Active
    Property Photos
    2813 Wingfoot Ct
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

    Address: 2813 Wingfoot Ct, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

    Description

    Welcome to 2813 Wingfoot Court now one of the best values in Cypresswood Golf & Country Club! Perfectly positioned along the 8th fairway inside this guard gated golf community, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers peaceful views and effortless Florida livingnow at an exceptional new price. Being sold fully furnished and truly turnkey, this home is ready for immediate enjoymentjust bring your suitcase. Inside, youll find a professionally designed interior with vaulted ceilings that create a bright, open feel throughout the main living spaces. The kitchen includes updated appliances, including a newer stove and microwave, while most windows have been upgraded for improved efficiency and style. A tankless hot water heater adds modern convenience and energy savings. The spacious primary suite features a walk in closet and private bath, while the guest bedroom also offers a walk in closet and easy access to a second full bathperfect for hosting family and friends. One of the homes standout features is the inviting Florida room, ideal for morning coffee or relaxing after a day on the course. Step outside to the stained and stamped patio overlooking the fairway, creating a perfect space for entertaining or unwinding. Major updates include a roof (2019) and A/C (2018), providing added peace of mind. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and on site restaurantall just minutes from shopping, dining, and major roadways. Now aggressively priceddont miss this opportunity to own in Cypresswood at one of the most attractive price points in the community.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4959887 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2813 Wingfoot Ct
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $215,000
    • Price sqft: $128
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1682
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 69
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1682.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Winter Haven Senior
    • Middle School: Denison Middle
    • School Elementary: Elbert Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 295.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: George Lockhart
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT GC-4 OF UNRE CYPRESSWOOD GOLF VILLAS DESC AS BEG 1623.68 FT S & 424.7 FT W OF NE COR SEC RUN S 63 DEG 52 MIN 30 SEC W 70.67 FT S 26 DEG 07 MIN 30 SEC E 29 FT N 63 DEG 52 MIN 30 SEC E 70.67 FT N 26 DEG 07 MIN 30 SEC W 29 FT TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-28-31-000000-012630
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 29
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3865 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $255,000.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

    3865 Osprey Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    "OWNER WILL CREDIT UP TO $15,000 FOR THE COST OF ROOF REPLACEMENT AT CLOSING" FOR SALE: Attractive 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Home in Winter Haven! Discover your dream home in Osprey Pointe,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141071
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
    3. Contact Debbie Browning
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 871 Reflections Loop E, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $246,000.00 ($135.17 / sqft )

    871 Reflections Loop E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful opportunity home with 3 bedrooms plus a den easily convertible into another room. The main room with its bathroom. This property is ideal for both investment and housing, located in a very q

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1820 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367947
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Soraya Rios Afanador
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3008 Caneel Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $210,000.00 ($118.44 / sqft )

    3008 Caneel Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Situated in the desirable, maintenance free gated community of Traditions, this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a flex room offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy a truly leisurely lifestyle. D

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1773 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937668
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
    3. Contact Eileen Belanger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2202 Garden Lake Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $249,000.00 ($147.43 / sqft )

    2202 Garden Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience resort style living in the prestigious gated community of Winterset, just minutes from Legoland. This captivating 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa, featuring Mediterranean inspired architecture, off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1689 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937345
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
    3. Contact Eileen Belanger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4040 Carteret, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $254,000.00 ($111.01 / sqft )

    4040 Carteret Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This is a very well maintained home which is priced to sell! The property has many upgrades; a new roof in 21, new AC coil in 25, and newer countertops. It is also located close to the side entrance g

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2288 sqft
    1. MLSID: B4902225
    2. Provided by KLINE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Scott Kline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1374 Benevento Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $199,900.00 ($87.52 / sqft )

    1374 Benevento Drive Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Subject to lender approval. Property has sustained prior storm related damage with documented mold and interior environmental conditions. Due to these conditions, interior access is limite

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2284 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390730
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Hien Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6518 Crescent Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $249,000.00 ($100.65 / sqft )

    6518 Crescent Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Charming, move in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home in a peaceful Winter Haven community. Features an open living/dining layout, updated kitchen with modern finishes, and spacious bedrooms. Enjoy p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2474 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384613
    2. Provided by WORLD PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Mona Cherkaoui
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4009 Cypress Landing S, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $230,000.00 ($114.37 / sqft )

    4009 Cypress Landing S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with all the major updates already done for you new roof, new floors ,new AC, and new water heater. This

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2011 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487328
    2. Provided by ELEVE REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Danielle Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 447 San Jose Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $239,900.00 ($101.74 / sqft )

    447 San Jose Drive More Like This

    With expanded living areas and versatile spaces, this home offers a comfortable and practical Florida lifestyle in a well established Winter Haven community. New flooring and fresh interior paint prov

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2358 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937807
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact J. Michael Nolen, JR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3363 Livingston Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $245,000.00 ($139.92 / sqft )

    3363 Livingston Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully updated cottage style villa located in a desirable 55+ gated community. This fully remodeled home features ceramic tile flooring throughout, with the exception of the second bedroom. The s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1751 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478803
    2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
    3. Contact Beena Kokeram
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap