Active
    Property Photos
    353 Mandolin Lane
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 353 Mandolin Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $379,000

    Address: 353 Mandolin Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA + den home in the desirable gated community of Mandolin in South East Winter Haven! Offering over 2,000 sq ft, this move in ready home features a bright open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, and a spacious great room with a striking reclaimed wood accent wall. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, showcasing cherry cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a breakfast bar, and a cozy nook, plus a formal dining area for gatherings. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, with a generous primary suite featuring dual walk in closets, dual vanities, a garden tub, and separate shower. A versatile den makes the perfect home office or flex space. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof (2022) and water heater (2025), along with updated flooring and fresh interior paint. Step outside to a screened lanai overlooking a large fully fenced backyardideal for relaxing or entertaining. Situated on a .26 acre lot with mature landscaping and irrigation, this home also includes a 2 car garage and excellent curb appeal. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and local attractions like Legoland, this home offers the perfect combination of privacy, convenience, and Florida living at its best.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4961166 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 353 Mandolin Lane
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $379,000
    • Price sqft: $139
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Bldg sqft: 2727
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 24
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2035.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Region High
    • Middle School: Denison Middle
    • School Elementary: Chain O Lakes Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Denise
    • Association Phone: 863-619-7103
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: MANDOLIN I PB 142 PGS 10-14 LOT 93
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 26-29-13-687553-000930
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 35 Lake Fox Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $399,999.00 ($139.42 / sqft )

    35 Lake Fox Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lakefront living on nearly 2 acres! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on 1.74 acres along the private shores of Lake Fox. Offering over 2,100 sq ft of living space, the property features spacious commo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2869 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.74 acres
    1. MLSID: O6337767
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michele Rueff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5393 San Pietro Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $409,245.00 ($112.40 / sqft )

    5393 San Pietro Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Valencia BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Prepare to be impressed by the Valencia, a two story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3641 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503618
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1742 Upland Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $380,990.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

    1742 Upland Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Ashton Covey in Winter Haven! Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning community. Perfectly situated just off US Highway 27, your new home off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2810 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885110
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3686 Plymouth Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $369,900.00 ($114.03 / sqft )

    3686 Plymouth Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Traditions at Ruby Lake. Upon entering, youre greeted by a charm

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936787
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
    3. Contact Eileen Belanger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 416 Corso Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $364,500.00 ($115.06 / sqft )

    416 Corso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move In Ready 5 Bedroom Home with Resort Style Amenities in Villamar This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2,616 sq ft home is located in the desirable Villamar community. The home featu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3168 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938389
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Irene Bryan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 239 Golf Aire Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $394,000.00 ($126.97 / sqft )

    239 Golf Aire Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    SIGNIFICANT PRICE IMPROVEMENT | LOWERED 26,000.00 BEAUTIFUL GATED GOLF COURSE COMMUNITY An exceptional opportunity to own a beautiful 3brm/2.5 bath home nestled on the 4th hole of the highly sought

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3103 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936940
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Christina Ashley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 236 W Lake Ina Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $430,000.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

    236 W Lake Ina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the lake life you've been dreaming of in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Winter Haven! Perfectly positioned for those who love being on the water, this property offers lake

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3288 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395853
    2. Provided by RELENTLESS REAL ESTATE CO.
    3. Contact Scott Loveridge
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 240 Santa Rosa Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $434,900.00 ($103.16 / sqft )

    240 Santa Rosa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4/2.5 pool home with new roof (2024), septic (2024), A/C (2025) in gated Overlook Estates. Fresh price reduction, bring your offers! Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this exce

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4216 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958092
    2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Surrency
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5429 San Pietro Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $384,999.00 ($113.30 / sqft )

    5429 San Pietro Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Never run out of space with the Catalina, a spacious two story ho

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3398 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8452537
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1063 Brimstone Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $359,000.00 ($123.75 / sqft )

    1063 Brimstone Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2024 built Ensley model located in the highly sought after Harmony at Lake Eloise community in Winter Haven, Florida. Offering, 2,476 square feet of beautifully designed livin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2901 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938156
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES RE
    3. Contact Brad Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap