Image 43 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    44. Image 44 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    45. Image 45 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    46. Image 46 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    47. Image 47 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    48. Image 48 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    49. Image 49 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    50. Image 50 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    51. Image 51 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    52. Image 52 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    53. Image 53 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    54. Image 54 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    55. Image 55 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    56. Image 56 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    57. Image 57 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    58. Image 58 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    59. Image 59 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    60. Image 60 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    61. Image 61 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    62. Image 62 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    63. Image 63 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    64. Image 64 of 64 For 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,200,000

    Address: 156 Stanton Estates Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Welcome to Golf Cart Life in Historic Downtown Winter Garden! Nestled within Stanton Estates an exclusive enclave of just 45 luxury homes this stunning contemporary masterpiece is perfectly positioned in Winter Garden's coveted Golf Cart District. Built in 2018, this one story multigenerational estate delivers 3,170 square feet of refined living on a nearly 1/3 acre lot, just a short golf cart ride from Plant Street, the Crooked Can Brewery, the weekly farmer's market, and the West Orange Trail. Inside, soaring 12 foot ceilings and abundant natural light flow through an open, flexible floor plan with four bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and a large private office. The gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home featuring solid wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, an oversized center island, walk in pantry, and a full suite of KitchenAid Professional appliances with a natural gas cooktop. The primary suite impresses with a recessed ceiling, expansive custom walk in closet, and a spa inspired oversized bath. Step outside through fully retractable sliding glass doors to a covered lanai wrapped in mature, professionally designed landscaping and privacy fencing your own Florida retreat. Premium finishes throughout include smart home technology, motorized shades, whole home water filtration, 8 foot solid core interior doors, colonial style trim, custom cabinetry, a three car tandem garage with brick paver driveway, and a brand new tankless gas water heater (2025). Minutes from Disney, Universal, and SeaWorld, with seamless access to SR 429, the Turnpike, and 408 this is one of Central Florida's most desirable addresses. Opportunities like this in Stanton Estates are rare. Welcome home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6384801 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 156 Stanton Estates Circle
    • Viewed: 55
    • Price: $1,200,000
    • Price sqft: $379
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 3170
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 66
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Bayhill
    • Builder Name: Jones Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 3170.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 564.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Manuel E. Paulino
    • Association Phone: (407) 682-3443
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: STANTON ESTATES 92/17 LOT 10
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 15-22-27-8241-00-100
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 55
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16783 Turtle Hatch Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,200,000.00 ($245.95 / sqft )

    16783 Turtle Hatch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    An exceptional expression of refined living, this luxury estate is nestled within the exclusive gated enclave of Waterside at Johns Lake in Winter Garden. Boasting 5 bedrooms and 5.5 baths, this impec

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4879 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404708
    2. Provided by SIERRA REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Sylvester Harding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10174 Merrymeeting Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,100,000.00 ($280.90 / sqft )

    10174 Merrymeeting Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 10174 Merrymeeting Bay Dr a gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Winter Garden that checks all the boxes and then some. Step inside and you'll notice the open floor plan ri

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3916 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402434
    2. Provided by LUXE PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Deanna Meredith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10291 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,274,500.00 ($243.46 / sqft )

    10291 Atwater Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    OFFERED with a 2021 LOWE PONTOON BOAT! Lakefront Luxury in Waterleigh with Private Dock and Fireworks Views. Welcome to the perfect blend of comfort, function, and lakeside living in the highly sought

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5235 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6326819
    2. Provided by REVEL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Chris Sapp
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16894 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,270,000.00 ($232.39 / sqft )

    16894 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come take a look at this beautiful modern elevation and spacious home. Hawksmoor community offers a luxury lifestyle nestled in Winter Garden's popular Horizon West area. This spacious home is located

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5465 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362090
    2. Provided by THE BRAHMIN GROUP
    3. Contact Kishan Brahmin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8759 Sonoma Coast Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,080,000.00 ($268.92 / sqft )

    8759 Sonoma Coast Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home. This Kallan model is built with concrete block on both floors, belongs to the elegant Emerald Series with tile roofs and sits on a rare and extraordinary 60x315 foot lot, one

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4016 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139789
    2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Victor Barroeta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16689 Toccoa Row, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,290,000.00 ($232.01 / sqft )

    16689 Toccoa Row Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Luxurious 5 bedroom 5 bathroom home with TWO MASTER SUITES. The primary suite is on the second floor. The second suite is located on the first floor. 8 x 48 Ceramic tile with warm wood look throughou

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5560 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379132
    2. Provided by CHARISMA REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Charisma Marin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12025 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,275,000.00 ($258.05 / sqft )

    12025 Encore At Ovation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning and beautifully upgraded home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering the perfect blend of luxury, space, and outdoor living. This impressive residence features a modern

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4941 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395850
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Henry Buitrago
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 617 Canopy Estates Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,150,000.00 ($243.80 / sqft )

    617 Canopy Estates Drive Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos are virtually staged. Location. Luxury. Architectural character. Welcome to The Sanibel, affectionately known as The Castle, an awar

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4717 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389100
    2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
    3. Contact Erica Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15625 Sylvester Palm Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,105,000.00 ($213.86 / sqft )

    15625 Sylvester Palm Drive Reduced More Like This

    WELCOME TO A TRULY EXCEPTIONAL HOME in the highly sought after community of Lakeshore Preserve in Winter Garden, where luxury, comfort, and lifestyle come together seamlessly. This beautifully upgrade

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5167 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379346
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Deep Mehta, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14254 Sunridge Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $1,150,000.00 ($205.95 / sqft )

    14254 Sunridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Presenting this exquisite modern residence standing alone without neighbors in either side or rear in a neighborhood of almost 150 homes showcasing souring ceilings, designer finishes, and an open con

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5584 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8489171
    2. Provided by PAULINO GLOBAL REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact andrea Paulino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap