Active
    Property Photos
    153 Stevenson Road
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 153 Stevenson Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $339,900

    Address: 153 Stevenson Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

    Description

    Fully furnished, move in ready pool home located in a quiet, established Winter Haven neighborhood just minutes from LEGOLAND Florida. Situated in a community known for long term ownership and pride of ownership, this property offers a peaceful setting with exceptional convenience and no HOA. A gated side entrance provides rare RV or boat parking, adding flexibility and value. The interior features updated flooring, a modern kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a bright, open floor plan designed for comfortable living. Outdoor living shines with a screened in pool and covered patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining year round. Offered fully furnished, including TVs, this home is perfect for primary residence, relocation, seasonal use, or investment. Truly turn keyjust bring your suitcase and enjoy the Florida lifestyle from day one, 3 miles from LEGOLAND.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4960685 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 153 Stevenson Road
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $339,900
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1961
    • Bldg sqft: 1926
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 41
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.0004 / -81.6813
    • County: POLK
    • City: WINTER HAVEN
    • Zipcode: 33884
    • Subdivision: Garden Grove
    • Provided by: NEXTHOME NORRIS & COMPANY REAL
    • Contact: Michael Norris
    • 863-875-5583
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1867.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: GARDEN GROVES UNIT NO 2 PB 45 PG 17 LOT 27 LESS ELY 46 FT
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 26-28-35-662700-000271
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 35 Lake Fox Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $399,999.00 ($139.42 / sqft )

    35 Lake Fox Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lakefront living on nearly 2 acres! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on 1.74 acres along the private shores of Lake Fox. Offering over 2,100 sq ft of living space, the property features spacious commo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2869 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.74 acres
    1. MLSID: O6337767
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michele Rueff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

    4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2970 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137072
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1742 Upland Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $380,990.00 ($135.58 / sqft )

    1742 Upland Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Ashton Covey in Winter Haven! Discover the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning community. Perfectly situated just off US Highway 27, your new home off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2810 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7885110
    2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Bill Maltbie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 340 Vail Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $365,000.00 ($144.73 / sqft )

    340 Vail Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the well established Cedar Cove community, just moments from the scenic sh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2522 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142678
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
    3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5171 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $336,899.00 ($137.51 / sqft )

    5171 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    An inviting covered entry welcomes guests to this inspired Tarragon home. Pass two bedrooms, a shared bath, a flex room and a laundry on your way to a spacious great room with an adjacent covered pati

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2450 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5133352
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 5381 San Pietro Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $349,390.00 ($127.28 / sqft )

    5381 San Pietro Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Azure BELOW MARKET INTEREST RATES with use of Seller's Preferred Lender. Welcome to The Azure, where modern design meets practical living in a home that has it all. With 4 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2745 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507171
    2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Human
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1325 Diego Terrace, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $310,000.00 ($127.05 / sqft )

    1325 Diego Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Winter Haven's sought after Peace Creek Reserve community! This stunning two story Atlanta Plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,933 square feet of th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2440 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367451
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Maritza Saint Hilaire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2733 Attwater Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $359,500.00 ($151.05 / sqft )

    2733 Attwater Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home showcases eco smart features and true pride of ownership, all within the sought after 55+ gated community of Traditions. Thoughtfully designed and b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2380 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937444
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
    3. Contact Eileen Belanger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3686 Plymouth Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $369,900.00 ($114.03 / sqft )

    3686 Plymouth Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Traditions at Ruby Lake. Upon entering, youre greeted by a charm

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3244 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936787
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
    3. Contact Eileen Belanger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5163 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $339,999.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

    5163 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This thoughtfully designed Slate home opens with two bedrooms flanking a full hall bath. Beyond the entry, youll find an open layout with a dining nook, a great room with access to an inviting covered

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2477 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130838
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap